2022 Sam Wetherill Trophy Overnight Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Sam Wetherill Trophy ORC Class THREE - ORC 20/May/2022 11:40 AM Single Number A/P 140 NM 8 Kts
Sam Wetherill Trophy ORC Class Two - ORC 20/May/2022 11:50 AM Single Number A/P 140 NM 8 Kts
Sam Wetherill Trophy PHRF_ToT Class One - PHRF 20/May/2022 12:01 PM 140 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sam Wetherill Trophy Racing
ORC Division
Class Two - ORC (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA USA315 Carina custom 48' McCurdy & Rhodes sloop Rives Potts 1.1399 21/May/22 - 15:15:03 1:03:25:03 1:07:15:12 1 1
2   USA 40 Finale - DH J 99 Thomas OConnell 1.0686 21/May/22 - 17:24:34 1:05:34:34 1:07:36:18 2 2
3   USA 43553 Misty J 40 SD Fred Allardyce 1.0679 21/May/22 - 17:32:10 1:05:42:10 1:07:43:11 3 3
4   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Lincoln White 1.1851 21/May/22 - 15:11:59 1:03:21:59 1:08:25:55 4 4
5   USA 779 Froya McCurdy & Rhodes CTM 46 L.Tobin W. Gunther 1.1067 21/May/22 - 17:11:15 1:05:21:15 1:08:29:11 5 5
6   USA 71 Black Watch (spin) Custom Yawl Trevor Fetter 1.2571 21/May/22 - 15:25:16 1:03:35:16 1:10:40:50 6 9
7   USA 51428 SHEARWATER Mason 43 Daniel Biemesderfer RET 1.0197       8  
 
Class THREE - ORC (A/P Single ToT)
1   12912 Zig Zag J122 Andrew Clark 1.1733 21/May/22 - 15:24:14 1:03:44:14 1:08:32:39 1 6
2   USA 52770 Alliance J122 Eric Irwin / Mary Martin 1.1770 21/May/22 - 16:07:21 1:04:27:21 1:09:29:33 2 7
3   USA 61520 Arcadia LM 46 Eliot Merrill 1.2280 21/May/22 - 15:22:09 1:03:42:09 1:10:01:07 3 8
4   USA 61489 Rhumb Runner Neo 430 Frank Flores 1.3316 21/May/22 - 17:12:12 1:05:32:12 1:15:19:52 4 10
5   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt DNC 1.1779       8  
6   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John Sutherland RET 1.1806       8  
7   USA 61482 Hopgrasser LM 46 Drew Lyman RET 1.2046       8  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One - PHRF
1   USA 50197 Flying Lady Swan 46 Mk 1 Phillip Dickey 69.0 / 1.0501 21/May/22 - 15:43:39 1:03:42:39 1:05:05:57 1 1
2   USA CGA-6 Stormy Petrel Coast Guard Leadership 44 Sam Stokes 51.0 / 1.0815 21/May/22 - 16:16:54 1:04:15:54 1:06:34:07 2 2
3   16 Heron - DH Alerion Express 33 Dennis Powers 137.0 / 0.9461 22/May/22 - 08:32:27 1:20:31:27 1:18:07:28 3 3
4   USA 60823 ORCA IP 38 HAROLD GUIDOTTI RET 182.0 / 0.8880       12  
5   61603 Crumpet Catalina 445 Ryan Carson RET 121.0 / 0.9687       12  
6   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings RET 119.0 / 0.9716       12  
7   USA 52920 Blue Yonder J 122 Don Dwyer RET 33.0 / 1.1149       12  
8   50059 Navicular Morris 46 Douglas Wisch MD RET 119.0 / 0.9716       12  
9   625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos RET 88.0 / 1.0188       12  
10   USA 84001 Valour Wiggers Peterson 37 Matthew Jorgensen RET 92.0 / 1.0125       12  
11   USA 60034 LARK - DH Xc38 Stanley White RET 88.0 / 1.0188       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022