2022 Islands Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Islands Race ToT ORR-F 25/Feb/2022 12:30 PM    
Islands Race ToT ORR-E 25/Feb/2022 12:40 PM    
Islands Race ToT ORR-D 25/Feb/2022 12:50 PM    
Islands Race ToT ORR-C 25/Feb/2022 01:00 PM    
Islands Race ToT ORR-B 25/Feb/2022 01:10 PM    
Islands Race ToT ORR-A 25/Feb/2022 01:20 PM    

Islands Race EZ ToT ORR-EZ 25/Feb/2022 12:30 PM    

Islands Race-MH ToT ORR-MH 25/Feb/2022 01:20 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Islands Race Racing
ToT Division
ORR-A
1   USA 70007 Pyewacket 70 Volvo 70 modified Roy Disney 1.5620 26/Feb/22 - 01:47:32 0:12:27:32 0:19:27:39 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 60010 GoodEnergy R/P 63 George Hershman / Mark Comings 1.3679 26/Feb/22 - 04:45:37 0:15:25:37 0:21:06:09 2 3
3   USA 61305 Artemis Botin 65 Raymond Paul 1.2819 26/Feb/22 - 06:12:00 0:16:52:00 0:21:37:17 3 4
4   USA 55555 Peligroso Dencho/Kernan 68 Doug Baker 1.2842 26/Feb/22 - 06:12:23 0:16:52:23 0:21:40:06 4 5
5   USA 69011 Zephyrus R/P 77 Damon Guizot 1.3140 26/Feb/22 - 06:07:43 0:16:47:43 0:22:04:08 5 7
6   USA 88856 BadPak Botin 56 Tom Holthus 1.3190 26/Feb/22 - 06:05:32 0:16:45:32 0:22:06:18 6 9
7   USA 97777 Medicine Man Andrews 63 Bob Lane 1.2853 26/Feb/22 - 07:49:42 0:18:29:42 0:23:46:18 7 24
 
ORR-B
1   USA 97 Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 David H. Clark 1.1485 26/Feb/22 - 06:49:11 0:17:39:11 0:20:16:28 1 2
2 North Sails  USA 60010 Good Call SWAN 60 Tom Barker 1.1476 26/Feb/22 - 08:03:19 0:18:53:19 0:21:40:36 2 6
3   USA 75553 Bribon TP52 Mark Surber 1.2129 26/Feb/22 - 07:32:00 0:18:22:00 0:22:16:37 3 10
4   USA 51007 Fast Exit II Ker 51 John Raymont 1.2397 26/Feb/22 - 07:39:11 0:18:29:11 0:22:55:03 4 14
5   USA 61469 Saga TP52 John Brynjolfsson 1.2419 26/Feb/22 - 08:09:22 0:18:59:22 0:23:34:59 5 23
6   USA 88 Rock n' Roll Andrews 68 Justin Smart / John Sangmeister RET 1.1521       7  
 
ORR-C
1   USA 61421 Lucky Duck Rogers 46 Dave MacEwen 1.0897 26/Feb/22 - 10:16:12 0:21:16:12 0:23:10:41 1 17
2   USA 7219 Zero Gravity Soto 40 Ivan Batanov 1.0609 26/Feb/22 - 11:09:42 0:22:09:42 0:23:30:41 2 22
3   USA 50030 Groundhog Day/Bretwalda Rogers 46 Rich Festa 1.0943 26/Feb/22 - 10:47:01 0:21:47:01 0:23:50:16 3 26
4   USA 55544 Volpe Kernan Les Linkogle 1.0771 26/Feb/22 - 13:34:00 1:00:34:00 1:02:27:39 4 34
 
ORR-D
1   USA 51520 Triumph Santa Cruz 52 Steve Selllinger 1.0360 26/Feb/22 - 10:36:38 0:21:46:38 0:22:33:40 1 11
2   USA 51000 Vela Santa Cruz 52 Steven Davis / Tim Dornberg 1.0359 26/Feb/22 - 10:42:27 0:21:52:27 0:22:39:34 2 12
3   USA 61164 Katara J/145 Roger Gatewood 1.0332 26/Feb/22 - 10:54:56 0:22:04:56 0:22:48:55 3 13
4 Quantum Sails  USA 77890 Trouble Santa Cruz 50 Tom Camp 1.0354 26/Feb/22 - 11:12:14 0:22:22:14 0:23:09:45 4 16
5   USA 56203 Aimant de Fille J/145 Steven Ernest 1.0257 26/Feb/22 - 11:35:25 0:22:45:25 0:23:20:30 5 19
6   USA 28552 City Lights Santa Cruz 52 Aaron Wangenheim 1.0179 26/Feb/22 - 11:46:37 0:22:56:37 0:23:21:15 6 20
7 North Sails  USA 18949 Amazing Grace Farr 57 Jim Puckett 1.0152 26/Feb/22 - 14:16:26 1:01:26:26 1:01:49:38 7 33
 
ORR-E
1   USA 120 Picosa J/111 Doug Jorgensen 0.9405 26/Feb/22 - 12:08:23 0:23:28:23 0:22:04:35 1 8
2   USA 7447 Spin Doctor Andrews 40 Paul Farrell 0.9945 26/Feb/22 - 11:54:53 0:23:14:53 0:23:07:13 2 15
3   Uni 69933 TooLoco Riptide 35 Lawrence Andrews 1.0012 26/Feb/22 - 11:49:45 0:23:09:45 0:23:11:25 3 18
4   USA 103 Creative J/111 Ed Sanford 0.9331 26/Feb/22 - 13:50:14 1:01:10:14 0:23:29:12 4 21
5   USA 4892 Minotaur Santa Cruz 37 Andrew Constantine / George Roland 0.9643 26/Feb/22 - 13:32:10 1:00:52:10 0:23:58:54 5 27
6   USA 1218 BlueFlash J/121 Scott Grealish 0.9561 26/Feb/22 - 14:15:42 1:01:35:42 1:00:28:17 6 31
7   USA 84550 White Cloud Cookson 12M / Farr 39 Paul Grossman 0.9533 26/Feb/22 - 14:38:49 1:01:58:49 1:00:46:01 7 32
 
ORR-F
1   USA 33819 Juno Express 37 Dan Merino 0.8433 26/Feb/22 - 16:45:44 1:04:15:44 0:23:50:01 1 25
2   USA 43513 B'Quest Tripp 40 Keith Ericson 0.8935 26/Feb/22 - 15:23:12 1:02:53:12 1:00:01:24 2 28
3   USA 18980 Akaw! Olson 40 Michael T Ewens 0.8978 26/Feb/22 - 15:19:44 1:02:49:44 1:00:05:13 3 29
4   US 35045 Black Marlin 1D35 Herwig Baumgartner 0.9398 26/Feb/22 - 14:24:27 1:01:54:27 1:00:20:52 4 30
5   USA 7149 Zuzu Jeanneau 490 S.O.P Yehuda Elmakias 0.9022 26/Feb/22 - 17:52:37 1:05:22:37 1:02:30:14 5 35
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Islands Race EZ Racing
ToT Division
ORR-EZ
1 Other  USA 32217 Rhumb Runner J/29 Chuck Bowers 0.7920 26/Feb/22 - 17:57:14 1:05:27:14 0:23:19:39 1 1
2   USA 7531 Tenacious Beneteau 44.7 Alec Charters 0.9190 26/Feb/22 - 15:20:11 1:02:50:11 1:00:39:46 2 2
3   USA 61512 Lil' Waggy Frers 50 Marc Davis 0.9360 26/Feb/22 - 15:19:49 1:02:49:49 1:01:06:47 3 3
4   USA 50252 Night’s Watch J/130 Dean Stanec 0.9610 26/Feb/22 - 14:41:39 1:02:11:39 1:01:10:21 4 4
5   USA 56928 Santiago Beneteau 423 Adam Faura RET 0.7740       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Islands Race-MH Racing
ToT Division
ORR-MH
1   USA 6202 Chim Chim Gunboat 62 John Gallagher 1.3440 26/Feb/22 - 10:52:13 0:21:32:13 1:04:56:44 1 1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022