2021 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

BOD - North Circle One Design J 120 27/Aug/2021 11:50 AM 3.5 NM  
BOD - North Circle One Design J 35 27/Aug/2021 11:55 AM 3.5 NM  

BOD - River Course One Design Finn 28/Aug/2021 12:00 PM    
BOD - River Course One Design Sunfish 28/Aug/2021 12:05 PM    

BOD - South Circle One Design Express 27 27/Aug/2021 12:00 PM    
BOD - South Circle One Design Cal 25 27/Aug/2021 12:05 PM    
BOD - South Circle PHRF PHRF 1 28/Aug/2021 10:35 AM 3.2 NM  
BOD - South Circle One Design Crescent 28/Aug/2021 10:50 AM 3.2 NM  
BOD - South Circle One Design Flying Scot 28/Aug/2021 10:55 AM 3.2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD - North Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1 North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown       1
2   25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman       2
3   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       3
4   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker       4
5   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess       5
6   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick       6
7   USA 50345 California Girl J 120 Robert Eger       7
8   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda       8
9   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey       9
 
J 35
1   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer       1
2   USA 41754 Honor Roll J 35 Dean Fitzpatrick       2
3   USA 97481 Filthy MacGyver J 35 Dennis Meagher       3
4   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner       4
5   USA 40937 Time Machine J 35 Robert Gordenker       5
6   USA 42121 Dean's List J 35 Cheryl Miller       6
7   USA 35234 Hat Trick J 35 Greg Stephens       7
8   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy & Amie Ross       8
9   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne DNC       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD - River Course Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish
1   USA 77700 Stitches Sunfish Emily Simon       1
2   USA 3054 Mary Ann Sunfish Peter E. Shumaker       2
3   USA 4859 Daphne Sunfish Gail Turluck       3
4   USA 24186 Stinker Sunfish Neal Turluck       4
5   USA 4127 Jr. Turluck Sunfish Junior Turlock         5
6   USA 79407 Recalculating Sunfish Donald Fritz DNC       8  
7   USA 4323 Fast Sunfish Tim Ostrander DNC       8  
 
Finn
1   USA 101 Gerry Atric Finn Peter Frissell       1
2   USA 77 Finn Finn Rob Wood       2
3   USA 88 Finn Finn Rich Green       3
4   USA 24 Not A Sunfish Finn Will Libcke DNC       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BOD - South Circle Racing
One Design Division
Express 27
1   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore       1
2   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton       2
3   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune       3
4   USA 107 Danger Zone Express 27 Josh Hevron       4
5   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       5
6   33511 Ghost Express 27 Matt Robertson       6
7   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer DNC       8  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler       1
2   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       2
3 North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister       3
4   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper       4
5   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Cal 25 Roy Lamphier       5
6   USA 1498 42 Cal 25 Andrew Casazza       6
7   USA 12 Red Harring Cal 25 Warwick Smith       7
8 North Sails  USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman       8
9   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Chuck Stormes       9
10   USA 756 Blew By You Cal 25 Robert/Suzanne Scoville       10
11   USA 454 Pepper Cal 25 Curtis Rozelle       11
12   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy       12
13   USA 1688 High Side Cal 25 Troy Foster       13
14   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach DNC       15  
 

2021 Bayview One Design Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Faygo Tito's Vodka North Sails Partnrt Haus
Studio Wise Contract Source Group Mt. Gay Rum

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022