2021 The Essex Rum Challenge
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Essex Rum Challenge PHRF_ToT PHRF - One NS-1 24/Jul/2021 12:18 PM 8 NM 6 Kts
Essex Rum Challenge PHRF_ToT PHRF - Two NS-2 24/Jul/2021 12:23 PM 8 NM 6 Kts
Essex Rum Challenge PHRF_ToT PHRF - Three NS-3 24/Jul/2021 12:28 PM 8 NM 6 Kts
Essex Rum Challenge PHRF_ToT PHRF - Four Double Handed 24/Jul/2021 12:33 PM 8 NM 6 Kts
Essex Rum Challenge PHRF_ToT PHRF - Five S-1 24/Jul/2021 12:38 PM 4 NM 6 Kts
Essex Rum Challenge PHRF_ToT PHRF - Six S-2 24/Jul/2021 12:43 PM 4 NM 6 Kts
Essex Rum Challenge ToT Multihull (NEMA) 24/Jul/2021 12:48 PM 8 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Essex Rum Challenge Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - One NS-1
1   N/a Aida Herreshoff yawl Carter Gowrie 275.0 / 0.7879 24/Jul/21 - 14:18:14 0:02:00:14 0:01:34:44 1 16
2   14569 Mentor Pearson Mark Kondracky 233.0 / 0.8301 24/Jul/21 - 14:14:08 0:01:56:08 0:01:36:24 2 20
3   40347 Celebration Morgan 24 Jeff Going 245.0 / 0.8176 24/Jul/21 - 14:21:50 0:02:03:50 0:01:41:15 3 23
4   56 Madaket Nonsuch 30 Joseph Carroll 183.0 / 0.8868 24/Jul/21 - 14:22:46 0:02:04:46 0:01:50:39 4 31
5   121 Crystal Nonsuch 30 Jack Lombard 183.0 / 0.8868 24/Jul/21 - 14:26:38 0:02:08:38 0:01:54:04 5 33
6   194 Reepicheep Ranger 22 Peter Floyd 242.0 / 0.8207 24/Jul/21 - 14:37:26 0:02:19:26 0:01:54:26 6 34
7   44 Avventura Sabre 30 David Fasulo 204.0 / 0.8621 24/Jul/21 - 14:34:15 0:02:16:15 0:01:57:28 7 36
8   31927 Prism C&C 29 Mk II Joel Mangini 199.0 / 0.8678 24/Jul/21 - 14:34:08 0:02:16:08 0:01:58:08 8 37
9   78 Gumdrop Sabre 34 Elio Betty 201.0 / 0.8655 24/Jul/21 - 14:37:03 0:02:19:03 0:02:00:21 9 38
 
PHRF - Two NS-2
1   USA 50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 148.0 / 0.9312 24/Jul/21 - 14:03:38 0:01:40:38 0:01:33:43 1 15
2   33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau 141.0 / 0.9407 24/Jul/21 - 14:09:03 0:01:46:03 0:01:39:46 2 22
3   USA 31805 Lucia Ericson 36 RH Rod Cross 140.0 / 0.9420 24/Jul/21 - 14:17:44 0:01:54:44 0:01:48:05 3 26
4   32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores 141.0 / 0.9407 24/Jul/21 - 14:18:36 0:01:55:36 0:01:48:45 4 28
5   52029 Banshee Nonsuch 36 Bill Herlihy 153.0 / 0.9246 24/Jul/21 - 14:20:49 0:01:57:49 0:01:48:56 5 29
6   USA 298 Shearwater Ericson 38-200 Chris Griffin 155.0 / 0.9220 24/Jul/21 - 14:21:41 0:01:58:41 0:01:49:26 6 30
7   0 Changes in Latitude Sabre Gary Sharpe 146.0 / 0.9339 24/Jul/21 - 14:21:54 0:01:58:54 0:01:51:02 7 32
8   16 Heron Alerion Express 33 Dennis Powers DNF 137.0 / 0.9461       9  
 
PHRF - Three NS-3
1   22 Blue Skies Skye 51 William Gunther 74.0 / 1.0417 24/Jul/21 - 13:59:41 0:01:31:41 0:01:35:30 1 17
2 Other  USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Christopher Cole 105.0 / 0.9924 24/Jul/21 - 14:04:37 0:01:36:37 0:01:35:53 2 18
3   USA 40606 Moby Nick Dawn 41 John Amendola 125.0 / 0.9630 24/Jul/21 - 14:10:20 0:01:42:20 0:01:38:33 3 21
4   USA 61085 BADGER Beneteau First 36.7 Mike DeNamur 103.0 / 0.9954 24/Jul/21 - 14:12:49 0:01:44:49 0:01:44:20 4 24
5   24 Brilliant Sabre 402 David Guernsey 120.0 / 0.9701 24/Jul/21 - 14:18:17 0:01:50:17 0:01:46:59 5 25
6   50059 Navicular Morris 46 Douglas Wisch MD 136.0 / 0.9475 24/Jul/21 - 14:22:11 0:01:54:11 0:01:48:11 6 27
7   USA 50197 Flying Lady Swan 46 Mk 1 Phillip Dickey DNC 92.0 / 1.0125       8  
 
PHRF - Four Double Handed
1   22 Rumor Soverel 27 Matt Rennie 131.0 / 0.9545 24/Jul/21 - 14:13:50 0:01:40:50 0:01:36:15 1 19
2   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 78.0 / 1.0350 24/Jul/21 - 14:25:17 0:01:52:17 0:01:56:13 2 35
3   USA 73423 Aries C&C 34+ David Knecht DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       4  
 
PHRF - Five S-1
1   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber 108.0 / 0.9878 24/Jul/21 - 13:37:37 0:00:59:37 0:00:58:53 1 5
2 02   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 24/Jul/21 - 13:39:56 0:01:01:56 0:00:59:33 2 7
3   42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith 108.0 / 0.9878 24/Jul/21 - 13:39:35 0:01:01:35 0:01:00:50 3 9
4   41609 Black Hawk Frers Robert Connell 108.0 / 0.9878 24/Jul/21 - 13:40:54 0:01:02:54 0:01:02:08 4 10
5   Usa 36236 Velocity J29 David Gilmore 117.0 / 0.9745 24/Jul/21 - 13:44:05 0:01:06:05 0:01:04:24 5 12
6   USA 2222 Tynaje Ohlson 38 Daniel Fisher 140.0 / 0.9420 24/Jul/21 - 13:46:34 0:01:08:34 0:01:04:35 6 13
7   1180 Sleeper J 29 James Hammel 121.0 / 0.9687 24/Jul/21 - 13:47:47 0:01:09:47 0:01:07:36 7 14
8   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries DNC 122.0 / 0.9673       10  
9 00   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       10  
 
PHRF - Six S-2
1   73407 Snow Bird Schock 35 Paul von Maffei 78.0 / 1.0350 24/Jul/21 - 13:39:17 0:00:56:17 0:00:58:15 1 1
2 03   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz -3.0 / 1.1883 24/Jul/21 - 13:32:16 0:00:49:16 0:00:58:33 2 2
3   USA 570 Rattlesnake Melges 24 Carter Robertson 90.0 / 1.0156 24/Jul/21 - 13:40:47 0:00:57:47 0:00:58:41 3 3
4   212 Fantastica Melges 32 Tom Davis 24.0 / 1.1324 24/Jul/21 - 13:34:51 0:00:51:51 0:00:58:43 4 4
5   45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Lawrence Hennessy 19.0 / 1.1424 24/Jul/21 - 13:34:43 0:00:51:43 0:00:59:05 5 6
6   USA 52920 Blue Yonder J 122 Don Dwyer 24.0 / 1.1324 24/Jul/21 - 13:36:07 0:00:53:07 0:01:00:09 6 8
7   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 89.0 / 1.0172 24/Jul/21 - 13:45:40 0:01:02:40 0:01:03:45 7 11
 
ToT Division
Multihull (NEMA)
1 Other  USA 35 Friends Greene 35 Alan Burnett DNC 1.2750       3  
2   110 Blue Steel Farrier 32rx Randel Osborne DNF 1.2610       3  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021