2022 Star NA Tune-Up Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Star NA Tune-Up One Design Star 11/Jun/2022 11:20 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Star NA Tune-Up Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 18   USA 8170 Jaws V Star Tommy Londrigan / TC Belco Island Bay Yacht Club       1
2   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Star Shane Zwingelberg / Sanuel Concalves AYC/CRYC       2
3 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth NHYC       3
4 48   USA 8448 GM Star John MacCausland / Dave Caesar Cooper River Yacht Club       4
5 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche Torch Lake Yacht Club       5
6 55   USA 8555 Back from the Dead Star John Dane III / Tim Ray PCYC/KWSC       6
7 04   USA 8504 GM 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club       7
8   Usa 8580 Loaner Star Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club       8
9   USA 1959 8521 Star Ken Woods / Manolo Bunge Sandy Bay DNC       17  
10 98   ARG 8498 GM Juanita Star Alberto Zanetti / Lucas Altolaguirre CNO DNC       17  
11 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Y C/Biscayne Bay Y C DNC       17  
12   USA 7996 Manipulator Star Matthew Rajacich / Eric Wagner Tred Avon Yacht Club DNF       17  
13   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Will Harding Annapolis YC DNF       17  
14 08   ARG 8008 Sar Express Star Fabian Mac gowan / Fabio Scarpati CNSE DNF       17  
15   USA 8056 Quantum Fluid Star Michael Lovellette / Chris Hardin AYC DNF       17  
16 18   USA 8318 Presto Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera Ida Lewis Yacht Club TLE       17  
17   USA 799 MOLDAVANKA star benjamin sternberg / Valentin Veytsman cpyc DNC       18  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy