2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodores Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Commodores Cup One Design Star 04/Dec/2021 11:30 AM 3.2 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Commodores Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 66   USA 8466 GEM (Grand Master) Star Paul Cayard / Luke Lawrence       1
2 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       2
3 48   USA 8448 GM (Grand Master) Star John MacCausland / Rick Burgess       3
4 28   8528 - (Master) Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon       4
5 11   USA 8536 Carebear (Grand Master) Star Kevin McNeil / Jake Doyle       5
6 89   USA 8189 8189 (Grand Master) Star Scott Mason / Phil Toth       6
7 30   USA 8530 Grinch (Grand Master) Star Bert Collins / Will Harding       7
8 69   USA 8269 Bad Bunny (Master) Star Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama       8
9 59   USA 8573 8573 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       9
10 22   5177 White Shadow Star Josh Powell / Pedro Trouche       10
11 84   USA 8484 Baraka Blue (EGM) Star Larry Whipple / Rob Schendier         11
12 02   USA 8045 Super Spreader! (Youth) Star Robert Lippincott / Matthew Rajacich       12
13 15   DEN 8415 8415 Star Aaron Smith / Charlie Koules       13
14 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum (Master) 2019 Shane Zwingelberg / T C Belco       14
15 27   USA 8227 8227 (Youth) Star Zachary Hansman / Luke Morton         15
16 04   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       16
17 80   USA 8000 8000 (Grand Master) Star Jock Kohlhas / Arthur Anosov       17
18 95   BRA 8495 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Andreas Perdicarls DNC         19  
 

2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodores Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Commodores Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (EGM)
1 84   USA 8484 Baraka Blue Star Larry Whipple / Rob Schendier         11
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Luke Lawrence       1
2 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       2
3 48   USA 8448 GM Star John MacCausland / Rick Burgess       3
4 11   USA 8536 Carebear Star Kevin McNeil / Jake Doyle       5
5 89   USA 8189 8189 Star Scott Mason / Phil Toth       6
6 30   USA 8530 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Will Harding       7
7 59   USA 8573 8573 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       9
8 04   USA 8504 8504 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss       16
9 80   USA 8000 8000 Star Jock Kohlhas / Arthur Anosov       17
 
 
Star (Master)
1 28   8528 - Star George Szabo / Guy Avellon       4
2 69   USA 8269 Bad Bunny Star Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama       8
3 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum 2019 Shane Zwingelberg / T C Belco       14
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 02   USA 8045 Super Spreader! Star Robert Lippincott / Matthew Rajacich       12
2 27   USA 8227 8227 Star Zachary Hansman / Luke Morton         15
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022