2016 Around Long Island Regatta (40th Annual)
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1 - Warning Signal 1500 28/Jul/2016 03:05 PM 190 NM  
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 2 - Warning Signal 1510 28/Jul/2016 03:15 PM 190 NM  

2. ALIR - Spinnaker PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker Division 3 - Warning Signal 1510 28/Jul/2016 03:15 PM 190 NM  
2. ALIR - Spinnaker PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker Division 5 - Warning Signal 1520 28/Jul/2016 03:25 PM 190 NM  
2. ALIR - Spinnaker PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7 - Warning Signal 1530 28/Jul/2016 03:35 PM 190 NM  
2. ALIR - Spinnaker PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker Division 8 - Warning Signal 1540 28/Jul/2016 03:45 PM 190 NM  
2. ALIR - Spinnaker PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker Division 9 - Warning Signal 1540 28/Jul/2016 03:45 PM 190 NM  

3. ALIR - Doublehanded PHRF PHRF - Doublehanded Division 4 - Warning Signal 1520 28/Jul/2016 03:25 PM 190 NM  
3. ALIR - Doublehanded PHRF PHRF - Doublehanded - Division 6 - Warning Signal 1530 28/Jul/2016 03:35 PM 190 NM  

4. ALIR - Multihull PHRF Multihull (NEMA) - Division 10 - Warning Signal 1550 28/Jul/2016 03:55 PM 190 NM  

5. ALIR - IRC IRC IRC - IRC - Division 0 - Warning Signal 1540 IRC Flag for IRC ONLY not dual score 28/Jul/2016 03:45 PM 190 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1 - Warning Signal 1500
1   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 180.0 30/Jul/16 - 18:13:38 2:03:08:38 1:17:38:38 1 1
2   USA 10 Seafeather III Morgan 43 Anthony Leitner 153.0 31/Jul/16 - 00:39:56 2:09:34:56 2:01:30:26 2 2
3 Other  USA 697 V&P Pearson 30 Marek Kurek 198.0 31/Jul/16 - 09:32:07 2:18:27:07 2:08:00:07 3 6
4   USA 6843 Aqua Spund Hunter 31 Miroslaw Poplawski 171.0 31/Jul/16 - 10:20:41 2:19:15:41 2:10:14:11 4 7
5   USA 6110 Zig Zag Columbia 26 Marek Rydzanicz DNF 246.0       8  
6 Other  USA 150 Summer Wind Endeavour 42 Tom Gilbert DNF 153.0       8  
7   USA 50539 Pentimento Tartan 31 Robert Millstein DNF 177.0       8  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 2 - Warning Signal 1510
1   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian Lubimov 120.0 30/Jul/16 - 23:25:41 2:08:10:41 2:01:50:41 1 3
2   USA 33588 Knot Again C&C 35 MK III Howard Paul 129.0 31/Jul/16 - 00:44:32 2:09:29:32 2:02:41:02 2 4
3   USA 40627 Rebecca Baltic 38 DP David Rosenheck 99.0 31/Jul/16 - 00:14:45 2:08:59:45 2:03:46:15 3 5
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 53 Mary Elizabeth III Hunter 37.5 Neill Parker 144.0 31/Jul/16 - 09:16:19 2:18:01:19 2:10:25:19 4 8
5   PUR 158 Ursa Major C&C 40 Igor Kuzikov 117.0 31/Jul/16 - 09:18:02 2:18:03:02 2:11:52:32 5 9
6   USA 60804 Pana-Sea Bavaria Cruiser 33 Slawomir Ted Glazowski DNF 144.0       9  
7   USA 60218 Yumi II Beneteau 411 Oceanis Yuji Sugimoto DNF 147.0       9  
8   USA 1957 Rocky Rode Hylas 47 Henry Atterbury DNF 123.0       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. ALIR - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 3 - Warning Signal 1510
1   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 John Stephenson 138.0 30/Jul/16 - 23:16:30 2:08:01:30 2:00:44:30 1 21
2   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 31/Jul/16 - 03:38:54 2:12:23:54 2:05:06:54 2 26
3   USA 439 Thetis J 30 Warren Bigos 141.0 31/Jul/16 - 04:48:15 2:13:33:15 2:06:06:45 3 27
4   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 141.0 31/Jul/16 - 04:57:27 2:13:42:27 2:06:15:57 4 28
5   USA 73030 Encore Beneteau First 305 Arseni Radomyselski 174.0 31/Jul/16 - 08:10:48 2:16:55:48 2:07:44:48 5 31
6   USA 52968 Nomad Hunter 40.5W Shane Haas 165.0 31/Jul/16 - 19:16:00 3:04:01:00 2:19:18:30 6 33
7   USA 52645 Thai Hot Island Packet 40 Robert Fleno DNF 174.0       10  
8   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger DNF 129.0       10  
9   USA 60333 Orion Hinckley 38 Damir Plisic DNF 165.0       10  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 5 - Warning Signal 1520
1   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Swack, Pritz, Vitaglione 93.0 30/Jul/16 - 09:23:08 1:17:58:08 1:13:03:38 1 3
2   USA 32834 Tenacious Baltic 38 Jeff Taylor 102.0 30/Jul/16 - 13:07:41 1:21:42:41 1:16:19:41 2 9
3   USA 588 Shadowfox YC Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 114.0 30/Jul/16 - 23:07:44 2:07:42:44 2:01:41:44 3 22
4   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 117.0 30/Jul/16 - 23:22:21 2:07:57:21 2:01:46:51 4 23
5   USA main-17, jib - 50500 First Light Omega 46 Isak Karasik 102.0 30/Jul/16 - 23:52:01 2:08:27:01 2:03:04:01 5 25
6   USA 99 Narwana Nelson Marek 30 Bartosz Bilinski 102.0 31/Jul/16 - 03:26:28 2:12:01:28 2:06:38:28 6 29
7   USA 203 Ariadna Catalina 400 Steve Losik 117.0 31/Jul/16 - 04:56:15 2:13:31:15 2:07:20:45 7 30
8   USA 60109 Swell Beneteau 40 Robert Purcell 117.0 31/Jul/16 - 09:22:59 2:17:57:59 2:11:47:29 8 32
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7 - Warning Signal 1530
1   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 30/Jul/16 - 08:38:15 1:17:03:15 1:12:37:15 1 1
2   USA 60488 Kathryn C&C 115 Jeffrey Butler 78.0 30/Jul/16 - 08:30:08 1:16:55:08 1:12:48:08 2 2
3   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse Jeremi Jablonski 87.0 30/Jul/16 - 13:15:41 1:21:40:41 1:17:05:11 3 11
4 North Sails  USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 30/Jul/16 - 14:10:41 1:22:35:41 1:18:09:41 4 13
5   USA 54919 Windancer J 37 Ken Horvath 72.0 30/Jul/16 - 15:10:46 1:23:35:46 1:19:47:46 5 16
6   USA 78 Sequoia C&C 115 Michael Trant 78.0 30/Jul/16 - 17:23:33 2:01:48:33 1:21:41:33 6 17
7   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess 81.0 30/Jul/16 - 19:09:29 2:03:34:29 1:23:17:59 7 20
8   USA 46831 UDACHA Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 84.0 30/Jul/16 - 22:36:01 2:07:01:01 2:02:35:01 8 24
9   USA 60575 Bailiwick Blue Jacket 40 Roger Echols DNF 78.0       10  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 8 - Warning Signal 1540
1   USA 39516-PHRF Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht/ Mark DiSanti 24.0 30/Jul/16 - 06:46:15 1:15:01:15 1:13:45:15 1 4
2   USA 28990 Phantom Tripp 40 Rick Dominique 39.0 30/Jul/16 - 07:45:56 1:16:00:56 1:13:57:26 2 5
3   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 12.0 30/Jul/16 - 06:46:10 1:15:01:10 1:14:23:10 3 6
4   USA 9368 Bandera S&S Hinckley 57 Yawl Kenneth Luczynski 36.0 30/Jul/16 - 10:06:17 1:18:21:17 1:16:27:17 4 10
5   USA 52400 Tenebrae YC J 124 William Ingraham 24.0 30/Jul/16 - 11:27:53 1:19:42:53 1:18:26:53 5 14
6   USA 52238-PHRF Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 36.0 30/Jul/16 - 15:49:19 2:00:04:19 1:22:10:19 6 18
7   USA 42844-PHRF Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 36.0 30/Jul/16 - 16:13:33 2:00:28:33 1:22:34:33 7 19
8   USA 28920-PHRF Sunset Child J 120 Vadim Vorobyov DNF 42.0       9  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 9 - Warning Signal 1540
1   USA 1200-PHRF High Noon - YC Tripp CTM 41 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team -24.0 30/Jul/16 - 05:26:23 1:13:41:23 1:14:57:23 1 7
2   USA 102 Privateer FC40 Farr Class40 Rich Fleischman -3.0 30/Jul/16 - 06:56:39 1:15:11:39 1:15:21:09 2 8
3   USA 118-PHRF Oakcliff Ocean Racing Class 40 Oakcliff Sailing -15.0 30/Jul/16 - 08:52:57 1:17:07:57 1:17:55:27 3 12
4   USA 55655 Simon Says YC Andrews 68 Lorenzo Vascotto -81.0 30/Jul/16 - 06:44:01 1:14:59:01 1:19:15:31 4 15
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. ALIR - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded Division 4 - Warning Signal 1520
1   USA 53338 Condor Beneteau 38 first Robert Raynor 105.0 31/Jul/16 - 03:33:22 2:12:08:22 2:06:35:52 1 5
2   USA 702 Frogger TipTop 6.50 Josh Owen 114.0 31/Jul/16 - 09:01:13 2:17:36:13 2:11:35:13 2 6
3   USA 806 806 Pogo 2 Tony Leigh 111.0 31/Jul/16 - 08:56:05 2:17:31:05 2:11:39:35 3 7
4   USA 60570 Sol Y Luna Jeanneau SO 35 Peter Wolf DNF 129.0       6  
5   USA 31729 Elusive Cal 39 Wayne Gillikin DNF 120.0       6  
 
PHRF - Doublehanded - Division 6 - Warning Signal 1530
1   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 YC Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 27.0 30/Jul/16 - 07:13:35 1:15:38:35 1:14:13:05 1 1
2   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 69.0 30/Jul/16 - 10:39:54 1:19:04:54 1:15:26:24 2 2
3   GBR 1874 LL Overproof - YC Van Gorkom Open 30 A. Brock Kraebel 36.0 30/Jul/16 - 18:06:29 2:02:31:29 2:00:37:29 3 3
4   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 84.0 30/Jul/16 - 21:09:53 2:05:34:53 2:01:08:53 4 4
5   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell DNF 84.0       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. ALIR - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA) - Division 10 - Warning Signal 1550
1   USA 01 Nice Tri Dragonfly Kevin Hawco 5.0 30/Jul/16 - 09:56:31 1:18:01:31 1:17:45:41 1 1
2 Other  USA 700 Deuce of Hearts Gemini 105MC Mark Cetta DNF 150.0       4  
3   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons DNF         4  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
5. ALIR - IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC - IRC - Division 0 - Warning Signal 1540 IRC Flag for IRC ONLY not dual score
1   USA 39516-IRC Avalanche Craig Albrecht 1.102 30/Jul/16 - 06:46:15 1:15:01:15 1:19:00:03 1 1
2   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.139 30/Jul/16 - 06:46:10 1:15:01:10 1:20:26:35 2 2
3   USA 1200-IRC High Noon Peter Becker 1.204 30/Jul/16 - 05:26:23 1:13:41:23 1:21:22:42 3 3
4   USA 102-IRC Privateer Rich Fleischman 1.264 30/Jul/16 - 06:56:39 1:15:11:39 2:01:32:29 4 4
5   USA 52238-IRC Ragana Darius Peleda 1.074 30/Jul/16 - 15:49:19 2:00:04:19 2:03:37:45 5 5
6   USA 52875-IRC Oakcliff Ocean Racing Oakcliff Sailing 1.285 30/Jul/16 - 08:52:57 1:17:07:57 2:04:51:19 6 6
7   USA 42844-IRC Charlie V Norman Schulman 1.096 30/Jul/16 - 16:13:33 2:00:28:33 2:05:07:46 7 7
8   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon DNF 1.058       10  
9   USA 28920-IRC Sunset Child Vadim Vorobyov DNF 1.089       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020