65th Annual Miami to Key Largo Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF ARC 1 - Spinnaker 24/Apr/2021 08:00 AM 35 NM 15 Kts
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF ARC 2 - Spinnaker 24/Apr/2021 08:00 AM 35 NM 15 Kts
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF ARC 3 - Spinnaker 24/Apr/2021 08:00 AM 35 NM 15 Kts
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF ARC 4 - Non-Spinnaker 24/Apr/2021 08:00 AM 35 NM 15 Kts
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race PHRF ARC 5 - Non-Spinnaker 24/Apr/2021 08:00 AM 35 NM 15 Kts
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race Portsmouth Spinnaker Cats (<20') 24/Apr/2021 08:00 AM 35 NM 15 Kts
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race Portsmouth Fast Cats (Spin)=20'&> 24/Apr/2021 08:00 AM 35 NM 15 Kts
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race Portsmouth Non Spinnaker Cats 24/Apr/2021 08:00 AM 35 NM 15 Kts

Annual Miami to Key Largo Race - Multihull PHRF Corsair (MASF) 24/Apr/2021 08:00 AM 35 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race Racing
PHRF Division
ARC 1 - Spinnaker
1   USA 0501 Andiamo Jeanneau 479 Zachary Segal 120.0 24/Apr/21 - 12:33:00 0:04:33:00 0:03:23:00 1 3
2   1054 DUET 1000 Sea Wind William Stolberg 126.0 24/Apr/21 - 12:45:00 0:04:45:00 0:03:31:30 2 4
3   USA 112 Imagine Kaufman 47 Michael Duvall 114.0 24/Apr/21 - 12:39:00 0:04:39:00 0:03:32:30 3 5
4   USA 39509 Senara Farr 395 Eamonn deLisser / James Bill / Horst Baier 51.0 24/Apr/21 - 12:18:00 0:04:18:00 0:03:48:15 4 9
5   None Echo Custom 39' cat rigged sloop Michael Lingswiler 125.0 24/Apr/21 - 13:07:00 0:05:07:00 0:03:54:05 5 12
6   32697 Hoot Mon Hobie 33 Greg McPhee 90.0 24/Apr/21 - 12:47:00 0:04:47:00 0:03:54:30 6 13
7   USA 3311 Stalker Tripp 33 Alexei Vasiliev 75.0 24/Apr/21 - 12:51:00 0:04:51:00 0:04:07:15 7 16
8   USA 310 Lil White Magic J 70 Joey Kolisch 117.0 24/Apr/21 - 13:16:00 0:05:16:00 0:04:07:45 8.5 17
9   USA 30 Relentless III Italia 9.98 Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago 69.0 24/Apr/21 - 12:48:00 0:04:48:00 0:04:07:45 8.5 18
10   0351 Lady Grey Maine Cat 30 Barry Simmons 128.0 24/Apr/21 - 13:25:00 0:05:25:00 0:04:10:20 10 20
 
ARC 2 - Spinnaker
1   324 Lunasea Tartan 30 Mike Austin 171.0 24/Apr/21 - 13:26:00 0:05:26:00 0:03:46:15 1 8
2   40 Osita Tartan 40 Becky Lyons 138.0 24/Apr/21 - 13:10:00 0:05:10:00 0:03:49:30 2 10
3   USA 5333 Team Exit Strategy J 24 Rick Jarchow 171.0 24/Apr/21 - 13:30:00 0:05:30:00 0:03:50:15 3 11
4   USA 671 Team Paradise SONAR Duane Smith 174.0 24/Apr/21 - 13:43:00 0:05:43:00 0:04:01:30 4 15
5   4862 Victoria J24 Alexander Birukoff 171.0 24/Apr/21 - 13:48:00 0:05:48:00 0:04:08:15 5 19
6   038 Irie Mon Beneteau Oceanis Bruce Hutson 135.0 24/Apr/21 - 13:37:00 0:05:37:00 0:04:18:15 6 21
7   12 K 2 Hansa Skud 18 Scott Loesel 174.0 24/Apr/21 - 14:43:00 0:06:43:00 0:05:01:30 7 25
 
ARC 3 - Spinnaker
1 UK Sailmakers  103 Eloisa Hunter 27-3 Charlie Carricarte 216.0 24/Apr/21 - 15:02:00 0:07:02:00 0:04:56:00 1 24
2   1 Windchimes Bristol Gary Miller 232.0 24/Apr/21 - 15:18:00 0:07:18:00 0:05:02:40 2 26
3   USA 260 Jibsea Hunter 260 Patrick McLaughlin 231.0 24/Apr/21 - 15:20:00 0:07:20:00 0:05:05:15 3 27
4 9   USA None Lateral Flow Irwin CC Ketch Jack Wilkens 210.0 24/Apr/21 - 15:13:00 0:07:13:00 0:05:10:30 4 28
5   967 The Rabbit H240 Carl Wehe DNS 252.0       6  
 
ARC 4 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 24 Sunquest Sloop Wilfredo Paredes 134.0 24/Apr/21 - 12:30:00 0:04:30:00 0:03:11:50 1 1
2   - - Cool Cat FP Mahe 36 Dave Koster 147.0 24/Apr/21 - 12:41:00 0:04:41:00 0:03:15:15 2 2
3   161 Americana Bermuda 40 Randall Stanton 186.0 24/Apr/21 - 13:31:00 0:05:31:00 0:03:42:30 3 7
4   212 Elizabeth Belle Sabre 362 Jay Flynn 139.0 24/Apr/21 - 13:20:00 0:05:20:00 0:03:58:55 4 14
5 Other  1680 Lucky Dog Catalina MKII Lisa Cannon 156.0 24/Apr/21 - 13:54:00 0:05:54:00 0:04:23:00 5 22
6 Other  USA 357 Discovery Sabre34 Mark II Larry Thorson 135.0 24/Apr/21 - 13:50:00 0:05:50:00 0:04:31:15 6 23
7   USA 305 Coraggio 2 Carter 33 Chris Carlton 180.0 24/Apr/21 - 15:19:00 0:07:19:00 0:05:34:00 7 29
8   h306 Happy Our's hunter 306 Donald Shoquist DNS 186.0       10  
9   I Mystiko Beneteau Oceanis 400 James Bartley RET 158.0       10  
 
ARC 5 - Non-Spinnaker
1   412 Sashay Tartan 34C John Sheldon 199.0 24/Apr/21 - 13:35:00 0:05:35:00 0:03:38:55 1 6
2   None Knee Deep Shearwater 28 shoal draft w/ lee boards Ed Liebler 253.0 24/Apr/21 - 17:58:00 0:09:58:00 0:07:30:25 2 30
3   AG 3 Sea Hagg Allied Greenwich Thomas Morrison DNS 273.0       6  
4   41 Paper Moon S&S Dolphin 24 Eufrasio Volpe DNS 248.0       6  
5 72   USA salu SALU Grampian 26 Ric Pertierra DNS 222.0       6  
 
Portsmouth Division
Spinnaker Cats (<20')
1   USA 34 El Cucuy F18 John Casey 15 / 62.4 24/Apr/21 - 10:12:00 0:02:12:00 0:03:31:32 1 1
2   7 Sonnenklar Law F18 Jared Sonnenklar 15 / 62.4 24/Apr/21 - 10:22:00 0:02:22:00 0:03:47:34 2 3
3   usa 507 Falcon catamaran David Reed 15 / 62.4 24/Apr/21 - 10:38:00 0:02:38:00 0:04:13:12 3 5
4   313 Double Dutch F16 Viper Hans Evers 15 / 63.0 24/Apr/21 - 10:45:00 0:02:45:00 0:04:21:54 4 7
5   USA 156 Eat Pasta, Go Fasta! Nacra 15 FCS Martin Langhoff 15 / 73.4 24/Apr/21 - 11:58:00 0:03:58:00 0:05:24:15 5 11
 
Fast Cats (Spin)=20'&>
1   3030 Dream On RC 30 Eric Roberts 15 / 52.8 24/Apr/21 - 10:00:00 0:02:00:00 0:03:47:16 1 2
2   USA 121 Tornado Tornado Evan Greene 15 / 59.0 24/Apr/21 - 10:31:00 0:02:31:00 0:04:15:56 2 6
3 2   USA 2 Shazam Beach Catamaran Michael Phillips 15 / 58.0 24/Apr/21 - 10:36:00 0:02:36:00 0:04:28:58 3 8
4 Other  USA 880 the General N-20 Leo Sage 15 / 62.6 24/Apr/21 - 11:11:00 0:03:11:00 0:05:05:07 4 9
5   5 High Heels Stilletto 23 Kenny Pierce DNS / 63.6       8  
6   123 C-20 Nacra jay sonnenklar DNS / 57.9       8  
7 24   USA 111 INter 20 Nacra I-20 Terry Greene RET 15 / 58.5       8  
 
Non Spinnaker Cats
1   USA 5150 Hakunamatata Hobie Cat 16 Douglas Russell 15 / 76.0 24/Apr/21 - 10:58:00 0:02:58:00 0:03:54:13 1 4
2   Usa 143 Barracuda A Class catamaran Branden Nathe 15 / 64.5 24/Apr/21 - 11:26:00 0:03:26:00 0:05:19:23 2 10
3   172 Crickets Nacra 6.0 Carlos Rojas 15 / 62.6 24/Apr/21 - 11:26:00 0:03:26:00 0:05:29:04 3 12
4   947 Archicat Hobie Cat 20 Miracle Manny Leon 15 / 65.0 24/Apr/21 - 11:41:00 0:03:41:00 0:05:40:00 4 13
5   283 Good Ship Lollipop Nacra 6.0 NA Claudia Schmid 15 / 62.6 24/Apr/21 - 11:37:00 0:03:37:00 0:05:46:39 5 14
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Miami to Key Largo Race - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Corsair (MASF)
1   62 Follow Me Corsair F-27F Sackville Currie 48.0 24/Apr/21 - 10:46:00 0:02:46:00 0:02:18:00 1 1
2   703 Lucky Tri Corsair 28 CC Alejandro Perez 42.0 24/Apr/21 - 10:43:00 0:02:43:00 0:02:18:30 2 2
3   USA 164 Third Tri 2 Corsair Sprint 750 Larry Geller 33.0 24/Apr/21 - 10:41:00 0:02:41:00 0:02:21:45 3 3
4 Ullman Sails  228 Triumphant Corsair F27-F Rudolf Lang 48.0 24/Apr/21 - 10:53:00 0:02:53:00 0:02:25:00 4 4
5   107 Knot Yet Corsair 28R Alan Moore 21.0 24/Apr/21 - 10:42:00 0:02:42:00 0:02:29:45 5 5
6   USA 110 Sea Dragon Corsair F-27F John Hargrove 48.0 24/Apr/21 - 11:04:00 0:03:04:00 0:02:36:00 6 6
7   28 Pantera Corsair 28 CC Jason Ferreri 42.0 24/Apr/21 - 11:01:00 0:03:01:00 0:02:36:30 7 7
8   USA 94 Ricochet Corsair F27F Stefan Krumbiegel 48.0 24/Apr/21 - 11:05:00 0:03:05:00 0:02:37:00 8 8
9   120 Speedwell Corsair 750 Sprint Nicholas Nathanson 33.0 24/Apr/21 - 11:00:00 0:03:00:00 0:02:40:45 9 9
10   1 TriPolar Sprint 750MKII Joe Geller 33.0 24/Apr/21 - 11:08:00 0:03:08:00 0:02:48:45 10 10
11   47 Newborn Elf Corsair F-28R Urban Patterson 21.0 24/Apr/21 - 11:11:00 0:03:11:00 0:02:58:45 11 11
12 Neil Pride Sails  USA 51063 Dart Farrier F25C William Bratt 20.0 24/Apr/21 - 11:11:00 0:03:11:00 0:02:59:20 12 12
13   USA 364 Love Is...Complicated! Corsair F24 MK ll John Sherry 75.0 24/Apr/21 - 11:55:00 0:03:55:00 0:03:11:15 13 13
14   95 Volvoreta Corsair f31 Carlos Ortiz -8.0 24/Apr/21 - 11:11:00 0:03:11:00 0:03:15:40 14 14
15   128 Boat Yeah! Corsair F27 Genevieve Mak 60.0 24/Apr/21 - 12:27:00 0:04:27:00 0:03:52:00 15 15
16   28604 Corsair F27 F Bogdan Rusu 60.0 24/Apr/21 - 12:36:00 0:04:36:00 0:04:01:00 16 16
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Anheuser-Busch Michelob Gold iFLY15 Foiling Catamarans   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021