2022 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 18/May/2022 07:10 PM 3.45 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 18/May/2022 07:10 PM 3.45 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 18/May/2022 07:15 PM 3.45 NM 8 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 18/May/2022 07:17 PM 3.45 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   T7 Splinter Triman Bob Struble 0.0 18/May/22 - 19:47:25 0:00:42:25 0:00:42:25 1 8
2   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb DNC 15.0       5  
3   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       5  
4   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 Formula E. J. VanSickle DNC 48.0       5  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1 2821   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin 165.0 18/May/22 - 19:54:55 0:00:44:55 0:00:35:26 1 6
2   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 18/May/22 - 19:58:01 0:00:48:01 0:00:40:26 2 7
3   USA 16553 Rough Rider P36 Peter Sulfridge DNC 147.0       7  
4   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee DNC 189.0       7  
5   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange DNC 132.0       7  
6 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly DNC 198.0       7  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1 07   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew & Jenessa Hilger 174.0 18/May/22 - 19:53:21 0:00:43:21 0:00:33:21 1 4
2   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 18/May/22 - 19:50:37 0:00:40:37 0:00:34:35 2 5
3   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters DNC 120.0       8  
4   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency DNC 120.0       8  
5   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup DNC 120.0       8  
6   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell DNC 96.0       8  
7   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones DNC 111.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 60.0 18/May/22 - 19:49:18 0:00:34:18 0:00:30:51 1 1
2   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 18/May/22 - 19:49:22 0:00:34:22 0:00:32:18 2 2
3   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day 60.0 18/May/22 - 19:51:16 0:00:36:16 0:00:32:49 3 3
4   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez DNC -18.0       6  
5   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski DNC 84.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gougeon Bay Landscaping West Marine SBCSA
Award & Sports Amante2 Acadia Bahari
Sting    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy