2016 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week One Design J 24 29/Jan/2016 10:05 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racing 29/Jan/2016 10:10 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racer Cruiser 2 29/Jan/2016 10:15 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racer Cruiser 1 29/Jan/2016 10:20 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Cruising 29/Jan/2016 10:25 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Classics 29/Jan/2016 10:30 AM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.9120 (Asy) 29/Jan/16 - 11:16:16 0:01:06:16 0:01:00:26 1
2   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8820 (Asy) 29/Jan/16 - 11:20:45 0:01:10:45 0:01:02:24 2
3   911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.9980 (Asy) 29/Jan/16 - 11:16:05 0:01:06:05 0:01:05:57 3
4   GBR 7384R Team Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 0.8980 (Spin) 29/Jan/16 - 11:33:58 0:01:23:58 0:01:15:24 4
5   GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony DNS 1.0540 (Asy)       6
 
CSA - Racer Cruiser 1
1   GBR 9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 0.9260 (Spin) 29/Jan/16 - 11:13:47 0:00:53:47 0:00:49:48 1
2   BAR 10 Rapajam Beneteau 53 Ralph Bruggadung Johnson 0.9440 (2Jib) 29/Jan/16 - 11:13:02 0:00:53:02 0:00:50:04 2
3   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9330 (Spin) 29/Jan/16 - 11:13:54 0:00:53:54 0:00:50:17 3
4   TRI 20 C MOS Soveral Norman Da Costa 0.9100 (Spin) 29/Jan/16 - 11:15:30 0:00:55:30 0:00:50:30 4
5   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9930 (Asy) 29/Jan/16 - 11:15:24 0:00:55:24 0:00:55:01 5
 
CSA - Racer Cruiser 2
1   GRN 20069 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.8040 (Spin) 29/Jan/16 - 11:13:24 0:00:58:24 0:00:46:57 1
2   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.8670 (Jib) 29/Jan/16 - 11:12:26 0:00:57:26 0:00:49:48 2
3   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.8430 (Both) 29/Jan/16 - 11:14:16 0:00:59:16 0:00:49:58 3
4   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.8660 (Jib) 29/Jan/16 - 11:15:09 0:01:00:09 0:00:52:05 4
5   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau first 35 Sandy Mair 0.8040 (Both) 29/Jan/16 - 11:19:48 0:01:04:48 0:00:52:06 5
6   Team Micro Milling Dufour 405 Richard Johnson 0.8350 (J/P) 29/Jan/16 - 11:21:00 0:01:06:00 0:00:55:07 6
 
One Design Division
J 24
1   BAR 4795 Glory Daze J 24 Gus Reader         1
2   GRN 4167 Die Hard IWW J 24 Robbie Yearwood         2
3   LCA 2271 Loose Cannon J 24 Edgar Roe       3
4   TRI 100 Am Bushe J 24 Donald Stollmeyer         4
5   BAR 2919 Phoenix J 24 Gregory Webster DNS         7
6   LCA Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney DNS         7
 
ToT Division
Cruising
1 Quantum Sails  42486 Cavu Concordia 52 Mark Van Woerkom 0.9110 29/Jan/16 - 11:27:26 0:01:02:26 0:00:56:53 1
2   Other Business Beneteau Idylle 15.50 Richard Inniss 0.8940 29/Jan/16 - 11:29:20 0:01:04:20 0:00:57:31 2
3   MEX Alma del Mar Beneteau 46 Luis Gonzalez 0.9360 29/Jan/16 - 11:32:34 0:01:07:34 0:01:03:15 3
4   Ibis V Beneteau 50 Samantha Bartlett DNF 0.9260       5
 
Classics
1   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.9270 29/Jan/16 - 12:11:20 0:01:41:20 0:01:33:56 1
2   M3 Galatea Yawl classic Judd Tinius 0.9230 29/Jan/16 - 12:12:02 0:01:42:02 0:01:34:11 2
3   GBR Lily Maid Luke Bro. 58 Micky Jarrod 0.8220 29/Jan/16 - 12:26:35 0:01:56:35 0:01:35:50 3
4   207 Chance Loki Yawl Eric Darnat DNF 0.7630       6
5   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan DNS 0.8680       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021