2021 Bayview North Channel Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North Channel Race PHRF Cal 25 02/Oct/2021 08:05 AM 53.5 NM 8 Kts
North Channel Race PHRF Nonsuch 30 02/Oct/2021 08:10 AM 53.5 NM 8 Kts
North Channel Race PHRF Express 27 02/Oct/2021 08:15 AM 53.5 NM 8 Kts
North Channel Race PHRF PHRF 2 ( 129 and Slower ) 02/Oct/2021 08:20 AM 53.5 NM 8 Kts
North Channel Race PHRF PHRF 1 ( 126 and Faster ) 02/Oct/2021 08:25 AM 53.5 NM 8 Kts

North Channel Race - Multihull PHRF Multihull 02/Oct/2021 08:30 AM 53.5 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Channel Race Racing
PHRF Division
Cal 25
1   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 225.0 02/Oct/21 - 20:41:32 0:12:36:32 0:09:15:54 1 9
2   USA 454 Pepper Cal 25 Curtis Rozelle 225.0 02/Oct/21 - 20:44:00 0:12:39:00 0:09:18:23 2 11
3   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 225.0 02/Oct/21 - 20:48:50 0:12:43:50 0:09:23:13 3 14
4   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Ross Nuechterlein 225.0 02/Oct/21 - 20:52:32 0:12:47:32 0:09:26:54 4 16
5   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan   02/Oct/21 - 20:56:33 0:12:51:33 0:09:30:56 5 18
6   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy 225.0 02/Oct/21 - 21:03:20 0:12:58:20 0:09:37:42 6 20
 
Express 27
1   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton 138.0 02/Oct/21 - 19:01:30 0:10:46:30 0:08:43:27 1 2
2   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 138.0 02/Oct/21 - 19:26:37 0:11:11:37 0:09:08:34 2 5
3   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric / Dan Nikesch 138.0 02/Oct/21 - 19:30:26 0:11:15:26 0:09:12:23 3 7
4   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore 138.0 02/Oct/21 - 19:33:13 0:11:18:13 0:09:15:10 4 8
5   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 138.0 02/Oct/21 - 19:41:44 0:11:26:44 0:09:23:41 5 15
6   USA 107 Danger Zone Express 27 Josh Hevron 138.0 02/Oct/21 - 20:08:26 0:11:53:26 0:09:50:23 6 22
7   USA 40401 Eagle One Express 27 Timothy LaRiviere   02/Oct/21 - 19:49:10 0:11:34:10 0:11:23:28 7 29
 
Nonsuch 30
1   USA 502 Glory Nonsuch 30 Rob Wood 180.0 02/Oct/21 - 21:59:49 0:13:49:49 0:11:09:19 1 28
2 Quantum Sails  USA 350 Sixpence Nonsuch 30 Jim Lieder 180.0 02/Oct/21 - 22:26:48 0:14:16:48 0:11:36:18 2 30
3   USA 410 Rapsody in Blue Nonsuch 30 Rhea Nicholas DNF 180.0       4  
 
PHRF 1 ( 126 and Faster )
1 820   USA 820 New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari 99.0 02/Oct/21 - 18:27:36 0:10:02:36 0:08:34:20 1 1
2   USA 638 TOG Etchells Glenn Burton 117.0 02/Oct/21 - 18:55:06 0:10:30:06 0:08:45:47 2 3
3   USA 15370 Eliminator C&C 35 MKII Christopher VanTol 126.0 02/Oct/21 - 19:19:50 0:10:54:50 0:09:02:29 3 4
4   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 24.0 02/Oct/21 - 17:57:19 0:09:32:19 0:09:10:55 4 6
5   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit 87.0 02/Oct/21 - 19:00:07 0:10:35:07 0:09:17:32 5 10
6   USA 595 Merak Hunter Legend 37 Adnan Medic 111.0 02/Oct/21 - 19:39:49 0:11:14:49 0:09:35:50 6 19
7   USA 1027 GOAT YARD RACING J 70 GOAT YARD RACING 117.0 02/Oct/21 - 19:48:43 0:11:23:43 0:09:39:23 7 21
8 593   GBR 593 Marianne Melges 24 Peter E. Shumaker   02/Oct/21 - 19:53:28 0:11:28:28 0:10:00:12 8 25
9   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman DNF 48.0       11  
10 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover DNS 117.0       11  
 
PHRF 2 ( 129 and Slower )
1   USA 25258 Rugger S2 7.9 Custom Nikolaus Kowal-Besler 156.0 02/Oct/21 - 19:59:26 0:11:39:26 0:09:20:20 1 12
2   USA 462 Solo Cup S2 7.9 Brian Smith / Steve Tepel 168.0 02/Oct/21 - 20:12:21 0:11:52:21 0:09:22:33 2 13
3   USA 46 Whattaride Wavelength 24 Christopher Cyrul 165.0 02/Oct/21 - 20:16:42 0:11:56:42 0:09:29:34 3 17
4   USA 952 Sea Wise Sloop-Bristol 27 Chuck Weiss 234.0 02/Oct/21 - 21:46:29 0:13:26:29 0:09:57:50 4 23
5   USA 4530 Quadrophenia Catalina 27 James Feldpausch 207.0 02/Oct/21 - 21:22:40 0:13:02:40 0:09:58:05 5 24
6   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew   02/Oct/21 - 21:00:19 0:12:40:19 0:10:05:10 6 26
7   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Pete Fitzpatrick 174.0 02/Oct/21 - 21:21:24 0:13:01:24 0:10:26:15 7 27
8   299 Pacu Ranger 22 Raphael Chirolla 225.0 03/Oct/21 - 00:15:00 0:15:55:00 0:12:34:22 8 31
9   USA 8242 RagDoll Star George Macon DNS         10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Channel Race - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1   USA 61335 Unleaded Contour 34 SC Etienne St-Laurent   02/Oct/21 - 18:18:30 0:09:48:30 0:09:32:27 1 1
2   25411 Hardly Tri-ing Corsair F31 R Martin Foster   02/Oct/21 - 17:58:33 0:09:28:33 0:09:49:57 2 2
3   AUS 3002 Morticia Seacart 30 Christopher Tuckfield & Patrick Pettengill   02/Oct/21 - 18:11:46 0:09:41:46 0:11:23:25 3 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022