2021 ORC East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Coast Championship ORC ORC A 16/Jul/2021 12:05 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 6.6 NM  
East Coast Championship ORC ORC B 16/Jul/2021 12:10 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 4.6 NM  
East Coast Championship ORC ORC C 16/Jul/2021 12:15 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 4.6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
ORC Division
ORC A (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   CAY 007 Vesper IRC 72 Jim Swartz 1.4250 16/Jul/21 - 12:50:16 0:00:45:16 0:01:04:30 1 16
2   USA 47003 Stark Raving Mad IX Carkeek 47 Jim Madden 1.1732 16/Jul/21 - 13:01:04 0:00:56:04 0:01:05:47 2 17
3   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.1497 16/Jul/21 - 13:03:30 0:00:58:30 0:01:07:15 3 18
4   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.2118 16/Jul/21 - 13:00:42 0:00:55:42 0:01:07:30 4 19
5   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.1328 16/Jul/21 - 13:06:07 0:01:01:07 0:01:09:14 5 20
6   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.1164 16/Jul/21 - 13:07:15 0:01:02:15 0:01:09:30 6 21
7   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.1056 16/Jul/21 - 13:08:48 0:01:03:48 0:01:10:32 7 22
 
ORC B (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.0103 16/Jul/21 - 12:55:21 0:00:45:21 0:00:45:49 1 3
2   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.0070 16/Jul/21 - 12:56:00 0:00:46:00 0:00:46:19 2 4
3   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.0549 16/Jul/21 - 12:54:34 0:00:44:34 0:00:47:01 3 5
4   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.0348 16/Jul/21 - 12:55:27 0:00:45:27 0:00:47:02 4 6
5   USA 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 1.0821 16/Jul/21 - 12:53:32 0:00:43:32 0:00:47:06 5 7
6   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.0464 16/Jul/21 - 12:55:07 0:00:45:07 0:00:47:13 6 8
7   USA 4235 Entropy Swan 42 Patricia Young 1.0116 16/Jul/21 - 12:56:52 0:00:46:52 0:00:47:25 7 9
8   USA 52443 Vamoose J 133 Bob Manchester 0.9837 16/Jul/21 - 12:59:01 0:00:49:01 0:00:48:13 8 11
 
ORC C (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny IC 37 Sandra Askew 0.9981 16/Jul/21 - 12:59:24 0:00:44:24 0:00:44:19 1 1
2   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 0.9521 16/Jul/21 - 13:03:07 0:00:48:07 0:00:45:49 2 2
3   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini 0.9497 16/Jul/21 - 13:05:24 0:00:50:24 0:00:47:52 3 10
4   USA 246 Trim J 105 William Sutton 0.8867 16/Jul/21 - 13:09:54 0:00:54:54 0:00:48:41 4 12
5   USA 12834 Grand Plan Grand Soleil 34 Ted Ruegg 0.8742 16/Jul/21 - 13:10:46 0:00:55:46 0:00:48:45 5 13
6   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt 0.9587 16/Jul/21 - 13:06:13 0:00:51:13 0:00:49:06 6 14
7   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew Besheer 0.9254 16/Jul/21 - 13:10:26 0:00:55:26 0:00:51:18 7 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022