12th Annual American Yacht Club High Performance Dinghy Open presented by Heineken
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orange Circle Racing
One Design Division
International 505
1   USA 8852 USA8852 5O5 Ben Greenfield       1
2   USA 9005 Katiebear 505 Thomas Kivney       2
3   USA 8830 Kokatat 505 Andrew Buttner       3
4   USA 9003 Toxic Asset 505 Jesse Falsone       4
5   USA 8930 Marini 505 Sol Marini       5
6   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse 505 John Wyles & Gareth Fletcher       6
7   USA 8854 USA 8854 505 Craig Thompson       7
8   IRL 8987 Lookadatla 505 Peter Scannell       8
9   USA 8850 Dr. Crash 505 Doug Watson       9
10   USA 8821 USA 8821 505 Sam Monroe       10
11   USA 8851 USA 8851 505 Ted Huebner       11
12   USA 7685 Boat 505 Bill Platt       12
13   USA 7197 Matilda 505 David Neal         13
14   USA 8265 Strega Partners Racing 505 Thomas Hurwitch DNC       15  
 
K6
1   USA 210 Worth Keeping K6 Stuart Saffer       1
2   USA 185 K6 #185 K6 Dave Coughlin       2
3   USA 182 Odyssey K6 Patrick McGrath       3
4   USA 178 Zest K6 Clemmie Everett       4
5   USA 194 Let it Rip a little k6 Marshall Saffer       5
6   USA 177 Risky Business K6 Conor O'Driscoll       6
7   USA 181 K5 K6 William Ketcham DNC       9  
8   USA 174 No Business K6 Giff Constable DNF       9  
 
Fireball
1   CAN 14911 ExcessP Fireball Thomas Bird       1
2   USA 14464 Friar Fireball Laura Monlonda       2
3   USA 14835 Lipstick Fireball Xavier Broise       3
4   CAN 15033 Swamp Fireball Iain McEvoy       4
5   CAN 14768 Pontificate Fireball Nicola Mocchiutti       5
6   CAN 14769 Rocket Science Fireball Rune Lausten       6
7   CAN 15085 Hot Tub Time Machine Fireball Mike McEvoy       7
 
Portsmouth Division
PY-1
1   USA 228 Cookie Monster International Canoe Michael Costello 7 / 79.4 10/Oct/15 - 12:31:21 0:00:46:21 0:00:58:23 1 1
2   USA 1197 Domestic Dispute Flying Dutchman Katie Coupland 7 / 81.5 10/Oct/15 - 12:32:47 0:00:47:47 0:00:58:38 2 2
3   USA 256 Machete International Canoe Steve Clark 7 / 79.4 10/Oct/15 - 12:33:03 0:00:48:03 0:01:00:31 3 3
4   USA 249 Witzeschut International Canoe William Clark 7 / 79.4 10/Oct/15 - 12:34:11 0:00:49:11 0:01:01:57 4 4
5   USA 145 Sforzando VX One Don Winston 7 / 75.9 10/Oct/15 - 12:39:59 0:00:54:59 0:01:12:27 5 5
6   USA 251 Maenad Flying Dutchman Dail Rowe 7 / 81.5 10/Oct/15 - 12:57:51 0:01:12:51 0:01:29:23 6 6
7   CAN 123 Allo Police 49er Marc Farmer DNC 7 / 69.6       9  
8   USA 235 Wonk Internationa;l 10 m^2 Canoe Eli Slater DNS 7 / 79.4       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Yellow Circle Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1   USA 910 Bambina F18 Oliver Moore       1
2   CAN 443 Max Marine F18 Wildcat Maxime Loiselle       2
3   CAN 112 Tecno-Metal / O2Web Cirrus R Anthony Boueilh       3
4   USA 1719 Nacra Infusion MKII F18 Sandra Tartaglino       4
5   USA 1 Bad Toro F18 Infusion Kenneth Madsen       5
6   USA 162 Ingwe F18 Ian ray DNF       9  
7   USA 21 Hobie 21 F18 Joseph Valante DNF       9  
8   USA 2222 --- F18 Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi DNS       9  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston       1
2   USA 163 USA 163 Viper 640 Danny Pletsch       2
3   USA 122 Sizzler Viper 640 Andrew Kaplan       3
4   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom / Patrick Mauro / Vince Porter       4
5   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       5
6   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       6
7   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon       7
8   USA 182 Gone to Plaid Viper 640 Lawrence Crispin       8
9   USA 172 Jenny Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz       9
10   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel       10
11   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       11
12   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       12
13   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton         13
14   USA 85 85 Viper 640 Ted Green / Pete Largess       14
15   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi       15
16   USA 174 Boomslang Viper 640 Geoff Fargo       16
17   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Marion Maneker       17
18   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Cardwell Potts       18
19   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       19
20   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger       20
21   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Christian Manchester       21
22   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / David Owen       22
23   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       23
24   USA 213 Thumper Viper 640 Warren Costikyan       24
25   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman       25
26   USA 75 Longue Distance Viper 640 Alain Molimard       26
27   USA 170 David Dougherty Viper 640 David Dougherty       27
28   USA 77 USA 77 Viper 640 Brad Dumas       28
29   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck       29
30   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       30
31   CAN 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Luke Porter       31
32   USA 167 More Cowbell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Justin Bauer       32
33   USA 94 Sparky Viper 640 Mike & Alison Puleo       33
34   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz DNC       40  
35   USA 209 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Paul Zinger | Dan Tucker DNC       40  
36   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy DNC       40  
37   USA 42 Mojito Viper 640 Mark Engelhardt DNS       40  
38   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte , Jonathan Asch . DNS       40  
39   USA 155 TBD Viper 640 Colin Santangelo DNS       40  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018