2021 Columbia Y.C. COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design J/111 05/Jun/2021 11:50 AM 6 NM 11 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design Beneteau First 36.7 05/Jun/2021 11:55 AM 4.8 NM 10 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design Beneteau First 40.7 05/Jun/2021 11:55 AM 5.5 NM 11 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design J/88 05/Jun/2021 12:00 PM 4.8 NM 10 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy PHRF_ToT PHRF Spin Rating Less than 69 05/Jun/2021 12:00 PM 5.5 NM 11 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design J/109 05/Jun/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM 11 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy PHRF_ToT PHRF Spin Rating 69 or Greater 05/Jun/2021 12:05 PM 4.4 NM 10 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design T-10 05/Jun/2021 12:10 PM 4.4 NM 10 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design Great Lakes 52 Exhibition 05/Jun/2021 12:10 PM 6 NM 11 Kts
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy One Design J/105 06/Jun/2021 11:20 AM 15.64 NM 10 Kts

COLORS Regatta -Distance PHRF PHRF-Spin Rating less than 48 05/Jun/2021 11:05 AM 15.65 NM  
COLORS Regatta -Distance PHRF PHRF-Spin Rating 48 to 93 05/Jun/2021 11:10 AM 15.65 NM  
COLORS Regatta -Distance PHRF PHRF-Spin Rating Greater than 93 05/Jun/2021 11:15 AM 15.65 NM  

COLORS Regatta -RC Boats One Design Dragon Force 65 05/Jun/2021 05:00 PM 1 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy Racing
One Design Division
J/88
1   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club       1
2   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC       2
3   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden CCYC       3
4   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party J 88 Alexander Abell Chicago Yacht Club       4
5   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts Rochester YC       6
7   USA 85 Julia J 88 Michael Gillian Chicago Yacht Club       7
8   USA 75 Norse J 88 Jorgen Christiansen N/A       8
9   USA 89 Funky Monkey J 88 Michael Frerker Chicago Yacht Club       9
10   USA USA Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton Milwaukee Yacht Club       10
11   USA 12 Misty J 88 Daniel Floberg CYC       11
12 Quantum Sails  USA 31 Alchemy J 88 Greg Polek Peninsula Yacht Club RET       13  
 
J/105
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton Chicago Yacht Club       1
2 North Sails  USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club       2
3   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz Columbia Yacht Club       3
4   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean MORF       4
5   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club       5
6 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus Columbia Yacht Club       6
7   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard Chicago Yacht Club       7
8   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club       8
 
J/109
1   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan Chicago Yacht Club       1
2 Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous J 109 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach Anchorage       2
3   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 jim caesar Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club       3
4   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg CYC       4
5   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver Chicago Yacht Club       5
6   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede Columbia Yacht Club       6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims Chicago Yacht Club       7
 
J/111
1   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel Chicago Yacht Club       1
2   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik CCYC       2
3   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson CCYC       3
4   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer RYC       4
5   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club       5
 
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor CCYC       1
2   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak Racine Yacht Club       2
3   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC       3
4   410 Retention T-10 Mark Croll CYC       4
5   USA USA311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       5
6   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Timothy Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club       6
7   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club       7
8   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand CCYC       8
9   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk Polish Yacht Club Chicago       9
10 19   USA 33882 Honey Badger T10 thomas kane CCYC       10
11   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club       11
12   403 ********** LS 10 Christopher Manick CCYC       12
13   USA 124 El Toro T-10 Jovan Brankov CCYC       13
14   USA 40326 American Dream T-10 David Rainish/John Siekmann Anchorage Yacht Club       14
15   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Bob Cohen Adam Collins CYC / Columbia       15
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright CYC       1
2   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson MORF       2
3   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau 36.7 Peter Nielsen ColYC       3
4 North Sails  USA 60130 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin St John Yacht Club (USVI)       4
5   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin CYC       5
6   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch Chicago Yacht Club       6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen NA       7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater None       8
9   USA 219 Brawndo Beneteau 36.7 Matthew Lescohier Columbia       9
10   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich CYC       10
11   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club DNC       12  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander None       1
2   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy Columbia Yacht Club       2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club       3
4   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club       4
5   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman Columbia Yacht Club       5
6   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher Milwaukee Yacht Club DNS       7  
 
Great Lakes 52 Exhibition
1   USA 5294 Mockingbird TP52 Chris Duhon ColYC         1
2   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club RET         3  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Spin Rating Less than 69
1   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd Chicago Yacht Club -12.0 / 1.2082 05/Jun/21 - 12:51:13 0:00:51:13 0:01:01:53 1 7
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC 27.0 / 1.1265 05/Jun/21 - 12:55:26 0:00:55:26 0:01:02:27 2 9
3   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1D35 Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club 27.0 / 1.1265 05/Jun/21 - 12:58:21 0:00:58:21 0:01:05:44 3 10
4   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle CYC 33.0 / 1.1149 05/Jun/21 - 13:01:26 0:01:01:26 0:01:08:30 4 11
 
PHRF Spin Rating 69 or Greater
1   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht Club 84.0 / 1.0252 05/Jun/21 - 12:58:19 0:00:53:19 0:00:54:40 1 1
2   USA 101 Micro Darcy J 100 Team 101 CCYC 81.0 / 1.0301 05/Jun/21 - 12:58:31 0:00:53:31 0:00:55:08 2 2
3   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller Burnham Park Yacht Club 69.0 / 1.0501 05/Jun/21 - 12:57:45 0:00:52:45 0:00:55:24 3 3
4   USA 33 Ravn Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 120.0 / 0.9701 05/Jun/21 - 13:02:56 0:00:57:56 0:00:56:12 4 4
5   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage Columbia Yacht Club 69.0 / 1.0501 05/Jun/21 - 12:58:34 0:00:53:34 0:00:56:15 5 5
6   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Jun/21 - 13:01:15 0:00:56:15 0:00:58:47 6 6
7   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman Dom Merritt Columbia Yacht Club 69.0 / 1.0501 05/Jun/21 - 13:04:09 0:00:59:09 0:01:02:07 7 8
8   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC RET 69.0 / 1.0501       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
COLORS Regatta -Distance Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF-Spin Rating less than 48
1   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton CYC 24.0 05/Jun/21 - 12:59:04 0:01:54:04 0:01:47:48 1 2
2   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald CYC 15.0 05/Jun/21 - 12:58:29 0:01:53:29 0:01:49:34 2 6
3   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER Chicago Yacht Club 27.0 05/Jun/21 - 13:04:28 0:01:59:28 0:01:52:25 3 10
4   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35 Michael Dannecker CYC 21.0 05/Jun/21 - 13:04:49 0:01:59:49 0:01:54:20 4 14
5   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club -18.0 05/Jun/21 - 12:54:59 0:01:49:59 0:01:54:41 5 15
6   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas N/A -6.0 05/Jun/21 - 12:58:58 0:01:53:58 0:01:55:32 6 17
7   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl Chicago Yacht Club -93.0 05/Jun/21 - 12:38:52 0:01:33:52 0:01:58:07 7 20
 
PHRF-Spin Rating 48 to 93
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club 69.0 05/Jun/21 - 13:16:03 0:02:06:03 0:01:48:03 1 4
2   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club 93.0 05/Jun/21 - 13:23:36 0:02:13:36 0:01:49:21 2 5
3   USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Benjamin Lumpkin CYC 54.0 05/Jun/21 - 13:15:08 0:02:05:08 0:01:51:03 3 7
4   USA 99 Rambler J 99 Team Rambler Chicago Yacht Club 72.0 05/Jun/21 - 13:21:00 0:02:11:00 0:01:52:13 4 9
5   52039 Jahazi J 120 Tom O’DONOHUE Columbia 48.0 05/Jun/21 - 13:15:18 0:02:05:18 0:01:52:47 5 11
6   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker Columbia Yacht Club 81.0 05/Jun/21 - 13:23:57 0:02:13:57 0:01:52:49 6 12
7   USA 42507 Pandora Swan Hank Graziano CYC 60.0 05/Jun/21 - 13:18:51 0:02:08:51 0:01:53:12 7 13
8   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 72.0 05/Jun/21 - 13:25:53 0:02:15:53 0:01:57:06 8 18
9 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy MORF 93.0 05/Jun/21 - 13:32:35 0:02:22:35 0:01:58:20 9 21
10   USA 70029 Le Rêve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates and Patrick Bredlau Columbia Yacht Club 51.0 05/Jun/21 - 13:35:30 0:02:25:30 0:02:12:12 10 22
 
PHRF-Spin Rating Greater than 93
1   16267 Ecstasea Pearson 36 Troy Mass Columbia Yacht Club 150.0 05/Jun/21 - 13:40:15 0:02:25:15 0:01:46:08 1 1
2   6649 Providence Ericson Greg Miarecki Chicago Yacht Club 156.0 05/Jun/21 - 13:43:36 0:02:28:36 0:01:47:55 2 3
3   USA 41155 Exeter J/V Baltic 35 TM John Notch CASRA 117.0 05/Jun/21 - 13:37:16 0:02:22:16 0:01:51:45 3 8
4   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink Jackson Park Yacht Club 117.0 05/Jun/21 - 13:40:56 0:02:25:56 0:01:55:25 4 16
5   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson JPYC 132.0 05/Jun/21 - 13:47:10 0:02:32:10 0:01:57:44 5 19
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
COLORS Regatta -RC Boats Racing
One Design Division
Dragon Force 65
1   USA 96 Bluehho DF65 Daniel Burns Chicago Yacht Club       1
2   USA 300 Outbreak DF65 Scott Eisenhardt Milwaukee Yacht Club       2
3   USA 1381 Cookie Monster DF65 Andrew Hausmann Chicago Yacht Club       3
4   USA 1217 Rode Rage DF65 Justin Kalb Columbia Yacht Club       4
5   776 Uncertainty Principle DF65 Gerard ONeil RBYC       5
6   USA 775 Blind Squirrel DF65 Sue O’Neil MORF       6
7   USA 17 Youth Team DF65 David Ren Columbia Sailing School       7
8   USA 794 Shield Maiden DF65 Virginia Debbink       8
9   USA 227 Windswept DF65 Vince Cushing Columbia Yacht Club       9
10   USA 45 Youth Team DF65 Amy Elizabeth Columbia Sailing School DNC       12  
11   USA 57 I am here DF65 Lee Edwards Chicago Yacht Club DNC       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021