2016 Antigua Sailing Week
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 1 - Ocean Class 24/Apr/2016 10:05 AM 20.4 NM 14 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 2 24/Apr/2016 10:10 AM 20.4 NM 14 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 3 24/Apr/2016 10:20 AM 26 NM 14 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 4 24/Apr/2016 10:30 AM 7.8 NM 14 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 5 24/Apr/2016 10:35 AM 7.8 NM 14 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 6 24/Apr/2016 10:40 AM 7.8 NM 14 Kts

B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Racing 7 24/Apr/2016 10:05 AM 13 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 1 24/Apr/2016 10:15 AM 10.9 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 2 24/Apr/2016 10:21 AM 10.9 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 3 24/Apr/2016 10:27 AM 10.9 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 4 24/Apr/2016 10:33 AM 10.9 NM  

C. Antigua Sailing Week - IM Circle ToT Racing 24/Apr/2016 10:00 AM 11.7 NM 12 Kts
C. Antigua Sailing Week - IM Circle ToT Multihull 24/Apr/2016 10:05 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1 - Ocean Class
1   GBR 301 Challenger Whitbread 60 Chris Stanmore-Major 1.2040 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 13:01:23 0:02:56:23 0:03:32:22 1
2   ITA 3956 Weddel Grand Mistral One Design Avanasy Isaev 1.2470 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 13:19:29 0:03:14:29 0:04:02:31 2
3   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Linas Ivanauskas DSQ 1.2180 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 13:13:28 0:03:08:28 0:03:49:33 5
4   FRA 1953 Green Dragon Volvo 70 Johannes Schwarz DSQ 1.3750 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 12:57:19 0:02:52:19 0:03:56:56 5
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Dufour 500 Grand Large Renato Cunha Faria 0.9580 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 12:59:20 0:02:49:20 0:02:42:13 1
2   GBR 9804R Milanto Swan 46 Valerio Bardi 0.9290 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 13:15:36 0:03:05:36 0:02:52:25 2
3   GBR 48L Spirit Swan 65 Alan Edwards 0.9850 (J/P) 24/Apr/16 - 13:06:24 0:02:56:24 0:02:53:45 3
4   USA 1 Kialoa III S&S 78 Jorge Madden 1.1140 (Both) 24/Apr/16 - 12:47:25 0:02:37:25 0:02:55:22 4
5 54   Magix X562 Carlo Pagliani 1.0160 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 13:03:28 0:02:53:28 0:02:56:15 5
6   GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster 82 Starry Yachts 1.1040 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 12:53:06 0:02:43:06 0:03:00:04 6
7   GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS 54 Rodney Dodd 0.9550 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 13:23:29 0:03:13:29 0:03:04:47 7
8   GBR 2080L El Oro Auzepy-Brennuer Tim Wilson 0.9560 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 13:26:49 0:03:16:49 0:03:08:09 8
9   GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0630 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 13:08:30 0:02:58:30 0:03:09:45 9
10   8207 Zig Zag Oyster 82 John McMonigall 1.0740 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 13:06:46 0:02:56:46 0:03:09:51 10
11 211   Windward Spirit Jeanneau 54 DS David Perkins 0.9320 (J/P) 24/Apr/16 - 13:36:45 0:03:26:45 0:03:12:41 11
12 19   Luna Hanse 540e Roberto Maxera 0.9610 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 13:44:50 0:03:34:50 0:03:26:27 12
13 160   Avalon Southern Pacific Yachts Steve Pettengill 1.1000 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 13:23:56 0:03:13:56 0:03:33:20 13
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 11152L Gladiator TP 52 Tony Langley 1.1980 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 12:48:54 0:02:28:54 0:02:58:23 1
2   NED 51 Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.2020 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 12:53:01 0:02:33:01 0:03:03:56 2
3   BAR 52011 Team TAZ - Conviction Botin and Carkeek Bernard Evan-Wong 1.1820 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 13:05:55 0:02:45:55 0:03:16:07 3
4   IRL 5005 Lee Overlay Partners Cookson 50 Adrian Lee DNC 1.1620 (Asy)       5
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   ANT 486 Sleeper J 11s Jonty Layfield 0.9080 (Both) 24/Apr/16 - 11:45:00 0:01:15:00 0:01:08:06 1
2   USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 0.9630 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 11:40:54 0:01:10:54 0:01:08:17 2
3 143   SXM 143 Kick 'em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope-Ross 0.9880 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 11:40:53 0:01:10:53 0:01:10:02 3
4   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 37 Mark Chapman 1.0110 (Both) 24/Apr/16 - 11:39:29 0:01:09:29 0:01:10:15 4
5   ANT 146 Regardless Melges 24 Richard Archer 0.8820 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 11:49:55 0:01:19:55 0:01:10:29 5
6 OneSails Sailmakers  GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching Stimson IRC 42 Doug Innes 0.9840 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 11:44:05 0:01:14:05 0:01:12:54 6
7   GER 5588 Desna Knierim 49 Sven Wackerhagen 1.0770 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 11:41:16 0:01:11:16 0:01:16:45 7
8   FRA 39690 Luna Rosa Pogo 12.50 Open Sail / Emanuel Lefrais 0.9730 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 11:58:53 0:01:28:53 0:01:26:29 8
9   GER 736 Maremosso Pogo 50 Guido Wenzl 1.0710 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 11:53:59 0:01:23:59 0:01:29:57 9
10   SWE 95 Talanta Class 40 Mikael Ryking DNS 1.0370 (Asy)       11
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   USA 52902 EL Ocaso J 122 Chris Body 0.9500 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 11:45:34 0:01:10:34 0:01:07:02 1
2   GBR 2215L Team Oystercatcher - Quokka Grand Soleil 43 Sir Richard Matthews 0.9640 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 11:45:10 0:01:10:10 0:01:07:38 2
3   GBR 7408R Arthur First 40 Jeremy Thorp 0.9300 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 11:48:21 0:01:13:21 0:01:08:13 3
4     GBR 8405R Southern Child Beneteau First 40 Neville Devonport 0.9400 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 11:48:49 0:01:13:49 0:01:09:23 4
5   GBR 6840R Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 0.9350 (Both) 24/Apr/16 - 11:49:29 0:01:14:29 0:01:09:39 5
6 North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9500 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 11:48:36 0:01:13:36 0:01:09:55 6
7   USA 28920 Performance Yacht Racing 'Sunset' J 120 Andy Middleton 0.9360 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 11:50:53 0:01:15:53 0:01:11:02 7
8   GBR 970 Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Dominic Hurndall 0.9580 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 11:49:38 0:01:14:38 0:01:11:30 8
9   SWE 80 Mormor Alice Dufour 45E Performance Tomas Lyckåsen 0.9490 (Both) 24/Apr/16 - 11:51:34 0:01:16:34 0:01:12:40 9
10   GBR 8633R Jings! J 133 David Ballantyne RET 0.9660 (Asy)       11
 
CSA - Racing 6
1   GER 4908 Best Buddies Swan 441R Kay-Johannes Wrede 0.9210 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 11:55:06 0:01:15:06 0:01:09:10 1
2   GBR 1702T / ESP 8642 Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.9360 (Both) 24/Apr/16 - 11:54:13 0:01:14:13 0:01:09:28 2
3   I 8075 Caccia alla Volpe One Off Carlo Falcone 0.9280 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 11:55:07 0:01:15:07 0:01:09:42 3
4   ANT 407 / GBR 4079R Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Anthony 0.9140 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 11:57:18 0:01:17:18 0:01:10:39 4
5   GBR 4778R Performance Yacht Racing 'EH01' Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9560 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 11:54:25 0:01:14:25 0:01:11:09 5
6   GBR 7384R The Sirens - Sirens Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 0.9000 (Both) 24/Apr/16 - 11:59:38 0:01:19:38 0:01:11:40 6
7   GBR 7825T Caipirinha Beneteau First 40.7 patrick holloran 0.9130 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 11:58:47 0:01:18:47 0:01:11:56 7
8     GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 James Hatchley 0.9430 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 11:58:16 0:01:18:16 0:01:13:48 8
9   Z444 Zafu444 J 44 Joe C. Da Ponte 0.9320 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 12:11:30 0:01:31:30 0:01:25:17 9
10   NED 8489 Westwind Hanse 430 Varianta 44 Leon Veth DNC 0.9130 (Asy)       11
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 7
1   ANT 2737 Gypsy-UGo CS 40 Sir Hugh Bailey 0.8530 (Both) 24/Apr/16 - 12:07:32 0:02:02:32 0:01:44:31 1
2   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Metre Geoffrey Pidduck 0.8120 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 12:18:19 0:02:13:19 0:01:48:15 2
3   GBR 681 Micron 99 Ossenfeffer J 39 Robbie Ferron 0.8860 (J/P) 24/Apr/16 - 12:07:56 0:02:02:56 0:01:48:55 3
4   NR 41803 Sunbelt Realty - Dash J 35 Remco van Dortmondt 0.8460 (J/P) 24/Apr/16 - 12:14:40 0:02:09:40 0:01:49:42 4
5   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.8060 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 12:21:39 0:02:16:39 0:01:50:08 5
6   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.8650 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:13:37 0:02:08:37 0:01:51:15 6
7   ANT 2908 Augustine Beneteau First 42 Anthony Sayer 0.8770 (Spin) 24/Apr/16 - 12:16:12 0:02:11:12 0:01:55:04 7
8   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.8830 (J/P) 24/Apr/16 - 12:20:21 0:02:15:21 0:01:59:31 8
9 63   ANT 1865 Voilactus Sun Odyssey 44 Fred Rampey 0.8700 (Asy) 24/Apr/16 - 12:24:19 0:02:19:19 0:02:01:12 9
10   USA 668 Fantasia Jenneau Sun Oddysey 34.2 Radoslaw Kurek 0.7710 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 13:04:23 0:02:59:23 0:02:18:18 10
11   3700 Saltydog Tartan 3700 Steve Woodruff 0.8120 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:56:38 0:02:51:38 0:02:19:22 11
12 70   Bleu Turquoise Beneteau 50 Samantha Bartlett 0.8820 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:55:27 0:02:50:27 0:02:30:20 12
13 212   Volare Grand Soleil 343 Terence Allan RET 0.8050 (Spin)       14
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 173   Xeres Sun Odyssey 509 Craig Sutherland 0.8890 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:10:31 0:01:55:31 0:01:42:42 1
2 215   Lascaris Sun Odyssey 509 Francois Kunz 0.9050 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:09:12 0:01:54:12 0:01:43:21 2
3 206   KH+P Bavastro Sun Odyssey 509 Hans-Robert Nitsche 0.9050 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:12:19 0:01:57:19 0:01:46:10 3
4 20   Cape Stormers - Odin Sun Odyssey 509 Richard Gie 0.9050 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:13:00 0:01:58:00 0:01:46:47 4
5 73   Kadans Sun Odyssey 509 Frits Janssen 0.9050 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:18:45 0:02:03:45 0:01:52:00 5
6 29   Salsa Sun Odyssey 509 P. Grundmeijer 0.9050 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:19:01 0:02:04:01 0:01:52:14 6
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 55   Sea You Later Dufour 455 Thomas Mueller 0.8660 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:11:44 0:01:50:44 0:01:35:54 1
2 205   KH+P Snow White III Oceanis 45 Thomas Sparrer 0.8840 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:13:33 0:01:52:33 0:01:39:30 2
3 218   KH+P Cayenne Dufour 44 Herbert Muenzel 0.8670 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:17:00 0:01:56:00 0:01:40:34 3
4 224   My Way of Life Oceanis 45.3 Jurgen Waschek 0.8840 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:17:30 0:01:56:30 0:01:42:59 4
5 137   KH+P Rubens Dufour 500 Joerg Will 0.8840 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:24:06 0:02:03:06 0:01:48:49 5
6 225   Goya Dufour 450 Jürgen Breitschwerdt 0.8580 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:33:59 0:02:12:59 0:01:54:06 6
7 26   Fetard Gib Sea 51 Heinz Hotz 0.8860 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:33:11 0:02:12:11 0:01:57:07 7
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1 125     Booty Fish Racing Team - Dundee Sunsail 44i Eric Stallings 0.8720 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:16:24 0:01:49:24 0:01:35:24 1
2 221   Mau Bisa 1 Sunsail 44i Gillioz Vincent 0.8720 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:19:22 0:01:52:22 0:01:37:59 2
3 33   Luxor Sunsail 44i Pieter Prins 0.8720 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:23:21 0:01:56:21 0:01:41:27 3
4 203   Isobard Sunsail 44i David Barlow 0.8720 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:25:22 0:01:58:22 0:01:43:13 4
5 202   Carmelo Sailing Team - Tintamarre Sunsail 44i Juan Pablo Fregonese 0.8720 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:27:03 0:02:00:03 0:01:44:41 5
 
CSA - Bareboat 4
1 34   Energetiki - Maxwell Dufour 405 Andras Szep 0.8280 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:33:43 0:02:00:43 0:01:39:57 1
2 209   Hawking Dufour 425 Andreas Hofmann 0.8450 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:32:02 0:01:59:02 0:01:40:35 2
3 110     Hatse Flatse - Jamais 203 Sunsail 41 Mario Bakker 0.8410 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:34:09 0:02:01:09 0:01:41:53 3
4 41   Les Voyagers - Summerwind SO41 Mike Nahir 0.8410 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:41:55 0:02:08:55 0:01:48:25 4
5 40     Dark Horse Sailing Club - Croque Sun Odyssey 41 Simon Jackson 0.8410 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 12:49:05 0:02:16:05 0:01:54:27 5
6 76   Chianti Oceanis 41 Graham Henderson 0.8320 (Jib) 24/Apr/16 - 13:02:49 0:02:29:49 0:02:04:39 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022