110th Annual Ephraim Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Annual Ephraim Regatta One Design Flying Scot 01/Aug/2015 11:00 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Ephraim Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Flying Scot
1   5698 Reindeer II Flying Scot Jay Lott         1
2   6022 TAG II Flying Scot Cain Goettelman         2
3   6077 ADHD Flying Scot Larry Taggart         3
4   3445 F/S 3445 Flying Scot Nancy Claypool         4
5   6060 EVA Flying Scot Frank Gerry         5
6   3882 Unnamed Flying Scot Brett Eickenberg         6
7   4774 4774 Flying Scot Doug Bach         7
8   1322 Skizot Flying Scot Woody Heidler         8
9   4411 Liberty One Flying Scot John Welch         9
10   5897 Sophie Flying Scot Ben Williams         10
11   EYC 42 Merry Scot Flying Scot Roger Waleffe         11
12   4175 Blew Bayou 18 Jason Brown         12
13   5631 Windtalker Flying Scot Eric Bussell         13
14   EYC 91 Scot Free Flying Scot Benjamin Thérien         14
15   6137 Silver Bullet Flying Scot Michael Faugust         15
16   EYC 43 Bushfly Flying Scot Eric Hoyerman         16
17   6011 Wind and a Prayer FS Mark Benner         17
18   6051 Kona II Flying Scot Isak Peterson         18
19   EYC 22 McLal's Single Malt Flying Scot Derek Waleffe         19
20   2922 Undaunted Flying Scot Abby O'Rourke         20
21   EYC 44 Flying Ghoti Flying Scot Dan Mielke         21
22   1168 Ouch Flying Scot Gordon Roberts         22
23   EYC 21 Milton Flying Scot Anton Johansen         23
24   EYC 45 Crail 2 Flying Scot Tommy Papenthien         24
25   EYC 46 Malcolm II Flying Scot Delaney Dykman         25
26   EYC 41 White Whale Flying Scot Max Gifford         26
27   1470 GOD and Country Flying Scot John Cassada DNF         28  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021