2022 Colors Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Buoy Circle 1 One Design Buoy Beneteau 36.7 04/Jun/2022 11:50 AM 3.8 NM  
Buoy Circle 1 One Design Buoy J/88 04/Jun/2022 11:55 AM 3.8 NM  
Buoy Circle 1 One Design Buoy J/105 04/Jun/2022 12:00 PM 3.8 NM  
Buoy Circle 1 One Design Buoy T-10 04/Jun/2022 12:05 PM 3.4 NM  

Buoy Circle 2 One Design Buoy J/111 04/Jun/2022 12:05 PM 4.8 NM  
Buoy Circle 2 PHRF_ToT Buoy PHRF ToT – Spinnaker 04/Jun/2022 12:10 PM 4.8 NM  
Buoy Circle 2 One Design Buoy Beneteau 40.7 04/Jun/2022 12:15 PM 4.8 NM  
Buoy Circle 2 One Design Buoy J/109 04/Jun/2022 12:20 PM 4.3 NM  

Distance (Starts Circle 2) PHRF_ToT Distance PHRF Spin-Division 1 (Less than 0) 04/Jun/2022 11:10 AM 18.8 NM  
Distance (Starts Circle 2) PHRF_ToT Distance PHRF Spin-Division 2 (0-36) 04/Jun/2022 11:15 AM 16 NM  
Distance (Starts Circle 2) PHRF_ToT Distance PHRF Spin-Division 3 (37-79) 04/Jun/2022 11:20 AM 16 NM  
Distance (Starts Circle 2) PHRF_ToT Distance PHRF Spin-Division 4 (Greater than 79) 04/Jun/2022 11:25 AM 16 NM  
Distance (Starts Circle 2) PHRF_ToT Distance PHRF - Shorthanded 04/Jun/2022 11:30 AM 10.8 NM  
Distance (Starts Circle 2) PHRF_ToT Distance PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker 04/Jun/2022 11:30 AM 10.8 NM  
Distance (Starts Circle 2) PHRF_ToT Distance PHRF – Jib and Main 04/Jun/2022 11:30 AM 10.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
Buoy T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak       2
3   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       3
4   USA 26316 Bud T10 Joe Kestler       4
5   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Timothy Rathbun       5
6   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk       6
7   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton       7
8   USA 403 The Wild Witch-Craft T10 Nate & Carrie Webb       8
9   USA 33882 Greyhound T-10 Thomas Kane       9
10   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       10
11   USA 124 El Toro T-10 Jovan Brankov       11
12   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Bob Cohen Adam Collins DNC       13  
 
Buoy J/88
1 Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts       1
2   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       2
3   USA 12 Misty J 88 Daniel Floberg       3
4   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       4
5   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       5
6   USA 31 Alchemy J 88 Greg Polek       6
7   USA 89 Funky Monkey J 88 Michael Frerker       7
8   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party J 88 Alexander Abell       8
9   USA 93 Spray J88 Robbie Lowrance       9
10   USA 75 Norse J 88 Jorgen Christiansen       10
11   USA 85 Julia J 88 Grace and Michael Gillian       11
12   USA 82 Bravo Zulu J 88 Bob Garlinghouse       12
13 North Sails  USA 22 Ariel J 88 MICHAEL COOK       13
 
Buoy J/105
1 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       1
2   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       2
3   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       3
4   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh & Laura Lutton       5
6   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       6
7   129 Nyctosaur J 105 Mark Fruin       7
8   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       8
9   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach DNC       10  
 
Buoy Beneteau 36.7
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       1
2 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       2
3   USA119 Joie De Vie Beneteau 36.7 James Clouser       3
4   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson       4
5   usa 101 erizo de mar ben36.7 antoni czupryna       5
6   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen       6
7   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch       7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen       8
9   USA 267 Venteux Beneteau First 36.7 Justin Kalb & Jon Van Norman       9
10   USA 219 Brawndo Beneteau FIRST 36.7 Matthew Lescohier       10
11   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin       11
12   USA 4444 Nomad Beneteau First 36.7 Silviu & Cristina Petrea       12
13 93   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert       13
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
Buoy J/109
1   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan       1
2   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray       2
3 Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous J 109 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach       3
4   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       4
5   USA 246 Northstar J/109 Team Northstar       5
6   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       7
8   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       8
9   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar       9
 
Buoy J/111
1   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       1
2   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       2
3   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       3
4   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi       4
 
Buoy Beneteau 40.7
1   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       2
3   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan /Brian Goldman       3
4   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot & Yvonne Ruhlander       4
5   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Buoy PHRF ToT – Spinnaker
1   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd -12.0 / 1.2082 04/Jun/22 - 12:49:18 0:00:39:18 0:00:47:29 1 1
2   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 04/Jun/22 - 12:58:09 0:00:48:09 0:00:50:34 2 2
3   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 85.0 / 1.0236 04/Jun/22 - 13:00:55 0:00:50:55 0:00:52:07 3 3
4   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 / 1.0062 04/Jun/22 - 13:04:28 0:00:54:28 0:00:54:48 4 4
5   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 04/Jun/22 - 13:04:21 0:00:54:21 0:00:57:04 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Distance (Starts Circle 2) Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Distance PHRF - Shorthanded
1   USA 492 Sea-U J/105 Brian Crabb 84.0 / 1.0252 04/Jun/22 - 13:26:40 0:01:56:40 0:01:59:36 1 1
2   USA 48006 REJECT 1D48 Matthew Rubsam -29.0 / 1.2476 04/Jun/22 - 13:19:41 0:01:49:41 0:02:16:50 2 2
 
Distance PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy 93.0 / 1.0109 04/Jun/22 - 14:07:12 0:02:37:12 0:02:38:55 1 9
2   USA 52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley 213.0 / 0.8519 04/Jun/22 - 15:26:12 0:03:56:12 0:03:21:13 2 32
3   USA 61284 Liberté Beneteau 41.1 Brett August DNF 96.0 / 1.0062       4  
 
Distance PHRF – Jib and Main
1   493 Rat Race Catalina 320 Bradley Horn DNC 170.0 / 0.9028       2  
 
Distance PHRF Spin-Division 1 (Less than 0)
1 North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin -57.0 / 1.3185 04/Jun/22 - 13:08:56 0:01:58:56 0:02:36:49 1 6
2   USA 61529 Trompe Le Monde Farr 11s Mark Teborek -21.0 / 1.2287 04/Jun/22 - 13:19:33 0:02:09:33 0:02:39:11 2 10
3   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 dale smirl -93.0 / 1.4223 04/Jun/22 - 13:03:26 0:01:53:26 0:02:41:20 3 16
4   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell -15.0 / 1.2150 04/Jun/22 - 13:23:07 0:02:13:07 0:02:41:44 4 17
5   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz -87.0 / 1.4039 04/Jun/22 - 13:06:11 0:01:56:11 0:02:43:07 5 19
 
Distance PHRF Spin-Division 2 (0-36)
1   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 15.0 / 1.1504 04/Jun/22 - 13:28:54 0:02:13:54 0:02:34:02 1 3
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 04/Jun/22 - 13:32:27 0:02:17:27 0:02:34:50 2 5
3   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton 24.0 / 1.1324 04/Jun/22 - 13:34:11 0:02:19:11 0:02:37:37 3 7
4   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40 Daniel Koules 27.0 / 1.1265 04/Jun/22 - 13:35:29 0:02:20:29 0:02:38:15 4 8
5   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER 27.0 / 1.1265 04/Jun/22 - 13:37:30 0:02:22:30 0:02:40:32 5 13
6   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35T Michael Dannecker 21.0 / 1.1384 04/Jun/22 - 13:37:43 0:02:22:43 0:02:42:28 6 18
7   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 12.0 / 1.1566 04/Jun/22 - 13:36:09 0:02:21:09 0:02:43:15 7 20
 
Distance PHRF Spin-Division 3 (37-79)
1   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 72.0 / 1.0450 04/Jun/22 - 13:52:52 0:02:32:52 0:02:39:45 1 11
2   USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Benjamin Lumpkin 51.0 / 1.0815 04/Jun/22 - 13:48:49 0:02:28:49 0:02:40:57 2 14
3   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Mark Olsen 48.0 / 1.0870 04/Jun/22 - 13:50:15 0:02:30:15 0:02:43:19 3 21
4   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau 36.7 William McGuinn 75.0 / 1.0400 04/Jun/22 - 13:59:10 0:02:39:10 0:02:45:32 4 23
5   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 69.0 / 1.0501 04/Jun/22 - 13:57:47 0:02:37:47 0:02:45:41 5 24
6   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 45.0 / 1.0924 04/Jun/22 - 13:53:56 0:02:33:56 0:02:48:09 6 25
7   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce 54.0 / 1.0762 04/Jun/22 - 14:02:04 0:02:42:04 0:02:54:25 7 30
8   USA 70029 Le Reve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau 54.0 / 1.0762 04/Jun/22 - 14:18:12 0:02:58:12 0:03:11:47 8 31
9   476 CAYUSE McPhearson 35 Team Cayuse DNC 48.0 / 1.0870       10  
 
Distance PHRF Spin-Division 4 (Greater than 79)
1   33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 84.0 / 1.0252 04/Jun/22 - 13:55:52 0:02:30:52 0:02:34:40 1 4
2   USA 33 Ravn Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing 120.0 / 0.9701 04/Jun/22 - 14:10:09 0:02:45:09 0:02:40:13 2 12
3   US 52395 Ranger Hunter 355 Bill Bartz 138.0 / 0.9448 04/Jun/22 - 14:15:44 0:02:50:44 0:02:41:19 3 15
4   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry and Greg Miarecki 156.0 / 0.9207 04/Jun/22 - 14:24:15 0:02:59:15 0:02:45:02 4 22
5   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 93.0 / 1.0109 04/Jun/22 - 14:11:50 0:02:46:50 0:02:48:39 5 26
6   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 135.0 / 0.9489 04/Jun/22 - 14:25:39 0:03:00:39 0:02:51:25 6 27
7   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 119.0 / 0.9716 04/Jun/22 - 14:23:38 0:02:58:38 0:02:53:34 7 28
8   40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter & Holly Kawula 132.0 / 0.9531 04/Jun/22 - 14:27:55 0:03:02:55 0:02:54:20 8 29
9   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 132.0 / 0.9531 04/Jun/22 - 16:19:17 0:04:54:17 0:04:40:29 9 33
10   USA 41155 Exeter J/V Baltic 35 TM John Notch DNF 117.0 / 0.9745       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Skyway Yacht Works Goslings Rum Revolution Brewing

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy