2008 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Monohulls Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1   USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Transpac 52 John Kilroy, Jr. 1.354 16/Jan/08 - 23:37:25 0:10:32:25 0:14:16:17 1 1
2   USA 62152 Flash Transpac 52 Hap Fauth 1.351 17/Jan/08 - 01:33:34 0:12:28:34 0:16:51:18 2 2
3   RUS 13 Rusal-Synergy Transpac 52 Gateway Overseas Limited 1.367 17/Jan/08 - 01:27:51 0:12:22:51 0:16:55:28 3 3
4   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 1.376 17/Jan/08 - 01:31:00 0:12:26:00 0:17:06:29 4 4
 
IRC B
1   USA 7 Thin Ice Aerodyne 38 Stuart Hebb 1.085 17/Jan/08 - 07:02:06 0:17:57:06 0:19:28:39 1 5
2   USA 84 Sea Turtle Beneteau/Moorings 38 James Miller 0.958 17/Jan/08 - 10:06:03 0:21:01:03 0:20:08:05 2 6
3   GBR 4209L Uxorious III Swan CS 42 Colin Buffin 1.172 17/Jan/08 - 06:31:12 0:17:26:12 0:20:26:08 3 7
4   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 1.043 17/Jan/08 - 08:55:10 0:19:50:10 0:20:41:20 4 8
5   USA 114 Cathexis X-382 Rocco Zaninelli 1.038 17/Jan/08 - 09:21:27 0:20:16:27 0:21:02:40 5 9
6   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team DNC 1.093       8  
7   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Greg Manning DNF 1.114       8  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 52814 Gwaihir Class 40 Open Stuart Williams -36.0 17/Jan/08 - 04:40:01 0:15:30:01 0:17:06:00 1 17
2   USA 7145 Buena Racha J 145 Francis Rooney -24.0 17/Jan/08 - 05:35:19 0:16:25:19 0:17:29:19 2 19
3   USA 51747 Velox J 125 Steve Mills DNC -6.0       5  
4   USA 7 Enigma Mac Gregor 65 modified Robert Parker DNC -48.0       5  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 63 Second Wind Du Four 44 Ray Sullivan 66.0 17/Jan/08 - 07:55:42 0:18:45:42 0:15:49:41 1 6
2   USA 5310 Dragon Fly Plus Swan Dr. Ulrich L. Rohde 42.0 17/Jan/08 - 07:00:29 0:17:50:29 0:15:58:29 2 9
3   USA 52318 Flying Jenny V J 120 David and Sandra Askew 42.0 17/Jan/08 - 07:04:38 0:17:54:38 0:16:02:38 3 11
4   USA 52458 Primal Scream C&C 115 Steven Stollman 66.0 17/Jan/08 - 08:10:03 0:19:00:03 0:16:04:02 4 12
5   USA 310 Tastes Like Chicken J 109 brian Tedeschi 66.0 17/Jan/08 - 08:40:55 0:19:30:55 0:16:34:55 5 15
6   USA 3636 Spider Glide Sydney 36CR Kevin Lawrie 57.0 17/Jan/08 - 08:25:04 0:19:15:04 0:16:43:03 6 16
7   USA 58 Toy Tiger Flying Tiger 10M Al Wolczyk Jr. 42.0 17/Jan/08 - 08:17:51 0:19:07:51 0:17:15:51 7 18
8   USA 51757 Stand Aside Thompson 870 Bill Bollin DNF 45.0       10  
9   USA 35 QMN Flying Tiger 10M Ivars Blumenau DNF 42.0       10  
 
PHRF C
1   USA 42725 Bandana Oyster David Wallace 87.0 17/Jan/08 - 07:51:03 0:18:36:03 0:14:44:03 1 3
2   USA 77520 Holy Toledo! Hobie 33 Clif Vaughan 84.0 17/Jan/08 - 07:45:58 0:18:30:58 0:14:46:57 2 4
3   USA 73456 L'outrage Beneteau Bruce Gardner 99.0 17/Jan/08 - 10:03:39 0:20:48:39 0:16:24:38 3 14
4   USA 176 Reality Mini 650 prototype Jesse Naimark-Rowse 87.0 17/Jan/08 - 11:35:52 0:22:20:52 0:18:28:52 4 20
5   USA 670 Phoenix Open 6.50 Mini Transat Andy Abel 108.0 17/Jan/08 - 14:09:56 1:0:54:56 0:20:06:56 5 21
6   USA 24 Quick Whit Beneteau George Whitfield, Jr. DNC 81.0       8  
7   USA 24 Sunquest Beneteau Wilfredo Paredes DNC 102.0       8  
 
PHRF D
1   USA 43920 Munequita Cherubini 48 schooner Charles Evans 129.0 17/Jan/08 - 08:47:22 0:19:32:22 0:13:48:21 1 1
2   USA 8 Unicorn Creekmore Michael Peteler 189.0 17/Jan/08 - 12:01:37 0:22:46:37 0:14:22:36 2 2
3   USA 21 Ocean Dancer Catalina 387 Mark Stephenson 132.0 17/Jan/08 - 10:47:09 0:21:32:09 0:15:40:09 3 5
4   USA 52609 InBox Far Harbour 39 Bernard Blum 189.0 17/Jan/08 - 13:34:49 1:0:19:49 0:15:55:49 4 7
5   USA 119 E-ticket Sloop Dan Myers 123.0 17/Jan/08 - 10:41:15 0:21:26:15 0:15:58:14 5 8
6   USA 715 Chasing Rainbows Hunter Legend 37 Del Wiese 129.0 17/Jan/08 - 10:59:19 0:21:44:19 0:16:00:18 6 10
7   USA 0 Luna Sea Bavaria Mike Graham 144.0 17/Jan/08 - 11:48:58 0:22:33:58 0:16:09:57 7 13
8   USA 52870 Just Right Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 32 Joseph Ayash DNF 162.0       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Multihulls Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull A
1   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese 21.0 17/Jan/08 - 01:59:49 0:12:39:49 0:11:43:48 1 1
2   USA 125 Endorphin 3 Corsair 28R John Laughlin 21.0 17/Jan/08 - 02:31:00 0:13:11:00 0:12:15:00 2 3
3   USA 169 Key Biscayne Corsair F-31 AC-R Alexander Meyer DNC -21.0       6  
4   USA 020 Matador Corsair F31 Rick Tobin DNF -21.0       6  
5   USA 1 Patriot Catamaran Mike Rush DNF -129.0       6  
 
Multihull B
1   USA 327 Anhinga Corsair F27 Formula Robert Libbey 48.0 17/Jan/08 - 03:22:45 0:14:02:45 0:11:54:44 1 2
2   USA 007 CatNip Catamaran Victor Mendelsohn 111.0 17/Jan/08 - 07:07:20 0:17:47:20 0:12:51:20 2 4
3   USA 7 Double Trouble Catamaran Don Balthaser 54.0 17/Jan/08 - 05:10:34 0:15:50:34 0:13:26:33 3 5
4   USA 41507 Trident Condor 40 Keith Gulley 33.0 17/Jan/08 - 05:37:11 0:16:17:11 0:14:49:10 4 6
5   USA 003 The Beast Shuttleworth Catamaran Rubio Julian DNF 42.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019