2022 St. Maarten Heineken Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

St. Maarten Heineken CSA Monohull 1 03/Mar/2022 10:05 AM 30.3 NM  
St. Maarten Heineken CSA CSA 1 03/Mar/2022 10:05 AM 30.3 NM  
St. Maarten Heineken CSA CSA 2 03/Mar/2022 10:15 AM 25.6 NM  
St. Maarten Heineken CSA CSA 3 03/Mar/2022 10:15 AM 25.6 NM  
St. Maarten Heineken CSA CSA 4 03/Mar/2022 10:15 AM 25.6 NM  
St. Maarten Heineken CSA CSA 5 03/Mar/2022 10:20 AM 25.6 NM  
St. Maarten Heineken CSA CSA 6 03/Mar/2022 10:25 AM 25.6 NM  
St. Maarten Heineken CSA CSA 7 03/Mar/2022 10:30 AM 25.6 NM  
St. Maarten Heineken CSA CSA 8 03/Mar/2022 10:35 AM 25.6 NM  
St. Maarten Heineken CSA Bareboat 03/Mar/2022 10:55 AM 15 NM  
St. Maarten Heineken CSA Island Time 03/Mar/2022 11:05 AM 15 NM  

St. Maarten Heineken - Multihull CSA Multihull 1 03/Mar/2022 10:10 AM 25.6 NM  
St. Maarten Heineken - Multihull CSA Multihull 2 03/Mar/2022 10:10 AM 25.6 NM  
St. Maarten Heineken - Multihull CSA Multihull 3 03/Mar/2022 10:40 AM 15 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Maarten Heineken Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1   POL 20180 I Love Poland Volvo 70 Grzegorz Baranowski Polish National Foundation 1.4250 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 12:50:42 0:02:45:42 0:03:56:07 1 55
2   NED 1 Janssen de Jong - DutchSail Volvo Ocean 65 Jelmer van Beek Royal Maas 1.4100 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 13:00:10 0:02:55:10 0:04:06:59 2 61
3   MON 100 Leopard 3 Farr 100 Leopard 3 Monaco 1.5650 (Asy 2) 03/Mar/22 - 12:43:28 0:02:38:28 0:04:08:00 3 62
4 266   Sailing Poland VOLVO OCEAN 65 MARCIN SUTKOWSKI YKP Gdynia 1.4060 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 13:01:45 0:02:56:45 0:04:08:31 4 63
5   USA 1948 IL MOSTRO Volvo 70 Gilles Barbot Atlas Ocean Racing 1.4300 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 13:00:07 0:02:55:07 0:04:10:25 5 64
6   ESP 7 HYPR VO70 Kees Bos 1.4440 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 13:00:27 0:02:55:27 0:04:13:21 6 66
7   CAY 85 Deep Blue Botin 85 Wendy Schmidt NYYC 1.6140 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 12:43:16 0:02:38:16 0:04:15:27 7 67
8   NED 70 OCEAN BREEZE VO70 Zbigniew Gutkowski Yacht Club Sopot 1.4350 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 13:03:44 0:02:58:44 0:04:16:29 8 69
9   LTU 001 AMBERSAIL2 VO 65 Saulius Pajarskas AORC 1.4720 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 13:02:08 0:02:57:08 0:04:20:44 9 71
10   AUT 1 Sisi / Austrian Ocean Racing Project Volvo Ocean 65 Przemyslaw Tarnacki Ocean Challenge Club 1.4060 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 13:12:22 0:03:07:22 0:04:23:26 10 72
 
CSA 2
1   FRA 134 VICITAN class 40 olivier DELRIEU Yacht Club de France 1.0760 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 13:49:30 0:03:34:30 0:03:50:48 1 51
2   FRA 43 PALANAD II Class40 Thierry VANGOUT marina bas du fort 1.0350 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:00:05 0:03:45:05 0:03:52:58 2 53
3 26   FRA 26 Selma Racing Academy Class 40 Artur Skrzyszowski Selma Racing 1.0460 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:14:35 0:03:59:35 0:04:10:36 3 65
 
CSA 3
1   GBR 786N OMII Swan 58 Shahid Hamid SNST 1.0860 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 13:41:12 0:03:26:12 0:03:43:56 1 45
2   USA 60295 Isobel Custom Stephens Waring 75 David Greenstein Indian Harbor Yacht Club 1.1610 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 13:34:38 0:03:19:38 0:03:51:46 2 52
3   POL 22157 Fujimo Reichel Pugh IOR 50 Tomasz Kosobucki Lubelska Grupa Regatowa 1.0170 (Spin) 03/Mar/22 - 14:10:00 0:03:55:00 0:03:59:00 3 56
 
CSA 4
1   IVB 52 Jolt TP52 Peter Harrison Yacht Club de Monaco 1.2720 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 12:53:14 0:02:38:14 0:03:21:16 1 10
2   FRA 4600 TONNERRE DE GLEN KER 46 Custom Dominique TIAN Société Nautique de Marseille 1.1150 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 13:22:01 0:03:07:01 0:03:28:31 2 17
 
CSA 5
1   AH0 05 F.K.G. Melges 24 Andrea Scarabelli St. Maarten Yacht Club 0.8820 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:18:46 0:03:58:46 0:03:30:36 1 19
2   SXM 605 Team Island Water World Melges 24 Frits Bus Smyc 0.8820 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:22:16 0:04:02:16 0:03:33:41 2 27
3   AHO 069 Island Water World 2 Melges 24 Sam Peeks Sint Maarten Yacht Club Sailing School 0.8820 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:22:24 0:04:02:24 0:03:33:48 3 28
4   PUR 007 Lazy Dog Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso Lazy Dog Racing 0.9900 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 13:56:05 0:03:36:05 0:03:33:55 4 29
5   SXM 143 Kick em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope Ross SMYC 0.9900 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 13:57:22 0:03:37:22 0:03:35:12 5 30
6   GBR 3112X Arabella Cape 31 Niall Dowling Royal Yacht Squadron 0.9950 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 13:56:23 0:03:36:23 0:03:35:18 6 31
7   USA 113 SOCA Melges Luis Juarbe PUR 0.9900 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 13:59:37 0:03:39:37 0:03:37:25 7 38
8   911882 Taz RP Bernard Evan-Wong AYC 0.9980 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:00:41 0:03:40:41 0:03:40:15 8 41
9   FRA 16 Caraibes Diesel / CV Friars Bay Melges 24 Erwan Le Normand Club Voile Friars Bay 0.8820 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:31:46 0:04:11:46 0:03:42:03 9 42
10   GRN 2007 Nickatime Caribbean 33 Richard Szyjan PCYC 0.9620 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:19:05 0:03:59:05 0:03:50:00 10 50
11   850 Wanna B ESSE 850 Jan Vanden Eynde SMYC RET 0.9080 (Asy)       13  
12   SBH 54 / ASY USA 052 FLYING NEMO DEHLER30 OD Patrick BERNIER CNSB RET 0.9370 (Asy)       13  
 
CSA 6
1   SXM 123 L'ESPERANCE 4JH2E ROBERT VELASQUEZ BOBBY'S MARINA 0.9110 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:25:45 0:04:00:45 0:03:39:19 1 40
2 Quantum Sails  NED 9163 Prestige X-442 Christian van Eken Scheveningen 0.9270 (Spin) 03/Mar/22 - 14:29:18 0:04:04:18 0:03:46:28 2 46
3   ANT 3030 REBEL FARR 45 CAROL HUGH BAILEY ANTIGUA YACHT CLUB 1.0300 (2Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 14:05:29 0:03:40:29 0:03:47:06 3 47
4   GER 7847 Montana Swan 48 Markus Bocks Trans Ocean 0.8710 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:54:35 0:04:29:35 0:03:54:48 4 54
5   CAN 1076 Panacea X Salona 45 Katy Campbell n/a 0.9340 (Spin) 03/Mar/22 - 14:41:07 0:04:16:07 0:03:59:13 5 57
6   NED 9157 Westwind Varianta 44 George Jansen de zeezeilers van marken 0.8750 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 15:36:01 0:05:11:01 0:04:32:08 6 73
 
Bareboat
1 131   Girl Dufour 455 Denis Batalov 0.8770 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 14:32:08 0:03:37:08 0:03:10:26 1 5
2 146   Open Greece / SQUEAKYBRAT II SO 47 Vladimir Kulinichenko Open Greece 0.9170 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 14:29:11 0:03:34:11 0:03:16:24 2 6
3 133   Baltics / JACKTAI II OC 45 LARS SCHOPPENER WSV 11 0.8830 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 14:37:39 0:03:42:39 0:03:16:36 3 7
4 149   Krabbegat / Asterias OC46 Menno Gouweleeuw NO 0.8800 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 14:43:41 0:03:48:41 0:03:21:14 4 9
5 135   Beachcombers Racing / BLUE TIDE OC 46 JOHN SVERRE Sunshine Coast Yacht Club 0.8800 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 14:46:53 0:03:51:53 0:03:24:03 5 11
6 156   Koenig Ludwig / MAGUY 3 OC 46 ALFRIED LEWANDOWSKI NO 0.8800 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 14:57:07 0:04:02:07 0:03:33:04 6 25
7 140   De Verwuskliniek / SIMAN H OC46 ROLAND KEMME NO 0.8800 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 14:59:44 0:04:04:44 0:03:35:22 7 32
8 110   Amsterdam Raiders / SEA HOUND SO 419 Nicolaas Bax Classic Boat Dinners 0.8470 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 15:23:09 0:04:28:09 0:03:47:07 8 48
9 104   Franks Sailing Team / MOON RAINBOW SO 41 FAYE GOEVAERS NO 0.8580 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 15:22:08 0:04:27:08 0:03:49:12 9 49
10 177   Slug de la Mer / SHAPE UP OC 51 MICHAEL TELEHA CORINTHIAN SAILING CLUB 0.9180 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 15:18:09 0:04:23:09 0:04:01:34 10 59
11 103   Runaway American Dream Team / C'S THE DAY SO 410 BOB ZANNETTI SAUGATUCK HARBOR YACHT CLUB 0.8580 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 15:39:58 0:04:44:58 0:04:04:30 11 60
12 137   Chemelco Sailing Team / HERE AMOUNG THE CATS OC 46 MATTHIJS MULDER NO 0.8800 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 15:48:20 0:04:53:20 0:04:18:08 12 70
13 113   Raspberry Beret / WUNDERBAR SO 41 ZACK O'BRIEN EASTERN POINT YACHT CLUB DNF 0.8580 (Jib)       15  
14 175   Prades / BREAKAWAY SO50 RONALD VAN RIET NO DSQ 0.9010 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 14:27:16 0:03:32:16 0:03:11:15 15  
 
CSA 7
1   GBR 4860R El Ocaso J122 Steve Rigby NA 0.9530 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:07:06 0:03:37:06 0:03:26:54 1 13
2   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin AYC 0.9540 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:07:37 0:03:37:37 0:03:27:36 2 14
3   USA 60613 Spike J111 Sam Talbot RBVIYC 0.9620 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:05:54 0:03:35:54 0:03:27:42 3 15
4   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey Royal Lymington YC 0.9380 (Both) 03/Mar/22 - 14:14:29 0:03:44:29 0:03:30:34 4 18
5   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern ST370 Richard Matthews RTYC, WMYC 0.9420 (Spin) 03/Mar/22 - 14:14:04 0:03:44:04 0:03:31:04 5 20
6   USA 28477 Dauntless Beneteau First 47.7 Don Terwilliger Sint Maarten Yacht Club 0.9690 (Spin) 03/Mar/22 - 14:07:52 0:03:37:52 0:03:31:07 6 21
7   ITA 8075 Caccia alla Volpe ONE OFF 44 Carlo Falcone Antigua Yacht Club 0.9250 (Spin) 03/Mar/22 - 14:20:04 0:03:50:04 0:03:32:49 7 24
8   BAR 121 Whistler J121 Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club 0.9830 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:09:07 0:03:39:07 0:03:35:24 8 33
9   GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny RORC 0.9410 (Both) 03/Mar/22 - 14:19:13 0:03:49:13 0:03:35:42 9 35
10 Ullman Sails  NM 2477 JAGUAR / Team Last Call J120 Mod Lee Eikel Pontchartrain Yacht club 0.9440 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:19:41 0:03:49:41 0:03:36:49 10 37
11   GBR 1321L Escapado beneteau first 40.7 Paul Caturegli 0.9190 (Both) 03/Mar/22 - 14:33:17 0:04:03:17 0:03:43:35 11 44
12 Elvestrom Sailmakers  FRA 71 J Boss J/111 Dan McGanty California Yacht Club DNF 0.9530 (Asy)       13  
 
CSA 8
1   FRA 51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Surprise Archambault Tristan MARMOUSEZ Club Nautique du Marin 0.8130 (Spin) 03/Mar/22 - 14:42:01 0:04:07:01 0:03:20:49 1 8
2   USA 488 Solstice J 105 Jordan Mindich SMYC 0.8800 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:31:41 0:03:56:41 0:03:28:17 2 16
3   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-Yachts 34 Raphael Magras SBYC 0.8510 (Spin) 03/Mar/22 - 14:44:13 0:04:09:13 0:03:32:05 3 23
4   FRA 9833 PepsiMax Beneteau First Class 10 Sacha Daunar Yacht Club de Saint Francois 0.8810 (Spin) 03/Mar/22 - 14:37:14 0:04:02:14 0:03:33:24 4 26
5   443 Jenk J 105 Remco van Dortmondt Seru Boca marina 0.8800 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:40:06 0:04:05:06 0:03:35:41 5 34
6   FRA 1091 Sang Neuf J 109 Jean-François Terrien Club Nautique du Marin 0.8900 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:37:27 0:04:02:27 0:03:35:47 6 36
7   SX 007 IGY Racing / Franny I70 Garth Steyn SMYC 0.8400 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:54:30 0:04:19:30 0:03:37:59 7 39
 
Island Time
1   54 Bunglebird Nonsuch 33 Robbie Ferron SMYC 0.8400 03/Mar/22 - 14:40:28 0:03:35:28 0:02:58:50 1 1
2   USA 51104 Windwalker Hood 60 Jeff Butler Gibson Island Yacht Squadron 1.0200 (Spin) 03/Mar/22 - 14:09:24 0:03:04:24 0:03:02:33 2 2
3   USA 51235 Avocation Swan 48 Hank Schmitt St. Maarten 0.9900 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 14:17:57 0:03:12:57 0:03:05:14 3 3
4   ANT 112 Cricket First 35 Sandy Mair Antigua YC 0.8000 (Spin) 03/Mar/22 - 14:49:43 0:03:44:43 0:03:08:46 4 4
5   WIB Miss Tyknight Sunfast 20 Jordan Pieterse Sint Maarten Yacht Club 0.6500 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 15:56:10 0:04:51:10 0:03:26:44 5 12
6   45 Parceira Bavaria Cruiser 45 Jason Calianos Winthrop Yacht Club 0.8500 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 15:00:23 0:03:55:23 0:03:31:51 6 22
7 Other  NC 12Z Maline First 210 Gilles Coen 0.6100 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 16:06:50 0:05:01:50 0:03:43:21 7 43
8 271   GameChanger FP Elba 45 Grant McKnight CYCSA 0.7600 (Spin) 03/Mar/22 - 15:21:33 0:04:16:33 0:04:01:09 8 58
9 282   Suki Beneteau Oceanis 46.1 Brian Dunham Little harbor 0.6800 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 15:59:29 0:04:54:29 0:04:16:12 9 68
10   S Team Sprinto / Elena Sprinto 6.6 Benny Oosterhof SMYC DNC 0.7600 (Spin)       13  
11 295   Selika Ocean Explorer 72 Andrew Bland Hamburg DSQ 1.1100 (Jib) 03/Mar/22 - 14:09:49 0:03:04:49 0:03:32:32 13  
12   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker RCYC RET 0.9300 (Jib)       13  
13 290   Tabasco Custom Baltic 76 Mark Gifford Wiarton Yacht Club DNC 1.0000 (Spin)       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Maarten Heineken - Multihull Racing
CSA Division
Multihull 1
1   GBR 1965M Five Oceans ORC50 Vadim Yakimenko 1.1387 (Spi/Scr) 03/Mar/22 - 13:18:14 0:03:08:14 0:03:34:20 1 6
2   Island Water World Arawak Custom Joubert/Nivelt 52 Petro Jonker SMYC 1.1389 (Scr) 03/Mar/22 - 13:29:35 0:03:19:35 0:03:47:18 2 9
3   2 2 TGO 2 2 Tango Schionning 51C Anthony McVeigh RORC, RTYC, ASC, JHYC 1.0743 (Both) 03/Mar/22 - 13:42:48 0:03:32:48 0:03:48:37 3 10
4   FRA 069 Papoute Seacart 26 Olivier Pilon Sextant Marine Inc 1.1411 (Scr) 03/Mar/22 - 14:38:50 0:04:28:50 0:05:06:46 4 11
5 277   CHAUD PATATE trimaran christophe cols eole ecole anses d'arlet martinique RET 1.2285 (Asy)       6  
 
Multihull 2
1   20 Cry Macho Diam 24 Benoit Champanhac 1.1283 (Scr) 03/Mar/22 - 12:54:55 0:02:44:55 0:03:06:05 1 3
2   FRA 971 CRYBABY DIAM 24 Altier Pierre SINT MAARTEN YACHT CLUB 1.1283 (Scr) 03/Mar/22 - 13:01:51 0:02:51:51 0:03:13:54 2 4
3   FRA 1031 MERLIN Diam 24 ALEXIS DE BOUCAUD Sint Maarten Yacht Club 1.1283 (Scr) 03/Mar/22 - 13:21:31 0:03:11:31 0:03:36:05 3 7
4   KARIBUNI Diam 24 erick clement 1.1283 (Scr) 03/Mar/22 - 13:21:36 0:03:11:36 0:03:36:11 4 8
 
Multihull 3
1   Catamaran Guru Brokers / Spellbound Leopard 45 Ian Martin SMYC 0.8399 (Asy) 03/Mar/22 - 14:01:11 0:03:21:11 0:02:48:58 1 1
2   DOM 023 La Novia Leopard 50 Georges Coutu Puerto Bahia Samana 0.8558 (Spin) 03/Mar/22 - 13:57:30 0:03:17:30 0:02:49:01 2 2
3   USA 004 Honey Badger Corsair 37 Marcos Sirota SMYC 1.0106 (Spi/Scr) 03/Mar/22 - 13:52:10 0:03:12:10 0:03:14:12 3 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022