2021 NUCORE Triangle
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. NUCORE Triangle PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Div 1 03/Sep/2021 06:05 PM    

2. NUCORE Triangle PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker Div 2 03/Sep/2021 06:10 PM    
2. NUCORE Triangle PHRF_ToT Melges 24 Div 3 03/Sep/2021 06:15 PM    
2. NUCORE Triangle PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker Div 4 03/Sep/2021 06:20 PM    

3. NUCORE Triangle - Catamaran ToT Catamaran - Non-Disp Div 5 03/Sep/2021 06:25 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. NUCORE Triangle Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Div 1
1   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Tartan 31 Samuel Williamson 156.0 / 0.9207 03/Sep/21 - 19:41:49 0:01:36:49 0:01:29:08 1 1
2   41812 Bramble Frers 41 Bruce Rohrer 72.0 / 1.0450 03/Sep/21 - 19:35:58 0:01:30:58 0:01:35:04 2 2
3   USA 185 Downtime Holder 20 Rod Danko DNF 180.0 / 0.8904       5  
4   USA 448 Apothecary Pearson 26 John Ochs DNF 210.0 / 0.8553       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. NUCORE Triangle Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Div 2
1   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew & Jenessa Hilger 165.0 / 0.9091 03/Sep/21 - 19:23:55 0:01:13:55 0:01:07:12 1 2
2   USA 18 Warrior 95 J 95 Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing 108.0 / 0.9878 03/Sep/21 - 19:28:01 0:01:18:01 0:01:17:04 2 5
3   USA 1313 Tactful J 22 Robert Molter 177.0 / 0.8941 03/Sep/21 - 19:43:53 0:01:33:53 0:01:23:56 3 12
4 Quantum Sails  USA 483 Green Eggs (aka Reckless) J 22 Tom Barnes 177.0 / 0.8941 03/Sep/21 - 19:47:06 0:01:37:06 0:01:26:49 4 14
5   CAN 675 Windy City J 22 Chris Shadek 177.0 / 0.8941 03/Sep/21 - 19:59:57 0:01:49:57 0:01:38:18 5 21
6 Quantum Sails  52 Inspiration Catalina 309 John Waechter DNF 168.0 / 0.9053       8  
7   USA 560 Paleface Lite J 22 Robert Grove DNF 177.0 / 0.8941       8  
 
Melges 24 Div 3
1 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Sep/21 - 19:19:29 0:01:04:29 0:01:05:29 1 1
2 493   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Sep/21 - 19:23:17 0:01:08:17 0:01:09:21 2 3
3 Quantum Sails  USA 22 Catch-22 Melges 24 Dan OHaver 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Sep/21 - 19:26:29 0:01:11:29 0:01:12:36 3 4
4   USA 153 Montuno Melges 24 Matt Henninger 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Sep/21 - 19:35:31 0:01:20:31 0:01:21:46 4 7
5 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Sep/21 - 19:35:56 0:01:20:56 0:01:22:12 5 8
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Div 4
1   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez -33.0 / 1.2573 03/Sep/21 - 19:23:13 0:01:03:13 0:01:19:29 1 6
2   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 03/Sep/21 - 19:29:01 0:01:09:01 0:01:22:28 2 9
3   USA 51457 Warrior 407 Beneteau 40.7 Warrior Sailing 54.0 / 1.0762 03/Sep/21 - 19:37:09 0:01:17:09 0:01:23:02 3 10
4   USA 370 LOKI J 105 Robert Christoph 60.0 / 1.0656 03/Sep/21 - 19:38:41 0:01:18:41 0:01:23:51 4 11
5   USA 93081 Rocket Science J 120 Keith & Karen Attee 51.0 / 1.0815 03/Sep/21 - 19:38:27 0:01:18:27 0:01:24:51 5 13
6   USA 133 Terrier J 111 George Golder 36.0 / 1.1092 03/Sep/21 - 19:38:55 0:01:18:55 0:01:27:32 6 15
7   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 36.0 / 1.1092 03/Sep/21 - 19:39:43 0:01:19:43 0:01:28:25 7 16
8   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Adam Prettyman 27.0 / 1.1265 03/Sep/21 - 19:39:42 0:01:19:42 0:01:29:47 8 17
9   USA 35019 Whiplash 1D35 Gregg Whipple 27.0 / 1.1265 03/Sep/21 - 19:41:14 0:01:21:14 0:01:31:31 9 18
10   USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 Mark Pirie 54.0 / 1.0762 03/Sep/21 - 19:46:08 0:01:26:08 0:01:32:42 10 19
11   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 21.0 / 1.1384 03/Sep/21 - 19:41:52 0:01:21:52 0:01:33:12 11 20
12   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 54.0 / 1.0762 03/Sep/21 - 19:56:43 0:01:36:43 0:01:44:05 12 22
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. NUCORE Triangle - Catamaran Racing
ToT Division
Catamaran - Non-Disp Div 5
1   USA 147 Bear Corsair Sprint 750 MkII Garret Tenkel DNF 0.9230       4  
2   USA 35 Lemonade Corsair Pilse 600 David Shneider DNF 0.9001       4  
3   USA 243 Cat Paws Stiletto 32 Edward Tenkel DNF 0.8340       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022