66th Annual Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race - the Gearbuster
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Stratford Shoal Course PHRF PHRF Double-Handed 09/Oct/2021 11:00 AM 46.5 NM 18 Kts
Stratford Shoal Course PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 20 and below 09/Oct/2021 11:05 AM 46.5 NM 18 Kts
Stratford Shoal Course PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 21 - 50 09/Oct/2021 11:10 AM 46.5 NM 18 Kts
Stratford Shoal Course PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 51 - 99 09/Oct/2021 11:15 AM 46.5 NM 18 Kts
Stratford Shoal Course PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker triple digits 09/Oct/2021 11:20 AM 46.5 NM 18 Kts

The Eaton's Neck Course PHRF PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and below 09/Oct/2021 11:25 AM 19 NM 18 Kts
The Eaton's Neck Course PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 146 and above 09/Oct/2021 11:30 AM 19 NM 18 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Stratford Shoal Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Double-Handed
1   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 24.0 09/Oct/21 - 18:33:33 0:07:33:33 0:07:14:57 1 10
2   USA 306 Wildeyes Quest 30 Michael Millard 90.0 09/Oct/21 - 19:47:10 0:08:47:10 0:07:37:25 2 15
3 Quantum Sails  USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Weintraub / Phil Fishman 90.0 09/Oct/21 - 19:48:20 0:08:48:20 0:07:38:35 3 16
4   USA 60036 Loblolly Sunfast 3600 Michael Greene 54.0 09/Oct/21 - 19:24:35 0:08:24:35 0:07:42:44 4 17
5   USA 64 Vesper J97E Tim Mount 105.0 09/Oct/21 - 20:10:45 0:09:10:45 0:07:49:23 5 18
6   USA 51506 Exuberance X-442 Fortis Boliakis Chris Eichmann 45.0 09/Oct/21 - 19:29:30 0:08:29:30 0:07:54:37 6 21
7   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell 132.0 09/Oct/21 - 21:01:05 0:10:01:05 0:08:18:47 7 24
8   USA 88 Varuna J111 Abhijeet Lele 24.0 09/Oct/21 - 19:54:31 0:08:54:31 0:08:35:55 8 25
9   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack RET 87.0       11  
10   USA 31 Wizard J 99 Adam Zakka RET 69.0       11  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 20 and below
1   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 6.0 09/Oct/21 - 17:50:40 0:06:45:40 0:06:41:01 1 3
2   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 12.0 09/Oct/21 - 17:55:40 0:06:50:40 0:06:41:22 2 4
3   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens Chris Clarke -3.0 09/Oct/21 - 17:52:30 0:06:47:30 0:06:49:49 3 6
4   USA 45454 Gemini II Swan 45 James Coffman -24.0 09/Oct/21 - 18:11:37 0:07:06:37 0:07:25:13 4 12
5   USA 75050 Max Pogo 50 Moritz Hilf -18.0 09/Oct/21 - 18:19:07 0:07:14:07 0:07:28:04 5 13
6   USA 4900 Cougar J 160 Leonard Sitar RET 0.0       9  
7   4000 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair RET -3.0       9  
8   USA 60295 Isobel Brooklin 75 David Greenstein RET -60.0       9  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 21 - 50
1   USA 38007 Ghost Sydney 38 Jeff & Brad Neuberth 30.0 09/Oct/21 - 18:26:45 0:07:16:45 0:06:53:30 1 8
2   USA 59916 Speck J/120 Rumshine Racing / W Beery & M McLaughlin 42.0 09/Oct/21 - 18:41:20 0:07:31:20 0:06:58:47 2 9
3   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering 24.0 09/Oct/21 - 18:48:40 0:07:38:40 0:07:20:04 3 11
4   USA 11204 Dauntless J 112e Arthur Hanlon 45.0 09/Oct/21 - 19:34:50 0:08:24:50 0:07:49:58 4 19
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12235 Summer Grace J 122 Kevin Kelley 27.0 09/Oct/21 - 19:33:20 0:08:23:20 0:08:02:24 5 22
6   USA 46699 Starbuck Swan 53 Alex Urdea 36.0 09/Oct/21 - 19:55:14 0:08:45:14 0:08:17:20 6 23
7   FRA 09 Atua Tofinou 12m Geoff Massam DNC 42.0       11  
8   102 Ciao Baby J/111 Peter Chirlian RET 27.0       11  
9   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman RET 33.0       11  
10   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp RET 24.0       11  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 51 - 99
1 44   USA 146 Young American-146 (YCC) J 105 Young American 84.0 09/Oct/21 - 18:46:06 0:07:31:06 0:06:26:00 1 1
2   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 87.0 09/Oct/21 - 18:59:30 0:07:44:30 0:06:37:05 2 2
3   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price 78.0 09/Oct/21 - 20:06:16 0:08:51:16 0:07:50:49 3 20
4   77287 Graffiti Olson 30 Jonathan Nye RET 99.0       10  
5   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall RET 78.0       10  
6   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck RET 78.0       10  
7   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke RET 75.0       10  
8   USA 63 63 (YC) J105 George Ellis RET 87.0       10  
9   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan & Kara Schapperle RET 75.0       10  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker triple digits
1   USA 36031 Turning Point NY 36 Rich Gold 111.0 09/Oct/21 - 19:34:30 0:08:14:30 0:06:48:28 1 5
2   USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 105.0 09/Oct/21 - 19:34:45 0:08:14:45 0:06:53:23 2 7
3   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 09/Oct/21 - 20:31:00 0:09:11:00 0:07:35:41 3 14
4   USA 32410 Bounce J 30 Blaine Davis 147.0 09/Oct/21 - 21:58:06 0:10:38:06 0:08:44:11 4 26
5   318 MAESTRALE Tartan 10 Rad Kurek DNC 129.0       10  
6   USA 23972 Impulse Tartan 10 Ed Chimney RET 129.0       10  
7   USA 232 Soulshine Beneteau 38.1P Eric Bicknese RET 126.0       10  
8   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov RET 114.0       10  
9   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman RET 114.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Eaton's Neck Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and below
1   USA 619 Scapegoat J 105 James Reichel 96.0 09/Oct/21 - 14:39:18 0:03:14:18 0:02:43:54 1 1
2   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 144.0 09/Oct/21 - 15:32:35 0:04:07:35 0:03:21:59 2 3
3   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 09/Oct/21 - 15:28:30 0:04:03:30 0:03:26:27 3 4
4   USA 91 Vixen J 92 James Weil 120.0 09/Oct/21 - 15:30:08 0:04:05:08 0:03:27:08 4 5
5   USA 26 Redline J 92 Ray Gustin / David Kaplan 120.0 09/Oct/21 - 15:39:41 0:04:14:41 0:03:36:41 5 6
6   31147 Weatherly Islander 40 Fred Jennings 87.0 09/Oct/21 - 16:03:50 0:04:38:50 0:04:11:17 6 7
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg RET 144.0       10  
8   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio RET 138.0       10  
9   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire RET 117.0       10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 146 and above
1   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 09/Oct/21 - 15:28:40 0:03:58:40 0:03:08:19 1 2
2   USA 13945 Starlight C&C 27 Edward Spallina DNC 201.0       8  
3   USA 61176 Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Timothy Harkness DNS 156.0       8  
4   40934 Isle of Skye Sabre 34 mkII Charlie McMillan - SHYC RET 150.0       8  
5   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood RET 174.0       8  
6   4169 Serendipity Catalina 30 TR Ronald Ferina RET 195.0       8  
7   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere RET 156.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Heineken    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022