2021 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course 1 PHRF_ToT Class 1 PHRF - NS 12/Sep/2021 10:30 AM 14 NM 15 Kts
Course 1 PHRF_ToT Class 2 PHRF - NS 12/Sep/2021 10:40 AM 14 NM 15 Kts
Course 1 PHRF_ToT Class 3 PHRF - NS 12/Sep/2021 10:50 AM 14 NM 15 Kts
Course 1 PHRF_ToT Class 4 PHRF 12/Sep/2021 11:00 AM 14 NM 15 Kts

Course 2 PHRF_ToT Class 5 PHRF 12/Sep/2021 11:15 AM 19 NM 15 Kts
Course 2 PHRF_ToT Class 6 PHRF 12/Sep/2021 11:25 AM 19 NM 15 Kts
Course 2 PHRF_ToT Class 7 PHRF 12/Sep/2021 11:35 AM 19 NM 15 Kts
Course 2 PHRF_ToT Class 8 PHRF 12/Sep/2021 11:45 AM 19 NM 15 Kts
Course 2 PHRF_ToT Class 9 PHRF 12/Sep/2021 11:55 AM 19 NM 15 Kts
Course 2 PHRF_ToT Class 10 PHRF 12/Sep/2021 11:55 AM 19 NM 15 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF - NS
1   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 156.0 / 0.9339 12/Sep/21 - 13:29:13 0:02:59:13 0:02:47:22 1 14
2   USA 6160 FloIII C&C 25 James Goodridge 234.0 / 0.8398 12/Sep/21 - 13:50:09 0:03:20:09 0:02:48:05 2 16
3   141 Gypsy Moon Cal 33-2 Doug Davies 156.0 / 0.9339 12/Sep/21 - 13:32:09 0:03:02:09 0:02:50:07 3 18
4   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8990 12/Sep/21 - 13:39:18 0:03:09:18 0:02:50:11 4 19
5   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9220 12/Sep/21 - 13:37:43 0:03:07:43 0:02:53:04 5 22
6   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 174.0 / 0.9104 12/Sep/21 - 13:43:56 0:03:13:56 0:02:56:33 6 25
7   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow 213.0 / 0.8632 12/Sep/21 - 14:05:53 0:03:35:53 0:03:06:21 7 28
8   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 189.0 / 0.8916 12/Sep/21 - 14:03:13 0:03:33:13 0:03:10:06 8 30
9   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 210.0 / 0.8667 12/Sep/21 - 14:16:03 0:03:46:03 0:03:15:55 9 32
 
Class 2 PHRF - NS
1   359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni 111.0 / 0.9985 12/Sep/21 - 13:14:21 0:02:34:21 0:02:34:07 1 2
2   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 114.0 / 0.9939 12/Sep/21 - 13:16:18 0:02:36:18 0:02:35:21 2 4
3   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 144.0 / 0.9503 12/Sep/21 - 13:28:18 0:02:48:18 0:02:39:56 3 7
4   31388 Duck Pearson 37 William Blackman 117.0 / 0.9893 12/Sep/21 - 13:24:09 0:02:44:09 0:02:42:24 4 11
5   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 PAUL ADELBERG 138.0 / 0.9587 12/Sep/21 - 13:35:18 0:02:55:18 0:02:48:04 5 15
6 Other  USA 60141 Veronique Beneteau First 345 Bert Rubin de Cervens 135.0 / 0.9630 12/Sep/21 - 13:34:42 0:02:54:42 0:02:48:14 6 17
7   USA 60427 White Hawk Beneteau Oceanis 41 Michael Trant 135.0 / 0.9630 12/Sep/21 - 13:41:06 0:03:01:06 0:02:54:24 7 23
8   USA 26 Redline J 92 Ray Gustin / David Kaplan 120.0 / 0.9848 12/Sep/21 - 13:42:32 0:03:02:32 0:02:59:46 8 26
9 UK Sailmakers  USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 144.0 / 0.9503 12/Sep/21 - 13:49:46 0:03:09:46 0:03:00:20 9 27
10 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9420 12/Sep/21 - 13:59:27 0:03:19:27 0:03:07:53 10 29
 
Class 3 PHRF - NS
1   USA 619 Scapegoat J 105 James Reichel 96.0 / 1.0220 12/Sep/21 - 13:21:03 0:02:31:03 0:02:34:22 1 3
2   USA 51226 Xanadu X-Yacht X412 Charles and Elaine Goodrich 69.0 / 1.0673 12/Sep/21 - 13:19:18 0:02:29:18 0:02:39:21 2 5
3 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 102.0 / 1.0125 12/Sep/21 - 13:27:55 0:02:37:55 0:02:39:53 3 6
4   25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus 93.0 / 1.0269 12/Sep/21 - 13:31:58 0:02:41:58 0:02:46:19 4 13
5   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 96.0 / 1.0220 12/Sep/21 - 13:37:10 0:02:47:10 0:02:50:51 5 20
6   FRA 09 Atua Tofinou 12m Geoff Massam 42.0 / 1.1168 12/Sep/21 - 13:24:46 0:02:34:46 0:02:52:51 6 21
7   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 75.0 / 1.0569 12/Sep/21 - 13:36:19 0:02:46:19 0:02:55:47 7 24
 
Class 4 PHRF
1   USA 43595 Loki 4 Cal 33-2 Richard Correll 141.0 / 0.9545 12/Sep/21 - 13:37:24 0:02:37:24 0:02:30:14 1 1
2   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9630 12/Sep/21 - 13:46:47 0:02:46:47 0:02:40:37 2 8
3   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 / 0.9630 12/Sep/21 - 13:47:00 0:02:47:00 0:02:40:49 3 9
4   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 / 0.9299 12/Sep/21 - 13:54:12 0:02:54:12 0:02:41:59 4 10
5   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 / 0.9804 12/Sep/21 - 13:48:17 0:02:48:17 0:02:44:59 5 12
6   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 165.0 / 0.9220 12/Sep/21 - 14:29:02 0:03:29:02 0:03:12:44 6 31
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 5 PHRF
1 747   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr 96.0 / 1.0220 12/Sep/21 - 13:50:43 0:02:35:43 0:02:39:09 1 1
2   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0317 12/Sep/21 - 13:56:11 0:02:41:11 0:02:46:18 2 3
3   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 93.0 / 1.0269 12/Sep/21 - 14:01:06 0:02:46:06 0:02:50:34 3 10
4   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Jim Weil 114.0 / 0.9939 12/Sep/21 - 14:07:31 0:02:52:31 0:02:51:28 4 13
5   USA 33571 Arbitrage Hobie 33 Brooks Ritchey 108.0 / 1.0031 12/Sep/21 - 14:09:57 0:02:54:57 0:02:55:30 5 29
6   77287 Graffiti Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 108.0 / 1.0031 12/Sep/21 - 14:12:37 0:02:57:37 0:02:58:10 6 37
7   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 Mk2 TM/DK Peter Braune 90.0 / 1.0317 12/Sep/21 - 14:10:40 0:02:55:40 0:03:01:14 7 39
8   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 114.0 / 0.9939 12/Sep/21 - 14:18:06 0:03:03:06 0:03:01:59 8 40
9   USA 43741 Archangel J 33 Hamilcar diCarlo 93.0 / 1.0269 12/Sep/21 - 14:18:18 0:03:03:18 0:03:08:14 9 45
10   USA 126 Freedom J/100 Drew Fung / Pat Jakobson 90.0 / 1.0317 12/Sep/21 - 14:19:49 0:03:04:49 0:03:10:41 10 47
 
Class 6 PHRF
1   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 69.0 / 1.0673 12/Sep/21 - 13:58:24 0:02:33:24 0:02:43:43 1 2
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0621 12/Sep/21 - 14:04:10 0:02:39:10 0:02:49:03 2 6
3   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck 75.0 / 1.0569 12/Sep/21 - 14:05:41 0:02:40:41 0:02:49:50 3 8
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0621 12/Sep/21 - 14:05:59 0:02:40:59 0:02:50:59 4 11
5 North Sails  USA 36 Velocity J 88 kevin marks 84.0 / 1.0417 12/Sep/21 - 14:11:55 0:02:46:55 0:02:53:53 5 20
6   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0621 12/Sep/21 - 14:09:26 0:02:44:26 0:02:54:39 6 24
7   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan & Kara Schapperle 78.0 / 1.0518 12/Sep/21 - 14:11:13 0:02:46:13 0:02:54:50 7 25
8   USA 60695 eXhaLe XP33 Oliver Repenning 84.0 / 1.0417 12/Sep/21 - 14:14:11 0:02:49:11 0:02:56:14 8 30
9   USA 83 J gro J88 douglas grover 84.0 / 1.0417 12/Sep/21 - 14:14:22 0:02:49:22 0:02:56:26 9 32
10   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 84.0 / 1.0417 12/Sep/21 - 14:14:30 0:02:49:30 0:02:56:34 10 33
11   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Midshipman Connor Collins 84.0 / 1.0417 12/Sep/21 - 14:22:01 0:02:57:01 0:03:04:24 11 42
 
Class 7 PHRF
1   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 54.0 / 1.0943 12/Sep/21 - 14:10:04 0:02:35:04 0:02:49:41 1 7
2   USA 59916 Speck J 120 William Klein 48.0 / 1.1054 12/Sep/21 - 14:10:21 0:02:35:21 0:02:51:43 2 14
3   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 48.0 / 1.1054 12/Sep/21 - 14:11:18 0:02:36:18 0:02:52:46 3 17
4   USA 19 Vicitan Figaro 2 Zachary Doerr 63.0 / 1.0779 12/Sep/21 - 14:16:42 0:02:41:42 0:02:54:18 4 23
5   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.1111 12/Sep/21 - 14:12:41 0:02:37:41 0:02:55:12 5 26
6   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.1054 12/Sep/21 - 14:13:37 0:02:38:37 0:02:55:20 6 28
7   USA 60036 Loblolly Sunfast 3600 Michael Greene 60.0 / 1.0833 12/Sep/21 - 14:17:45 0:02:42:45 0:02:56:18 7 31
8   SWE 83 Benita Figaro 2 Midshipman Peter Vaseliades 66.0 / 1.0726 12/Sep/21 - 14:20:15 0:02:45:15 0:02:57:15 8 34
9   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Farr 280 Steven Minninger 51.0 / 1.0998 12/Sep/21 - 14:22:06 0:02:47:06 0:03:03:47 9 41
10   USA 66 Williwaw - YCC Figaro 2 Benjamin Lilly 63.0 / 1.0779 12/Sep/21 - 14:28:53 0:02:53:53 0:03:07:26 10 44
11   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 51.0 / 1.0998 12/Sep/21 - 14:30:42 0:02:55:42 0:03:13:14 11 48
12   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 51.0 / 1.0998 12/Sep/21 - 14:32:27 0:02:57:27 0:03:15:10 12 49
13   USA 30001 Spicy C&C OD 30 Gregg Clark / Jim Grover / Pete Manion 45.0 / 1.1111 12/Sep/21 - 14:31:38 0:02:56:38 0:03:16:15 13 50
 
Class 8 PHRF
1   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 30.0 / 1.1404 12/Sep/21 - 14:15:46 0:02:30:46 0:02:51:56 1 15
2   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 30.0 / 1.1404 12/Sep/21 - 14:17:20 0:02:32:20 0:02:53:43 2 19
3   USA 12204 Dire Wolf-August West J/122 Constantine Baris 33.0 / 1.1344 12/Sep/21 - 14:18:26 0:02:33:26 0:02:54:03 3 22
4   USA 25244 Palantir 5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick 39.0 / 1.1226 12/Sep/21 - 14:21:06 0:02:36:06 0:02:55:14 4 27
5   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering 30.0 / 1.1404 12/Sep/21 - 14:22:20 0:02:37:20 0:02:59:25 5 38
6   USA 104 Wild Child J 111 Peter Hansen 33.0 / 1.1344 12/Sep/21 - 14:30:09 0:02:45:09 0:03:07:21 6 43
7   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midshipman Thomas Chairs 30.0 / 1.1404 12/Sep/21 - 14:30:34 0:02:45:34 0:03:08:49 7 46
8   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter DSQ 30.0 / 1.1404 12/Sep/21 - 21:28:59 0:09:43:59 0:11:05:58 9  
 
Class 9 PHRF
1   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 24.0 / 1.1525 12/Sep/21 - 14:20:04 0:02:25:04 0:02:47:11 1 4
2   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 12.0 / 1.1775 12/Sep/21 - 14:19:48 0:02:24:48 0:02:50:30 2 9
3   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 18.0 / 1.1649 12/Sep/21 - 14:23:39 0:02:28:39 0:02:53:10 3 18
4   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 27.0 / 1.1464 12/Sep/21 - 14:26:48 0:02:31:48 0:02:54:01 4 21
5   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 12.0 / 1.1775 12/Sep/21 - 14:25:41 0:02:30:41 0:02:57:26 5 35
 
Class 10 PHRF
1   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens Chris Clarke 3.0 / 1.1971 12/Sep/21 - 14:15:02 0:02:20:02 0:02:47:38 1 5
2   USA 4000 Bellerophon Farr 40 Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1971 12/Sep/21 - 14:18:07 0:02:23:07 0:02:51:19 2 12
3   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka -21.0 / 1.2524 12/Sep/21 - 14:12:50 0:02:17:50 0:02:52:37 3 16
4   USA 45454 Gemini II Swan 45 James Coffman -18.0 / 1.2452 12/Sep/21 - 14:17:32 0:02:22:32 0:02:57:29 4 36
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022