LI Regata del Sol al Sol
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

1Regata del Sol al Sol ORC ORC 22/Apr/2022 10:05 AM Triple A/P High 456 NM 20 Kts

2Regata del Sol al Sol Racer/Cruiser PHRF PHRF - Racer/Cruiser 22/Apr/2022 10:10 AM 456 NM 20 Kts

3Regata del Sol al Sol Cruising PHRF PHRF - Cruising A 22/Apr/2022 10:15 AM 456 NM 20 Kts
3Regata del Sol al Sol Cruising PHRF PHRF - Cruising B 22/Apr/2022 10:15 AM 456 NM 20 Kts

5Regata del Sol al Sol Multi PHRF PHRF - Multihull 22/Apr/2022 10:10 AM 456 NM 20 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1Regata del Sol al Sol Racing
ORC Division
ORC (Triple A/P High ToT)
1   USA 83242 /25900 Sleeping Tiger - South J120 John Harvey / Rick Titsworth 1.3005 24/Apr/22 - 16:37:00 2:06:32:00 2:22:55:14 1 1
2   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Mike Kayusa 1.4386 24/Apr/22 - 12:43:53 2:02:38:53 3:00:51:44 2 2
3   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 1.2796 24/Apr/22 - 21:32:30 2:11:27:30 3:04:04:58 3 3
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2Regata del Sol al Sol Racer/Cruiser Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 62 Javelina Catalina 445 Raymond Dunn 108.0 25/Apr/22 - 03:13:15 2:17:03:15 2:03:22:27 1 1
2   USA 8484 Liquid Time Beneteau 40 Gail Heausler 108.0 25/Apr/22 - 05:53:15 2:19:43:15 2:06:02:27 2 2
3   USA 52910 Shazaam! J/42 Sean Motta 75.0 25/Apr/22 - 02:44:30 2:16:34:30 2:07:04:30 3 3
4   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano 118.0 25/Apr/22 - 08:24:55 2:22:14:55 2:07:18:07 4 4
5   USA 53311 Ruby Morgan 36-5 Christopher Chow 90.0 25/Apr/22 - 06:46:37 2:20:36:37 2:09:12:37 5 5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3Regata del Sol al Sol Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising A
1   USA 11 MuñeQuita Tartan 4000 Martin Zonnenberg 139.0 25/Apr/22 - 01:44:10 2:15:29:10 1:21:52:46 1 3
2   USA 38 XTC Beneteau Oceanis 461 Thomas Glew 149.0 25/Apr/22 - 03:50:30 2:17:35:30 1:22:43:06 2 4
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1 Blue Heron Catalina 425 Russell Hoadley 155.0 25/Apr/22 - 12:20:15 3:02:05:15 2:06:27:15 3 6
4   USA 21 Satori Catalina 425 WK Bill Van Emburg 143.0 25/Apr/22 - 11:59:50 3:01:44:50 2:07:38:02 4 7
5   USA 284 Tattoo Jeanneau 45 DS Glenn Benson 131.0 25/Apr/22 - 16:51:07 3:06:36:07 2:14:00:31 5 8
 
PHRF - Cruising B
1   USA 482 Geodesic2 Endeavour Andrew Tucker 260.0 25/Apr/22 - 09:29:10 2:23:14:10 1:14:18:10 1 1
2   USA 212 Equinox Valiant 40 Brad Ripkey 209.0 25/Apr/22 - 09:47:30 2:23:32:30 1:21:04:06 2 2
3   USa IP Star Flagship Island Packet 40 George Norwood 226.0 25/Apr/22 - 20:15:18 3:10:00:18 2:05:22:42 3 5
4   USA 036 ANTHIE CSY 37 George Alexiou 254.0 26/Apr/22 - 09:45:50 3:23:30:50 2:15:20:26 4 9
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
5Regata del Sol al Sol Multi Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Multihull
1   USA 61058 Shearwater Catamaran Geoffrey Conroy 89.0 24/Apr/22 - 19:10:25 2:09:00:25 1:21:44:01 1 1
2 Other  USA 089 NoShooz PDQ Catamaran Brenda Hicks 219.0 25/Apr/22 - 21:53:10 3:11:43:10 2:07:58:46 2 2
3   USA 28 Island Time PDQ 32 Robert Gruber 180.0 26/Apr/22 - 01:27:37 3:15:17:37 2:16:29:37 3 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022