2021 Royal Southern Summer Series – Champagne Charlie June Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Black Group IRC IRC 1 12/Jun/2021 11:30 AM    
Black Group IRC HP30 12/Jun/2021 11:40 AM    
Black Group IRC IRC 2 12/Jun/2021 11:50 AM    
Black Group IRC IRC 3 12/Jun/2021 12:00 PM    
Black Group ToT Club Class (VPRS) 12/Jun/2021 12:00 PM    

White Group One Design J 70 12/Jun/2021 01:20 PM    
White Group One Design SB20 12/Jun/2021 01:27 PM    
White Group One Design XOD 12/Jun/2021 01:34 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   Gbr 311X Squirt Cape 31 Russell Peters RYS 1.135 12/Jun/21 - 12:22:12 0:00:52:12 0:00:59:15 1
2   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett Royal Thames 1.111 12/Jun/21 - 12:24:01 0:00:54:01 0:01:00:01 2
3   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin RTYC, RLymYC 1.091 12/Jun/21 - 12:26:22 0:00:56:22 0:01:01:30 3
4   GBR 68R Gelert Corby 36 James Howells RSrnYC 1.089 12/Jun/21 - 12:26:32 0:00:56:32 0:01:01:34 4
5   GBR 5040L Icy IC37 Ian Atkins Hill Head S.C. 1.192 12/Jun/21 - 12:22:48 0:00:52:48 0:01:02:56 5
6   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 J 111 Chris and Louise Jones and Makin Royal Southern Yacht Club 1.091 12/Jun/21 - 12:28:17 0:00:58:17 0:01:03:35 6
7   GBR 315X JIRAFFE CAPE 31 Simon Perry RYS/RSrnYC 1.136 12/Jun/21 - 12:27:43 0:00:57:43 0:01:05:34 7
8   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony and Sally Mack Royal Southern 1.093 12/Jun/21 - 12:31:13 0:01:01:13 0:01:06:55 8
9   SUI 2193 Raging Bull 2 J 111 Tim Tolcher RSC 1.093 12/Jun/21 - 12:31:45 0:01:01:45 0:01:07:30 9
10   Gbr314x Katabatic Cape31 Lance Adams ISC 1.137 12/Jun/21 - 12:30:44 0:01:00:44 0:01:09:03 10
11   Gbr 562r Sailplane Mills 41 Rob Bottomley R srn yc 1.131 12/Jun/21 - 12:31:14 0:01:01:14 0:01:09:15 11
12   GBR 313X Gallivanter III CAPE 31 Tor McLaren Royal Yacht Squadron 1.136 12/Jun/21 - 12:31:57 0:01:01:57 0:01:10:23 12
13   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths RSrnYC 1.093 12/Jun/21 - 12:35:48 0:01:05:48 0:01:11:55 13
14   GBR 1428R Rogan Josh First 40 Richard Powell Royal Southern 1.070 12/Jun/21 - 12:41:42 0:01:11:42 0:01:16:43 14
15   GBR 1544R Simples XP44 Demian Smith Royal Southern 1.123 12/Jun/21 - 12:39:14 0:01:09:14 0:01:17:45 15
16   GBR 3213L Dusty P First 40 Peter Burwood Royal Southern YC 1.074 12/Jun/21 - 12:43:43 0:01:13:43 0:01:19:10 16
17   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard RORC 1.092 12/Jun/21 - 12:45:24 0:01:15:24 0:01:22:20 17
 
IRC 2
1   GBR 9588R Jacana J105 Gordon Craigen Royal Southen Yacht Club 1.002 12/Jun/21 - 12:41:19 0:00:51:19 0:00:51:25 1
2   GBR 4863R Yes! JPK1080 Adam Gosling RYS 1.060 12/Jun/21 - 12:38:54 0:00:48:54 0:00:51:50 2
3   GBR 9779 T JAGO J 109 Mike Yates RSrnYC 1.009 12/Jun/21 - 12:41:25 0:00:51:25 0:00:51:53 3
4   GBR 979 R Malice HOD 35 Mike Moxley RORC 1.020 12/Jun/21 - 12:40:56 0:00:50:56 0:00:51:57 4
5   GBR 748R Happy Daize J112E Knight Build Ltd. RORC 1.047 12/Jun/21 - 12:39:56 0:00:49:56 0:00:52:17 5
6   GBR 1250n Elaine Again Jpk1010 Mike Bridges Wembley 1.005 12/Jun/21 - 12:42:10 0:00:52:10 0:00:52:26 6
7   GBR 3061X Arcus A35 John Howell Royal Souther 1.014 12/Jun/21 - 12:41:48 0:00:51:48 0:00:52:32 7
8   GBR 960R Hot Rats Beneteau Robbie & Lis Robinson Royal Southern Yacht Club 1.004 12/Jun/21 - 12:42:29 0:00:52:29 0:00:52:42 8
9   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J 88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek RSrnYC 1.016 12/Jun/21 - 12:42:47 0:00:52:47 0:00:53:38 9
10   GBR 3958R Jooped J112E Johnny Cooper N/A 1.044 12/Jun/21 - 12:41:35 0:00:51:35 0:00:53:51 10
11   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it J99 kevin taylor N/A 1.019 12/Jun/21 - 12:43:11 0:00:53:11 0:00:54:12 11
12   IRL 8088 Jedi J 109 Anthony & William Tahourdin Royal Southern Yacht Club 1.010 12/Jun/21 - 12:43:48 0:00:53:48 0:00:54:20 12
 
IRC 3
1   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian Handley & Tim James RSrnYC & RTYC 0.911 12/Jun/21 - 12:50:56 0:00:50:56 0:00:46:24 1
2   GBR 581 R Antix X-302 John Allen Whitby Yacht Club 0.921 12/Jun/21 - 12:51:20 0:00:51:20 0:00:47:17 2
3   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J 92 David Greenhalgh RSrnYC 0.958 12/Jun/21 - 12:49:33 0:00:49:33 0:00:47:28 3
4   GBR 6455R Frank3 SJ320 Olly & Sam Love Royal Southern Yacht Club 0.962 12/Jun/21 - 12:51:01 0:00:51:01 0:00:49:05 4
5   GBR 710 Hooligan Trapper 950 Richard Hindson Royal Southern YC 0.933 12/Jun/21 - 12:52:40 0:00:52:40 0:00:49:08 5
6   GBR 716 Justify J 80 Ross Bowdler HISC 0.946 12/Jun/21 - 12:52:41 0:00:52:41 0:00:49:50 6
7   GBR 9571 Fearnought Impala 28 O/B 1.78 Michael Jones Royal Southern YC 0.889 12/Jun/21 - 12:56:10 0:00:56:10 0:00:49:56 7
8   GBR 9022T Touchpaper Corby 29 David Mallett WMYC 0.979 12/Jun/21 - 12:51:32 0:00:51:32 0:00:50:27 8
9   GBR 9972L Brenda's J J 92 Becky Walford Hornet Services SC 0.987 12/Jun/21 - 12:51:48 0:00:51:48 0:00:51:08 9
10   GBR 4589R Prospero of Hamble Sigma 33 Allan Fraser BBC YC 0.915 12/Jun/21 - 12:59:43 0:00:59:43 0:00:54:38 10
11   GBR 1595 R Just Is J 95 Graham Chase RSrnYC 0.962 12/Jun/21 - 13:00:15 0:01:00:15 0:00:57:58 11
12   GBR 612 R Firebrand S&S 43 One Off Peter Cyriax RORC DNC 0.985       13
 
HP30
1   GBR 005 Moral Compass Farr 280 Jerry Hill & Richard Faulkner Royal Southern YC 1.090 12/Jun/21 - 12:40:18 0:01:00:18 0:01:05:44 1
2   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin RORC 1.089 12/Jun/21 - 12:40:33 0:01:00:33 0:01:05:56 2
3   usa 01 peggy farr 280 jonathan powell warsash 1.090 12/Jun/21 - 12:40:44 0:01:00:44 0:01:06:12 3
4   SWE 50 COGITAL FarEast 28R Alain Waha Royal Southern YC 1.058 12/Jun/21 - 12:44:10 0:01:04:10 0:01:07:53 4
5   Gbr 114-FE28R Sea Dragon / Draig y mor Fareast 28R Timon Robson Royal southern 1.051 12/Jun/21 - 12:44:38 0:01:04:38 0:01:07:56 5
6   Gbr 411 MAKO FarEast 28R Geoff Poore N/A 1.058 12/Jun/21 - 12:44:14 0:01:04:14 0:01:07:58 6
7   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke RTYC 1.089 12/Jun/21 - 12:43:22 0:01:03:22 0:01:09:00 7
8   GBR 50 Vendetta Fareast 28r Lucian Stone MYC / RORC DNC 1.056       9
9 12   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis Netley SC DNC 1.089       10
 
ToT Division
Club Class (VPRS)
1   518Y Cockleshell One-off Classic Dayboat Jonty Sherwill Royal Southern YC 0.7820 12/Jun/21 - 12:59:00 0:00:59:00 0:00:46:08 1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   GBR 1572 Brutus II J70 Charles Thompson Royal Southern YC         1
2   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward Royal Southern Yacht Club       2
3   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent Island Sailing Club       3
4   GBR 830 GBR 830 J 70 Jonnie Goodwin RYS       4
5 32   GBR 1496 Standfast J 70 Simon Patterson Itchenor Sailing Club         5
6   GBR 1452 Calypso J 70 J Peters & J Calascione RYS       6
7   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp RSrnYC       7
8   GBR743 Ryde School J70 Claudia Manser Royal Thames Yacht Club       8
9   GBR 101 Lightfoot J70 Midge Watkins Royal Southern Yacht Club       9
10   GBR 1206 Offbeat J 70 David McLeman RSrnYC       10
11   GBR 1282 J70 J 70 Duncan McCarthy Parkstone Yacht Club       11
12   GBR 2 Racing Snake J70 John Callaghan Royal Southern YC         12
13   GBR 118 Woof! J70 Katie Greenland RTYC       13
14   GBR 937 Powder Monkey J 70 Ian Poynton Royal Southern Yacht Club         14
15   GBR 800 Jackatoo J 70 Rob Orr BHYC       15
16 04   GBR 206 Jubilee J/70 Tony Dickin Royal Southern         16
17   GBR 974 EV Experts J 70 Tim Collins RORC       17
18   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney RSrnYC         18
19   GBR 123 Annunziata J/70 Richard White Royal Southern Yacht Club         19
20 04   GBR 741 Cosmic J 70 Patrick Liardet RSrnYC DNC         23
21   735 Aurora J70 James Christie RYS DNC       23
22   GBR 742 RTYC J70 J70 Dominic Hurndall RTYC DNC       23
23 19   GBR 1248 DSP J 70 Doug Struth Royal Southern DNC       23
 
SB20
1   GBR 3814 Xcellent SB20 John Pollard Royal Torbay Yacht Club       1
2   GBR 3149 PoorBuoy PBII SB20 Mark Gillett Frensham Pond Sailing Club       2
3   Gbr 3756 Breaking Bod SB20 Charles Whelan Royal Southern YC       3
4   3086 3086 Sb20 Tom Neilson Royal southern yacht club       4
5   GBR 3556 Herbie SB20 phil tilley Llandegfedd Sailing Club       5
6   GBR 3584 Boomerang SB20 Richard Farrington RNSA       6
7 40   GBR 3368 6a Vision Homes SB20 Peter Noe RSYC         7
 
XOD
1   X 192 Felix XOD Peter Baines Hamble River Sailing Club         1
2   X 21 Satu XOD Andy Hamlett RSrnYC         2
3   X10 Muse XOD Andrew Pimm Royal Southern Yacht Club       3
4   X 59 Iona XOD Andrew Bates RSrnYC         4
5   X X155 Whimbrel XOD Ian Wilson Royal Southern         5
6   X 128 Little X XOD Gary Rossall RSrnYC DNC         7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Charles Heidsieck Champagne North Sails   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021