2022 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course ORC ORC Fleet 23/Apr/2022 01:00 PM Triple W/L Low 3.7 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 23/Apr/2022 01:05 PM 2.78 NM  
East Course PHRF Coastal PHRF rating 47 or lower 23/Apr/2022 01:10 PM 3.4 NM  
East Course PHRF Coastal PHRF rating higher than 47 23/Apr/2022 01:15 PM 3.4 NM  

South Course One Design J 109 23/Apr/2022 01:00 PM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 23/Apr/2022 01:05 PM 3.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 43600 Kings Point - Comet J 44 Midshipman Justin Nixon       1
2   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham       2
3   USA 4405 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       3
4   USA 25244 Palantir 5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       4
5   USA 4411 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave DNC       6  
 
ORC Division
ORC Fleet (Triple W/L Low ToT)
1   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 0.7729 23/Apr/22 - 14:01:03 0:01:01:03 0:00:47:11 1 1
2   USA 4243 Tio Loco Club Swan 42 Stephen Madeira 0.7697 23/Apr/22 - 14:03:05 0:01:03:05 0:00:48:33 2 2
3   USA 2277 Christopher Dragon Italia 11.98 Andrew & Linda Weiss 0.6807 23/Apr/22 - 14:12:54 0:01:12:54 0:00:49:37 3 3
4   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 0.6838 23/Apr/22 - 14:24:10 0:01:24:10 0:00:57:33 4 4
5   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 0.7650 23/Apr/22 - 14:21:57 0:01:21:57 0:01:02:42 5 5
6   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 0.7868 23/Apr/22 - 14:20:36 0:01:20:36 0:01:03:25 6 6
7   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing DNF 0.7924       8  
8 32   USA 8198 Rima98 Italia 11.98 John Brim DNC 0.6838       9  
 
PHRF Division
Coastal PHRF rating 47 or lower
1   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka -27.0 23/Apr/22 - 14:15:20 0:01:05:20 0:01:06:52 1 1
2   USA 38007 GHOST Sydney 38 Midshipman John McDonald 30.0 23/Apr/22 - 14:20:32 0:01:10:32 0:01:08:50 2 2
3   USA 51601 Desperado CTM 40 NEKA Sailing 9.0 23/Apr/22 - 14:21:22 0:01:11:22 0:01:10:51 3 3
4   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 42.0 23/Apr/22 - 14:41:10 0:01:31:10 0:01:28:47 4 4
5   USA 4900 Cougar J 160 Leonard Sitar 0.0 23/Apr/22 - 14:52:04 0:01:42:04 0:01:42:04 5 8
6   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 24.0 23/Apr/22 - 15:15:24 0:02:05:24 0:02:04:02 6 10
7   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen DNC -6.0       9  
8   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy DNS 6.0       9  
 
Coastal PHRF rating higher than 47
1   USA 112 Reviver J 112e Scott Devine 51.0 23/Apr/22 - 14:50:51 0:01:35:51 0:01:32:58 1 5
2   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 69.0 23/Apr/22 - 14:53:16 0:01:38:16 0:01:34:21 2 6
3   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 48.0 23/Apr/22 - 14:55:10 0:01:40:10 0:01:37:27 3 7
4   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 54.0 23/Apr/22 - 15:05:27 0:01:50:27 0:01:47:23 4 9
5   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Jim Weil 108.0 23/Apr/22 - 15:58:15 0:02:43:15 0:02:37:08 5 11
6   USA 61491 Quintessence Saffier 33 Roger Widmann DNF 96.0       7  
7   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear DNF 123.0       7  
8   USA 67 Spirit of 76 C&C115 Alan Borst DNC 75.0       10  
9   SWE 83 Kings Point - Benita Figaro 2 Kenneth Luczynski DNS 57.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       1
2   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 Bud Rogers       2
3   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       3
4   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       4
5   USA 168 Incendiary J 109 Trevor Roach       5
6   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       6
7   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson DNC       9  
8   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Adrian Begley DNC       9  
 
J 105
1   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       3
4   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       4
5   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       5
6   USA 418 Echo J/105 Greth Lester DNC       8  
7   USA 170 Privateer II J 105 James Willis DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022