2022 36th Annual Mayor's Cup Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Mayor's Cup Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 12/Jun/2022 11:30 AM 9.5 NM 6 Kts
Mayor's Cup Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non - Spinnaker <= 144 12/Jun/2022 11:30 AM 9.5 NM 6 Kts
Mayor's Cup Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non - Spinnaker > 144 12/Jun/2022 11:35 AM 9.5 NM 6 Kts
Mayor's Cup Race One Design Catboats 12/Jun/2022 11:50 AM 6.1 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mayor's Cup Race Racing
One Design Division
Catboats
1   AC 139 Sally E Atlantic City 24 John Reffner DNF       5  
2   BH99 malo marshall mark dam DNF       5  
3   (none) Lovinde Marshall 18 Frank Kemp DNS       5  
4   O OWL Marshall Catboat Roger Klein DNS       5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert Alexander 60.0 / 1.0656 12/Jun/22 - 14:22:40 0:02:52:40 0:03:04:00 1 2
2   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Jim Weil 114.0 / 0.9789 12/Jun/22 - 14:56:34 0:03:26:34 0:03:22:12 2 8
3   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 12/Jun/22 - 14:56:04 0:03:26:04 0:03:29:17 3 9
4   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. DNF 72.0 / 1.0450       6  
5 747   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr DNS       6  
 
PHRF - Non - Spinnaker <= 144
1   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 144.0 / 0.9366 12/Jun/22 - 14:49:42 0:03:19:42 0:03:07:02 1 3
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 144.0 / 0.9366 12/Jun/22 - 14:53:07 0:03:23:07 0:03:10:14 2 4
3   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 12/Jun/22 - 14:45:20 0:03:15:20 0:03:10:21 3 5
4   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 12/Jun/22 - 14:52:03 0:03:22:03 0:03:14:16 4 6
5   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 12/Jun/22 - 14:58:18 0:03:28:18 0:03:17:39 5 7
6   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNF 117.0 / 0.9745       9  
7   USA 38S5 ALLEA Beneteau First 38S5 Andy Papademetriou DNS       9  
8 Quantum Sails  C&C 99 Red Lion C&C99 Esteban Vietorisz DNS       9  
 
PHRF - Non - Spinnaker > 144
1   USA 6160 FloIII C&C 25 James Goodridge 234.0 / 0.8291 12/Jun/22 - 14:56:20 0:03:21:20 0:02:46:56 1 1
2   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt DNF 189.0 / 0.8796       6  
3   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNS       6  
4   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart DNS       6  
5   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller DNS       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy