2021 Chicago Regatta - Buoy, Distance and DF65 Races
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Chicago Regatta - Buoy One Design Sonars 11/Sep/2021 11:45 AM 2.5 NM  
Chicago Regatta - Buoy One Design Tom 28s 11/Sep/2021 11:50 AM 4 NM  
Chicago Regatta - Buoy One Design J 105 11/Sep/2021 11:55 AM 4 NM  
Chicago Regatta - Buoy One Design T-10 11/Sep/2021 12:00 PM 4 NM  

Chicago Regatta - DF65 One Design DF65 11/Sep/2021 06:15 PM 1 NM  

Chicago Regatta - Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 11/Sep/2021 10:50 AM 12 NM  
Chicago Regatta - Distance PHRF_ToT Doublehanded 11/Sep/2021 10:55 AM 21 NM  
Chicago Regatta - Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 - Spinnaker >=80 11/Sep/2021 11:00 AM 21 NM  
Chicago Regatta - Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 - Spinnaker 60 - 80 11/Sep/2021 11:05 AM 21 NM  
Chicago Regatta - Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 - Spinnaker <=60 11/Sep/2021 11:10 AM 34 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago Regatta - Buoy Racing
One Design Division
Sonars
1 03   USA 3 Wolfpack Sonar Peter Barnard       1
2 08   USA 8 Walter Payton Sonar Cora Star       2
3 04   USA 4 Latin Sonar Christian Prendergast       3
4 02   USA 2 HotFlash Sonar Jahn / Mash       4
5 01   USA 1 WOW-Women on the Water Sonar Denise Ashurst & Nancy Qian       5
6   CYC 2 Endeavor Sonar Steven Clancy       6
7 05   USA 5 Learner's Permit Sonar Diona Rogers       7
8 06   USA 6 Tide in Knots Sonar Amy Robertson       8
 
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       2
3   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       3
4   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       4
5   403 I can get you a toe by 3 o’clock this afternoon ....with nail polish LS 10 Chris Manick       5
6   410 Retention T-10 Mark Croll       6
7   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross       7
8   USA 124 El Toro T-10 Jovan Brankov       8
9   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton       9
10   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       10
11   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10/T10 Ron Kallen DNC       12  
 
Tom 28s
1 01   USA 1 All In the Family Tom 28 Raymond Groble/Will Curtiss       1
2 03   USA 3 Bright Eyes Tom 28 Sam Veilleux       2
3 07   USA 7 White Claw Tom 28 Robert Hann/Audrey Mense       3
4 05   USA 5 Providence Tom 28 Greg Miarecki       4
5 06   USA 6 Spills N Thrills Tom 28 Eileen O'Neill       5
 
J 105
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton         1
2   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       2
3   129 Nyctosaur J 105 Mark Fruin         3
4   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard DNC       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago Regatta - DF65 Racing
One Design Division
DF65
1   USA 227 Windswept DF65 Vince Cushing       1
2   96 Bluehho DragonForce 65 Daniel Burns       2
3   USA 1217 Rode Rage DF65 Justin Kalb       3
4 143   USA 143 Mahal DF65 Rod Salazar       4
5   USA 138 DragonKiller DF65 Martin Alice       5
6   126 Talisman DragonForce 65 (RC) Stan Mehaffey       6
7   312 DragonKeeper DF65 Greg Tabb       7
8   USA 224 CYC Race Committee DF65 Race Committee / Bruce Danly DNC       15  
9   33 Little Red DF 65 Trey Ritter DNC       15  
10   USA 27 Lil' Boat DF65 Michael Whitford DNC       15  
11   USA 776 Rummikub DF65 Gerard ONeil DNC       15  
12   USA 743 Zelda DF65 Stephanie Fedor DNC       15  
13   USA 292 msdirected DF65 Bart Heimlich DNC       15  
14   USA 300 Outbreak DF65 Scott Eisenhardt DNC       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago Regatta - Distance Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker <=60
1   38006 EAGLE Sydney 38 Shawn O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 11/Sep/21 - 15:51:45 0:04:41:45 0:05:17:23 1 23
2   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 33.0 / 1.1149 11/Sep/21 - 15:55:33 0:04:45:33 0:05:18:22 2 24
3 52575   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 dale smirl -93.0 / 1.4223 11/Sep/21 - 15:03:32 0:03:53:32 0:05:32:09 3 25
4 North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin -57.0 / 1.3185 11/Sep/21 - 15:22:23 0:04:12:23 0:05:32:46 4 26
5   US 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 30.0 / 1.1207 11/Sep/21 - 16:06:57 0:04:56:57 0:05:32:48 5 27
6   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz -87.0 / 1.4039 11/Sep/21 - 15:11:06 0:04:01:06 0:05:38:29 6 28
7   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35T Michael Dannecker 21.0 / 1.1384 11/Sep/21 - 16:36:42 0:05:26:42 0:06:11:55 7 29
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker 60 - 80
1   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Nancy Snyder 75.0 / 1.0400 11/Sep/21 - 14:33:33 0:03:28:33 0:03:36:54 1 3
2   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 66.0 / 1.0552 11/Sep/21 - 14:37:38 0:03:32:38 0:03:44:22 2 8
3   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 69.0 / 1.0501 11/Sep/21 - 14:38:43 0:03:33:43 0:03:44:25 3 9
4   USA 219 BRAWNDO Beneteau First 36.7 Matt Lescohier 75.0 / 1.0400 11/Sep/21 - 14:41:04 0:03:36:04 0:03:44:43 4 10
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 / 1.0501 11/Sep/21 - 14:39:41 0:03:34:41 0:03:45:26 5 11
6   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 75.0 / 1.0400 11/Sep/21 - 14:42:44 0:03:37:44 0:03:46:27 6 12
7   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 69.0 / 1.0501 11/Sep/21 - 14:42:16 0:03:37:16 0:03:48:09 7 15
8   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 69.0 / 1.0501 11/Sep/21 - 14:42:42 0:03:37:42 0:03:48:36 8 17
9   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar 69.0 / 1.0501 11/Sep/21 - 14:48:24 0:03:43:24 0:03:54:36 9 18
10   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan DNC       13  
11   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Jeanneau 49DS Michael Evans DNC       13  
12   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller DNC       13  
 
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker >=80
1   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,Eric,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Rivard,Karaitis,Karaitis 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Sep/21 - 14:39:54 0:03:39:54 0:03:43:20 1 6
2   USA 41155 Exeter J/V Baltic 35 TM John Notch 117.0 / 0.9745 11/Sep/21 - 14:52:52 0:03:52:52 0:03:46:56 2 13
3   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 81.0 / 1.0301 11/Sep/21 - 14:41:54 0:03:41:54 0:03:48:35 3 16
4   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson 135.0 / 0.9489 11/Sep/21 - 15:17:51 0:04:17:51 0:04:04:40 4 19
5   USA 61284 LIBERTE Beneteau 41.1 Brett August 96.0 / 1.0062 11/Sep/21 - 15:04:58 0:04:04:58 0:04:06:29 5 20
6   USA 61299 Wine Knot Oceanis 41.1 John Rudnick 138.0 / 0.9448 11/Sep/21 - 15:32:43 0:04:32:43 0:04:17:40 6 22
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   60318 Brutus Hunter 31 Brett Pauls 186.0 / 0.8832 11/Sep/21 - 14:15:44 0:03:25:44 0:03:01:42 1 1
2   050402 Knot Flyin' Beneteau Oceanis 37 Derek Torrey 168.0 / 0.9053 11/Sep/21 - 14:36:27 0:03:46:27 0:03:25:00 2 2
3   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo DNC       5  
4   USA 1962 Maggie Marie Pearson Alberg 35 Marlon Harvey DNC       5  
 
Doublehanded
1   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff / Luke LeCoche 81.0 / 1.0301 11/Sep/21 - 14:28:24 0:03:33:24 0:03:39:49 1 4
2   USA 89 Funky Monkey J 88 Michael Frerker 81.0 / 1.0301 11/Sep/21 - 14:29:00 0:03:34:00 0:03:40:26 2 5
3   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden 81.0 / 1.0301 11/Sep/21 - 14:32:37 0:03:37:37 0:03:44:10 3 7
4   USA 85 Julia J 88 Grace and Michael Gillian 81.0 / 1.0301 11/Sep/21 - 14:36:03 0:03:41:03 0:03:47:42 4 14
5   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 117.0 / 0.9745 11/Sep/21 - 15:13:04 0:04:18:04 0:04:11:29 5 21
6   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey DNC       7  
 

2021 Chicago Regatta - Buoy, Distance and DF65 Races
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022