2022 Southernmost Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Southernmost Regatta - GL52 One Design GL52 17/Jan/2022 12:15 PM 6.8 NM 16 Kts

Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC One Design Melges 24 17/Jan/2022 11:00 AM 1.25 NM 16 Kts
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC One Design J/70 17/Jan/2022 11:05 AM 1.25 NM 16 Kts
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC One Design J/111 17/Jan/2022 11:10 AM 1.7 NM 16 Kts
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC ORC ORC 17/Jan/2022 11:15 AM Triple W/L High 1.7 NM 16 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southernmost Regatta - GL52 Racing
One Design Division
GL52
1   USA 52007 Vesper TP52 David Team       1
2   USA 52015 Windquest TP52 Doug DeVos         2
3   USA 5210 Interlodge VII Botin TP52 Austin Fragomen         3
4   USA 5294 Mockingbird TP52 Chris Duhon         4
5   USA 55052 FOX Botin 52 Victor Wild         5
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 864   USA 864 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin         1
2 865 North Sails  USA 865 PACIFIC YANKEE Melges 24 Drew Freides         2
3 829   USA 829 Rasta Mixta Melges 24 Peter Duncan         3
4 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid         4
5 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter         5
6 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres         6
7 860   ITA 854 STIG Melges 24 Alessandro Rombelli         7
8 825   USA 825 WarCanoe Melges 24 Michael Goldfarb       8
9 859   GER 859 Nefeli Melges 24 Peter Karrié         9
10 835   GBR 835 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson         10
11 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog Melges 24 Travis Weisleder         11
12 801   USA 801 Flying Jenny Melges 24 Sandra Askew         12
13 820   USA 820 New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari         13
14 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman         14
15 811   USA 811 Gamecock Melges 24 Peter McClennen         15
16 515   USA 515 Sweaty betty (Corinthian) Melges 24 Alex Shafer         16
17 720 North Sails  USA 720 Talisman Melges 24 John Bailey         17
18 708   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter DNS         19  
 
J/70
1 11   Usa 639 Dingbat J 70 Bobby Julien         1
2 31   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg         2
3 55   USA 1525 Superior 1 J 70 Dick Kalow         3
4   USA 151 Proof J 70 Pat Britton-Harr         4
5 02   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 James Gary         5
6 26   USA 216 Superior 2 J 70 Ryan Drake         6
7   usa 1522 otis j 70 john ryley         7
8   154 Spice (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Werdiger         8
9   USA 850 Mojito (Corinthian) J 70 Ole Eichhorn DNF         10  
 
J/111
1   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward         1
2   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter         2
3   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill         3
4 16   USA 136 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis         4
5   USA 106 Velocity J 111 Marty Roesch         5
6 11   USA 111 Black Seal J 111 Kevin/Seth Young       6
7   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman         7
8 90 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley and Ian Faber         8
 
ORC Division
ORC (Triple W/L High ToT)
1   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Gwen Fragomen 1.3599 17/Jan/22 - 12:06:37 0:00:51:37 0:01:10:12 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez del Valle 1.0580 17/Jan/22 - 12:25:42 0:01:10:42 0:01:14:48 2 2
3   USA 70197 Cool Breeze J 29 Frac OB John Cooper 0.9453 17/Jan/22 - 12:35:07 0:01:20:07 0:01:15:44 3 3
4   USA 2610 Lucy Donovan GP 26 John Cooper 1.0337 17/Jan/22 - 12:30:15 0:01:15:15 0:01:17:47 4 4
5   IRL 3600 Abeona Mumm 36 Mod Joseph Toth 1.0654 17/Jan/22 - 12:29:09 0:01:14:09 0:01:19:00 5 5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 42 Grateful Red C&C 121 Ken Johnson DNF 1.0420       7  
 

2022 Southernmost Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 515   USA 515 Sweaty betty Melges 24 Alex Shafer         16
 
J/70
1 02   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary         5
2   154 Spice J 70 Richard Werdiger         8
3   USA 850 Mojito J 70 Ole Eichhorn DNF         10  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailing Inc Mount Gay Evolution J/Boats
Pirates Lair EWE Harken

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022