2022 Hospice Cup XLI
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Area 1 One Design J/22 17/Sep/2022 12:34 PM    
Area 1 One Design Harbor 20 17/Sep/2022 12:41 PM    
Area 1 One Design Melges 15 17/Sep/2022 12:48 PM    
Area 1 One Design Snipe 17/Sep/2022 12:59 PM    

Area 2 PHRF_ToT PHRF A 17/Sep/2022 12:30 PM 7.92 NM  
Area 2 PHRF_ToT PHRF B/C 17/Sep/2022 12:35 PM 7.92 NM  
Area 2 PHRF_ToT PHRF N A/B 17/Sep/2022 12:40 PM 7.92 NM  
Area 2 PHRF_ToT PHRF NC 17/Sep/2022 12:45 PM 7.92 NM  
Area 2 ORRez CRCA 17/Sep/2022 12:50 PM RL Low 7.92 NM  
Area 2 PHRF_ToT CHESSS - Non Spin 17/Sep/2022 12:50 PM 7.92 NM  
Area 2 One Design Cal 25 17/Sep/2022 12:55 PM 5.82 NM  
Area 2 One Design Hospice Class 17/Sep/2022 01:05 PM 5.82 NM  

Area 3 One Design J/105 17/Sep/2022 01:20 PM 3.4 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Area 1 Racing
One Design Division
J/22
1   933 Committed J 22 Warren/Tracey Richter       1
2   USA 1013 No Name Given J 22 Gregory Urban       2
3   USA 484 USA 484 J 22 Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell       3
4   USA 637 Tiguidou J 22 David Murray DNC       5  
 
Snipe
1   USA 30629 Severence Snipe Gavin OHare       1
2   usa 31313 Old Folks Boogie Snipe Lisa Pline       2
3   usa 29682 Lizzie snipe Bryan Stout       3
4   30928 NA Snipe Bryan Fishback       4
5   3086 FYYAPOS Snipe Travis Tucker       5
6   30473 - Snipe Cole Amaral DNC       7  
 
Harbor 20
1   205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema       1
2   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       2
3   704 Despacoto Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes       3
4   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick/Brett Hill/Smith       4
5   427 Brilliant H 20 Kenneth Appleton       5
6   325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty       6
7   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley       7
8   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Scholz Sullivan Syndicate DNC       10  
9   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Holger Hinsch DNC       10  
 
Melges 15
1   USA 371 2 Toasty Melges 15 Zack Kelchner       1
2   USA 125 Boss Hog Melges 15 Sean Harr       2
3   USA 303 Wild Child Melges 15 Henry Filter       3
4   USA 393 Between the Sheets Melges 15 Madeleine Schroeher       4
5   USA 370 Snipe Hunter Melges 15 William Alex Stout       5
6   USA 132 Church Key Melges 15 Chris Chadwick       6
7 408   USA 408 Evie Melges 15 Ron Steele DNC       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Area 2 Racing
One Design Division
Hospice Class
1   4019 Cricket Bristol 40 Matt White       1
2   83381 Pleiades Sabre 402 Vicki Saporta       2
3   43438 Ingenuity Ranger 28 Joe Lombardo       3
4   USA 517 Escapade J 30 Carl Zawistoski       4
5   1478 Halcyon sloop Catalina MkII Michael Ruff       5
 
Cal 25
1   1569 Fahrve Cal 25 Alisa Finney       1
2   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       2
3   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Fred Atwood       3
4   USA 681 RONIN Cal 25 Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Rogers       4
5   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla       5
 
ORRez Division
CRCA (RL Low)
1   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 0.576 17/Sep/22 - 14:22:05 0:01:32:05 0:00:53:02 1 1
2 Other  CS34 LEGACY CS34 Philip Maiese 0.527 17/Sep/22 - 14:32:38 0:01:42:38 0:00:54:05 2 2
3   93679 Jahazi Bavaria 38 David Dodson 0.585 17/Sep/22 - 14:32:35 0:01:42:35 0:01:00:01 3 3
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 78.0 / 1.0350 17/Sep/22 - 14:11:37 0:01:41:37 0:01:45:10 1 8
2   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 84.0 / 1.0252 17/Sep/22 - 14:13:39 0:01:43:39 0:01:46:16 2 10
3   63 Valhalla 2 J/80 Bo Darlington 120.0 / 0.9701 17/Sep/22 - 14:21:54 0:01:51:54 0:01:48:33 3 11
4   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 93.0 / 1.0109 17/Sep/22 - 14:21:13 0:01:51:13 0:01:52:26 4 14
5   USA 51677 Whatshername Beneteau First 40.7 Dave Sossamon 63.0 / 1.0604 17/Sep/22 - 14:16:50 0:01:46:50 0:01:53:17 5 15
6   NA 25 Tenacious Navy 44 2/C Luke Meotell 81.0 / 1.0301 17/Sep/22 - 14:20:29 0:01:50:29 0:01:53:49 6 16
7   NA 24 Gallant Navy 44 1/C Jake Kiggans 81.0 / 1.0301 17/Sep/22 - 14:24:43 0:01:54:43 0:01:58:10 7 17
8 315   USA 315 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       10  
9 219   Uni 219 Nitrous Viper 640 earl chambers DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       10  
 
PHRF B/C
1   93187 Flagfest Pearson 31-2 WK Daniel Flagler 159.0 / 0.9168 17/Sep/22 - 14:30:21 0:01:55:21 0:01:45:45 1 9
2   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 165.0 / 0.9091 17/Sep/22 - 14:46:41 0:02:11:41 0:01:59:43 2 18
3 Chesapeake Sailmakers  627627 Bennu Cherubini Ketch Julianne DeGraw Fettus 147.0 / 0.9326 17/Sep/22 - 14:51:50 0:02:16:50 0:02:07:37 3 19
 
CHESSS - Non Spin
1   13682 Revenge Ranger 37 Brian Barone 150.0 / 0.9286 17/Sep/22 - 14:49:29 0:01:59:29 0:01:50:57 1 13
2   USA 192 Resilient Alerion Express Robert Spann DNC 183.0 / 0.8868       3  
 
PHRF N A/B
1   USA 8247 Seaya Later CS 34 Craig Lisk 153.0 / 0.9246 17/Sep/22 - 14:21:47 0:01:41:47 0:01:34:07 1 5
2   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 81.0 / 1.0301 17/Sep/22 - 14:12:02 0:01:32:02 0:01:34:48 2 6
3   USA 33158 Valhalla J/35 Valhalla Sailing 72.0 / 1.0450 17/Sep/22 - 14:51:40 0:02:11:40 0:02:17:36 3 20
4   USA 93468 SpinDoctor C&C 110 Babak Rajaee 78.0 / 1.0350 17/Sep/22 - 14:56:37 0:02:16:37 0:02:21:24 4 21
5   USA 51 PATRIOT VII J/109 Steve Young / US Patriot Sailing DNC 75.0 / 1.0400       7  
6   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell DNC 129.0 / 0.9573       7  
 
PHRF NC
1   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 183.0 / 0.8868 17/Sep/22 - 14:23:10 0:01:38:10 0:01:27:03 1 1
2   USA 2532 ROO J24 Bradford Young 174.0 / 0.8978 17/Sep/22 - 14:22:01 0:01:37:01 0:01:27:06 2 2
3   USA 4010 Rhea J-24 Stephen Grimm 174.0 / 0.8978 17/Sep/22 - 14:24:45 0:01:39:45 0:01:29:33 3 3
4 Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 165.0 / 0.9091 17/Sep/22 - 14:25:32 0:01:40:32 0:01:31:24 4 4
5   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant 37 David Densmore 162.0 / 0.9129 17/Sep/22 - 14:37:41 0:01:52:41 0:01:42:52 5 7
6   8 NautiGirl Beneteau Oceanis 350 WK Michael Falk 162.0 / 0.9129 17/Sep/22 - 14:45:06 0:02:00:06 0:01:49:38 6 12
7   22567 Saga C&C 34 James Kutscher DNC 159.0 / 0.9168       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Area 3 Racing
One Design Division
J/105
1   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen       1
2   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       2
3   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       3
4   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       4
5   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell       5
6   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald       6
7   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       7
8   251 Breakaway J105 Richard Hinds       8
9   USA 215 Constellation J105 2/C Rowan Suarez       9
10   USA 676 Avenger J105 2/C Nate Bramwell       10
11   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher       11
12   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       12
13   USA 586 Dreadnought J105 2/C Pat Fisher       13
14   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee       14
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy