2016 Round Antigua Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Round Antigua Race - 1. Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1   GBR 11152L Gladiator TP 52 Tony Langley 1.198 (Asy) 23/Apr/16 - 14:16:20 0:04:46:20 0:05:43:02 1 1
2   NED 51 Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.202 (Asy) 23/Apr/16 - 14:29:18 0:04:59:18 0:05:59:46 2 2
3   BAR 52011 Team TAZ - Conviction Botin & Carkeek Bernard Evan-Wong 1.182 (Asy) 23/Apr/16 - 14:57:17 0:05:27:17 0:06:26:51 3 5
4   IRL 5005 Lee Overlay Partners Cookson 50 Adrian Lee 1.162 (Spin) 23/Apr/16 - 15:15:39 0:05:45:39 0:06:41:39 4 12
5   GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster Starry Yachts 1.104 (Asy) 23/Apr/16 - 15:42:40 0:06:12:40 0:06:51:25 5 17
6   GER 736 Maremosso Pogo50 Guido Wenzl 1.071 (Spin) 23/Apr/16 - 16:16:50 0:06:46:50 0:07:15:43 6 21
7   8207 Zig Zag Oyster 82 John McMonigall 1.074 (Asy) 23/Apr/16 - 16:26:07 0:06:56:07 0:07:26:55 7 24
8   ITA 3956 Weddel Grand Mistral One Design Avanasy Isaev 1.271 (Asy) 23/Apr/16 - 15:23:57 0:05:53:57 0:07:29:52 8 25
9   GBR 301 Challenger Whitbread 60 Chris Stanmore-Major 1.204 (Asy) 23/Apr/16 - 16:23:44 0:06:53:44 0:08:18:08 9 26
10   GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony DNF 1.054 (Asy)       15  
11   SFS Green Dragon volvo 70 johannes schwarz DNF 1.375 (Asy)       15  
12   GBR 48L Spirit Swan 65 Alan Edwards DNF 0.985 (J/P)       15  
13   USA 1 Kialoa III S&S 78 Jorge Madden RET 1.119 (Both)       15  
14   SWE 95 Talanta CLASS 40 Mikael Ryking RET 1.037 (Asy)       15  
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Dufour 500 Grand Large Renato Cunha Faria 0.958 (Asy) 23/Apr/16 - 15:53:11 0:06:43:11 0:06:26:15 1 4
2   USA 52902 EL Ocaso J 122 Chris Body 0.950 (Asy) 23/Apr/16 - 16:00:43 0:06:50:43 0:06:30:11 2 6
3   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.950 (Asy) 23/Apr/16 - 16:10:06 0:07:00:06 0:06:39:06 3 9
4   USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 0.960 (Asy) 23/Apr/16 - 16:08:34 0:06:58:34 0:06:41:49 4 13
5 North Sails  SWE 80 Mormor Alice Dufour 45E Tomas Lyckåsen 0.949 (Both) 23/Apr/16 - 16:21:04 0:07:11:04 0:06:49:05 5 15
6   GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching Stimson IRC 42 Doug Innes 0.984 (Asy) 23/Apr/16 - 16:15:59 0:07:05:59 0:06:59:10 6 18
7   GBR 8633R Jings! J 133 David Ballantyne 0.966 (Asy) 23/Apr/16 - 16:38:25 0:07:28:25 0:07:13:10 7 19
8   GBR 2080L El Oro Auzepy-Brennuer Kent King 0.956 (Spin) 23/Apr/16 - 16:47:45 0:07:37:45 0:07:17:37 8 22
9   FRA 39690 Luna Rosa Pogo 12.50 Open Sail / Emanuel Lefrais 0.994 (Asy) 23/Apr/16 - 16:34:16 0:07:24:16 0:07:21:36 9 23
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross applebey 0.941 (Both) 23/Apr/16 - 15:47:58 0:06:47:58 0:06:23:54 1 3
2   GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 James Hatchley 0.943 (Asy) 23/Apr/16 - 15:58:54 0:06:58:54 0:06:35:01 2 7
3   GBR 6840R Lancelot II First 40 Chris Jackson 0.935 (Both) 23/Apr/16 - 16:06:27 0:07:06:27 0:06:38:44 3 8
4   GBR 8405R Southern Child First 40 Neville Devonport 0.942 (Both) 23/Apr/16 - 16:04:29 0:07:04:29 0:06:39:52 4 10
5   USA 28920 performance Yacht racing 'Sunset' J 120 Andy Middleton 0.936 (Asy) 23/Apr/16 - 16:08:57 0:07:08:57 0:06:41:30 5 11
6   ANT 407 Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Anthony 0.914 (Spin) 23/Apr/16 - 16:23:39 0:07:23:39 0:06:45:30 6 14
7   171017 Elethea First 38 shoal draft cruiser R GORMLEY 0.810 (J/P) 23/Apr/16 - 17:27:48 0:08:27:48 0:06:51:19 7 16
8   Z 444 Zafu 444 J 44 Joe da Ponte 0.932 (Spin) 23/Apr/16 - 16:46:19 0:07:46:19 0:07:14:36 8 20
9   USA 668 Fantasia Jeanneau, Sun Oddysey 34.2 Radoslaw Kurek DNF 0.771 (Jib)       11  
10   Windward Spirit Jeanneau 54 DS David Perkins DNF 0.932 (J/P)       11  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Round Antigua Race - 2. Bareboat Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Bareboat
1 34   Energetiki - Maxwell Dufour 405 Andras Szep 0.828 (Jib) 23/Apr/16 - 17:39:31 0:09:39:31 0:07:59:50 1 1
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Round Antigua Race - 3. Multihull Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Multihull
1   522 Let's rip Hobie Wildcat F18 Dean Pollen 1.029 (Asy) 23/Apr/16 - 14:56:46 0:06:56:46 0:07:08:51 1 1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019