2022 Vineyard Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Cornfield Point PHRF_ToT Class 1 PHRF - DH 02/Sep/2022 12:05 PM 116 NM  
Cornfield Point PHRF_ToT Class 2 PHRF-NS 02/Sep/2022 12:05 PM 116 NM  
Cornfield Point PHRF_ToT Class 3 PHRF 02/Sep/2022 12:05 PM 116 NM  

Seaflower Reef PHRF_ToT Class 5 PHRF 02/Sep/2022 12:15 PM 143 NM  

Vineyard Race ORC Class 6 ORC - DH 02/Sep/2022 12:25 PM Single Number A/P 143 NM  
Vineyard Race PHRF_ToT Class 7 PHRF - DH 02/Sep/2022 12:25 PM 143 NM  
Vineyard Race PHRF_ToT Class 8 PHRF 02/Sep/2022 12:35 PM 143 NM  
Vineyard Race PHRF_ToT Class 9 PHRF 02/Sep/2022 12:45 PM 143 NM  
Vineyard Race ORC Class 10 ORC 02/Sep/2022 12:55 PM Single Number A/P 143 NM  
Vineyard Race PHRF_ToT Class 11 PHRF 02/Sep/2022 12:55 PM 143 NM  
Vineyard Race ORC Class 12 ORC 02/Sep/2022 01:05 PM Single Number A/P 143 NM  
Vineyard Race ToT Class 13 Multihull (NEMA) 02/Sep/2022 01:15 PM 143 NM  
Vineyard Race ORC Class 14 ORC 02/Sep/2022 01:25 PM Single Number A/P 143 NM  
Vineyard Race ORC Class 15 ORC 02/Sep/2022 01:35 PM Single Number A/P 143 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cornfield Point Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF - DH
1   USA 1358 Jamala J24 Hamish & Lauren Young 174.0 / 0.8978 03/Sep/22 - 20:58:25 1:08:53:25 1:05:31:44 1 5
2   84 Triton T34 Mike Sullivan 150.0 / 0.9286 03/Sep/22 - 19:56:11 1:07:51:11 1:05:34:43 2 6
3   129A Sylkie Alerion 28 Adrian Little RET 186.0 / 0.8832       5  
4 OneSails Sailmakers  USA 256 Trouble Colgate 26 Miguel Dominguez RET 168.0 / 0.9053       5  
 
Class 2 PHRF-NS
1   USA 25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus 93.0 / 1.0109 03/Sep/22 - 18:23:29 1:06:18:29 1:06:38:18 1 7
2   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 03/Sep/22 - 20:32:25 1:08:27:25 1:07:37:45 2 8
3   USA 60069 Yumi III Beneteau 423 Oceanis Yuji Sugimoto RET 144.0 / 0.9366       5  
4   328 Big Dog Hanse herbert gretz RET 60.0 / 1.0656       5  
 
Class 3 PHRF
1 747   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Sep/22 - 09:48:26 0:21:43:26 0:22:03:46 1 1
2   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Jim Weil 108.0 / 0.9878 03/Sep/22 - 12:51:37 1:00:46:37 1:00:28:29 2 2
3   USA 32410 Bounce J 30 Blaine Davis 135.0 / 0.9489 03/Sep/22 - 14:59:10 1:02:54:10 1:01:31:41 3 3
4   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 / 0.9658 03/Sep/22 - 15:56:55 1:03:51:55 1:02:54:44 4 4
5   111 Kate Sabre 34-1 Marc DeSouter RET 177.0 / 0.8941       8  
6   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff RET 129.0 / 0.9573       8  
7   USA 54284 Silent Partner J 92 Ryan Malloy / Pierce Crosbie RET 108.0 / 0.9878       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Seaflower Reef Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 5 PHRF
1 Other  USA 30 Expresso X-Yachts X-37 Steve Longo / Halsey Bullen / Mark Duncan 75.0 / 1.0400 03/Sep/22 - 17:42:46 1:05:27:46 1:06:38:29 1 1
2   318 Maestrale Tartan 10 Rad Kurek 129.0 / 0.9573 03/Sep/22 - 21:53:40 1:09:38:40 1:08:12:28 2 2
3   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 72.0 / 1.0450 03/Sep/22 - 19:13:18 1:06:58:18 1:08:21:55 3 3
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 / 1.0501 03/Sep/22 - 19:48:14 1:07:33:14 1:09:08:05 4 4
5   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 69.0 / 1.0501 03/Sep/22 - 20:24:34 1:08:09:34 1:09:46:14 5 5
6 North Sails  USA 22 Velocity2 J 99 Kevin Marks 72.0 / 1.0450 03/Sep/22 - 20:51:19 1:08:36:19 1:10:04:21 6 6
7   USA 61412 Totoro Beneteau First 27 SE Jordon Friedman 78.0 / 1.0350 03/Sep/22 - 22:39:16 1:10:24:16 1:11:36:31 7 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vineyard Race Racing
ORC Division
Class 6 ORC - DH (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 26 Groupe 5 Figaro 2 NEKA Sailing 1.1422 03/Sep/22 - 16:12:49 1:03:47:49 1:07:44:59 1 6
2   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 1.0689 03/Sep/22 - 18:22:47 1:05:57:47 1:08:01:39 2 8
3 44   USA 146 Young American-146 J 105 Peter Becker & Adrien Blanc 1.0941 03/Sep/22 - 17:58:34 1:05:33:34 1:08:20:28 3 9
4   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 1.1277 03/Sep/22 - 18:06:59 1:05:41:59 1:09:29:33 4 16
5 68   USA 68 Celeritas Figaro 3 Basia Karpinska & Will McKeige 1.1620 03/Sep/22 - 18:45:34 1:06:20:34 1:11:15:30 5 22
6   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 1.0827 03/Sep/22 - 21:46:00 1:09:21:00 1:12:06:29 6 27
 
Class 10 ORC (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 008 Summer Storm J/111 Andrew Berdon 1.1775 03/Sep/22 - 15:40:02 1:02:45:02 1:07:29:56 1 5
2   USA 2277 Christopher Dragon Italia 11.98 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.1358 03/Sep/22 - 17:30:58 1:04:35:58 1:08:29:00 2 10
3   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta 1.1476 03/Sep/22 - 17:26:59 1:04:31:59 1:08:44:40 3 11
4   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 1.1332 03/Sep/22 - 17:59:11 1:05:04:11 1:08:56:31 4 12
5   USA 43600 Kings Point - Comet J 44 Kenneth Luczynski 1.1936 03/Sep/22 - 17:32:21 1:04:37:21 1:10:09:50 5 17
6   USA 25244 Palantir 5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick 1.1908 03/Sep/22 - 18:25:48 1:05:30:48 1:11:08:40 6 19
7   USA 93310 The Rover Swan 44 MKII S. Steven Yang 1.1458 03/Sep/22 - 19:37:23 1:06:42:23 1:11:11:00 7 21
8   USA 52238 Ragana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.1425 03/Sep/22 - 19:50:19 1:06:55:19 1:11:19:42 8 23
9   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 1.2048 03/Sep/22 - 18:37:53 1:05:42:53 1:11:48:01 9 24
 
Class 12 ORC (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.2507 03/Sep/22 - 11:49:33 0:22:44:33 1:04:26:39 1 4
2   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 1.2386 03/Sep/22 - 15:52:12 1:02:47:12 1:09:10:41 2 15
3   45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Lawrence Hennessy 1.2342 03/Sep/22 - 17:12:23 1:04:07:23 1:10:42:34 3 18
4   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 1.2675 03/Sep/22 - 17:22:53 1:04:17:53 1:11:52:04 4 25
5   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.2307 03/Sep/22 - 18:23:22 1:05:18:22 1:12:04:01 5 26
6   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 1.2380 03/Sep/22 - 18:22:51 1:05:17:51 1:12:16:13 6 28
7   USA 51601 Desperado CTM 40 NEKA Sailing 1.2439 03/Sep/22 - 19:08:01 1:06:03:01 1:13:22:46 7 29
 
Class 14 ORC (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.4436 03/Sep/22 - 07:31:22 0:18:06:22 1:02:08:17 1 1
2   USA 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 1.3679 03/Sep/22 - 12:44:02 0:23:19:02 1:07:53:44 2 7
3   USA 45454 Gemini II Swan 45 James Coffman 1.2704 03/Sep/22 - 15:31:40 1:02:06:40 1:09:10:18 3 14
4   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.2632 03/Sep/22 - 17:14:57 1:03:49:57 1:11:09:29 4 20
5   USA 40025 Oakcliff Farr 40 Gray Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.2687 03/Sep/22 - 19:05:16 1:05:40:16 1:13:38:37 5 30
6   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.2633 03/Sep/22 - 19:38:28 1:06:13:28 1:14:10:57 6 31
 
Class 15 ORC (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA USA 60564 Warrior Won Pac52 Chris Sheehan 1.5766 03/Sep/22 - 06:29:51 0:16:54:51 1:02:40:01 1 2
2   USA 4511 Wizard R/P 69 David Greenstein 1.7711 03/Sep/22 - 04:57:42 0:15:22:42 1:03:14:12 2 3
3   USA 28686 OC-86 RP 86 Oakcliff Sailing 1.8612 03/Sep/22 - 07:19:08 0:17:44:08 1:09:00:34 3 13
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 7 PHRF - DH
1   USA 20802 Shooting Star Peterson 34 David Kingsbury 111.0 / 0.9834 03/Sep/22 - 21:24:11 1:08:59:11 1:08:26:20 1 9
2   USA 18321 COUCOU Express 37 Eric Wolf 66.0 / 1.0552 03/Sep/22 - 20:54:22 1:08:29:22 1:10:16:58 2 25
 
Class 8 PHRF
1   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 66.0 / 1.0552 03/Sep/22 - 16:13:31 1:03:38:31 1:05:10:04 1 1
2   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 75.0 / 1.0400 03/Sep/22 - 17:58:58 1:05:23:58 1:06:34:32 2 2
3   43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 78.0 / 1.0350 03/Sep/22 - 18:56:57 1:06:21:57 1:07:25:43 3 3
4   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 72.0 / 1.0450 03/Sep/22 - 18:48:53 1:06:13:53 1:07:35:30 4 4
5   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 114.0 / 0.9789 03/Sep/22 - 21:06:20 1:08:31:20 1:07:50:10 5 5
6   USA 230 Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Gregory Madzio 84.0 / 1.0252 03/Sep/22 - 20:09:49 1:07:34:49 1:08:22:34 6 8
7   USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 102.0 / 0.9969 03/Sep/22 - 21:23:53 1:08:48:53 1:08:42:47 7 14
8 UK Sailmakers  USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 69.0 / 1.0501 03/Sep/22 - 19:45:27 1:07:10:27 1:08:44:10 8 16
9   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 69.0 / 1.0501 03/Sep/22 - 19:48:43 1:07:13:43 1:08:47:35 9 17
10   USA 50803 but luckily J105 David Edwards 87.0 / 1.0204 03/Sep/22 - 21:11:00 1:08:36:00 1:09:15:54 10 21
11   USA 40878 High Note Baltic 51 Gary Nackman 72.0 / 1.0450 03/Sep/22 - 20:49:25 1:08:14:25 1:09:41:28 11 23
12   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan & Kara Schapperle 75.0 / 1.0400 03/Sep/22 - 21:19:13 1:08:44:13 1:10:02:47 12 24
13   USA 61595 BAVARIA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 410 Jurgen Link 99.0 / 1.0015 03/Sep/22 - 23:00:05 1:10:25:05 1:10:28:11 13 27
14   USA 61483 Callisto Hallberg Rassy 44 Deric Hetzel 66.0 / 1.0552 03/Sep/22 - 21:31:13 1:08:56:13 1:10:45:18 14 28
 
Class 9 PHRF
1   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 42.0 / 1.0980 03/Sep/22 - 17:49:21 1:05:04:21 1:07:55:18 1 6
2   USA 11204 Dauntless J 112e Arthur Hanlon 45.0 / 1.0924 03/Sep/22 - 18:27:54 1:05:42:54 1:08:27:38 2 10
3   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 54.0 / 1.0762 03/Sep/22 - 18:56:25 1:06:11:25 1:08:29:27 3 11
4   USA 45 John & Dorothy Figaro 2 Collegiate Offshore Sailing 57.0 / 1.0708 03/Sep/22 - 19:09:59 1:06:24:59 1:08:34:12 4 12
5   USA 46650 Charlotte YC J/120 Richard West 48.0 / 1.0870 03/Sep/22 - 18:51:50 1:06:06:50 1:08:44:02 5 15
6   USA 59916 Speck J 120 William Klein 42.0 / 1.0980 03/Sep/22 - 18:57:32 1:06:12:32 1:09:10:10 6 18
7   USA 61237 American Girl Dehler 42 Daniel Galyon 60.0 / 1.0656 03/Sep/22 - 19:54:55 1:07:09:55 1:09:12:35 7 19
8   USA 87 Kalypso Dehler 42 Mark McGowan 51.0 / 1.0815 03/Sep/22 - 19:37:48 1:06:52:48 1:09:23:48 8 22
9   USA 46699 Starbuck Swan 53 Alex Urdea 39.0 / 1.1036 03/Sep/22 - 22:01:48 1:09:16:48 1:12:43:40 9 31
 
Class 11 PHRF
1   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 24.0 / 1.1324 03/Sep/22 - 17:08:36 1:04:13:36 1:07:57:50 1 7
2   USA 46 Blitzen J130SD John Storck Jr 30.0 / 1.1207 03/Sep/22 - 17:59:05 1:05:04:05 1:08:34:36 2 13
3   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls 18.0 / 1.1444 03/Sep/22 - 17:58:52 1:05:03:52 1:09:15:41 3 20
4   USA 12204 Dire Wolf J/122 Constantine Baris 27.0 / 1.1265 03/Sep/22 - 19:22:11 1:06:27:11 1:10:18:19 4 26
5   USA 61017 Alpine YCC Farr 400 Elizabeth Shaw O’Toole -24.0 / 1.2357 03/Sep/22 - 17:08:01 1:04:13:01 1:10:52:04 5 29
6   USA 75050 Max Pogo 50 Moritz Hilf -15.0 / 1.2150 03/Sep/22 - 18:03:02 1:05:08:02 1:11:23:52 6 30
 
ToT Division
Class 13 Multihull (NEMA)
1   NEMA 71 Blackbird Corsair 28R Alessandro Bocconcelli 1.1111 03/Sep/22 - 18:03:29 1:04:48:29 1:08:00:31 1 1
2   USA 10 Stingray Corsair 37 Rory Cumming 1.2597 03/Sep/22 - 17:37:35 1:04:22:35 1:11:44:45 2 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy