2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Levin Memorial One Design Star 08/Jan/2022 11:25 AM 4 NM 15 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Levin Memorial Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 28   8528 - (Master) Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon       1
2 42   USA 8420 Silver Bullet (Youth) Star Tomas Hornos / Rob Scrivenor       2
3 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       3
4 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche       4
5 55   USA 8555 8555 (EGM) Star John Dane / Tim Ray         5
6 21   USA 8521 8521 (Master) Star Mike Hecky / Valentin Veytsman       6
7 40   USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       7
8 48   USA 8448 GM (Grand Master) Star John MacCausland / Rick Burgess       8
9 11   USA 8536 8536 (Grand Master) Star Kevin McNeil / Arnis Baltins         9
10 89   USA 8189 Carolina Star Scott Mason / Luke Lawrence       10
11 73   USA 8573 8573 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       11
12 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum (Master) 2019 Shane Zwingelberg / T.C. Belco       12
13 58   USA 8513 Lobster (EGM) Star Lars Ahlstrom / Markus Koy       13
14 80   USA 800 8000 Star Jock Kohlhas / Arthur Anosov       14
15 30   USA 8530 Grinch (Grand Master) Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       15
16 69   USA 8269 Bad Bunny (Master) Star Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama       16
17 27   Usa 8227 Muffin man (Youth) Star Zach Hansman / Charlie khoules       17
18 02   USA 8045 Super Spreader! (Youth) Star Robert Lippincott / Matthew Rajacich       18
19 96   GER 8396 8396 (Youth) Star Hannes Ramoser / Anna Freiwald       19
20   USA 8291 Picnic (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Simon van Wonderen DNC       22  
21   USA 8208 Dragonfly Star Fabiano Vivacqua / Dave Martin DNC       22  
 

2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Levin Memorial Racing
One Design Division
Star (EGM)
1 55   USA 8555 8555 Star John Dane / Tim Ray         5
2 58   USA 8513 Lobster Star Lars Ahlstrom / Markus Koy       13
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       3
2 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth       7
3 48   USA 8448 GM Star John MacCausland / Rick Burgess       8
4 11   USA 8536 8536 Star Kevin McNeil / Arnis Baltins         9
5 73   USA 8573 8573 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       11
6 30   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       15
7   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Simon van Wonderen DNC       22  
 
 
Star (Master)
1 28   8528 - Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon       1
2 21   USA 8521 8521 Star Mike Hecky / Valentin Veytsman       6
3 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum 2019 Shane Zwingelberg / T.C. Belco       12
4 69   USA 8269 Bad Bunny Star Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama       16
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 42   USA 8420 Silver Bullet Star Tomas Hornos / Rob Scrivenor       2
2 27   Usa 8227 Muffin man Star Zach Hansman / Charlie khoules       17
3 02   USA 8045 Super Spreader! Star Robert Lippincott / Matthew Rajacich       18
4 96   GER 8396 8396 Star Hannes Ramoser / Anna Freiwald       19
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022