2021 Royal Southern Summer Series – May Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Black Group IRC IRC 1 09/May/2021 10:50 AM    
Black Group IRC HP30 09/May/2021 11:00 AM    
Black Group IRC IRC 2 09/May/2021 11:10 AM    
Black Group IRC IRC 3 09/May/2021 11:20 AM    
Black Group ToT Club Class - VPRS 09/May/2021 11:30 AM    

White Group One Design J 70 09/May/2021 10:37 AM    
White Group One Design XOD 09/May/2021 11:00 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   Gbr Gbr 562r Sailplane Mills 41 Rob Bottomley 1.131 09/May/21 - 11:48:49 0:00:58:49 0:01:06:31 1
2   Gbr 311X Squirt Cape 31 Russell Peters 1.135 09/May/21 - 11:51:36 0:01:01:36 0:01:09:55 2
3   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 J 111 Chris and Louise Jones and Makin 1.091 09/May/21 - 11:54:22 0:01:04:22 0:01:10:13 3
4   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony and Sally Mack 1.093 09/May/21 - 11:54:30 0:01:04:30 0:01:10:30 4
5   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett 1.115 09/May/21 - 11:53:16 0:01:03:16 0:01:10:33 5
6   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin 1.091 09/May/21 - 11:55:02 0:01:05:02 0:01:10:57 6
7   GBR 8912R Jahmali J 122e Michael Wallis 1.079 09/May/21 - 11:55:59 0:01:05:59 0:01:11:12 7
8   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths 1.093 09/May/21 - 11:55:13 0:01:05:13 0:01:11:17 8
9 North Sails  GBR 8611 R Kestrel J 111 Simon Bamford 1.096 09/May/21 - 11:56:05 0:01:06:05 0:01:12:26 9
10   GBR 1110X Raging Bull 2 J 111 Tim Tolcher 1.093 09/May/21 - 11:56:49 0:01:06:49 0:01:13:02 10
11   gbr gbr314x KataBatic Cape31 Lance Adams 1.136 09/May/21 - 11:54:21 0:01:04:21 0:01:13:06 11
12   GBR 4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46 Andrew Hall 1.154 09/May/21 - 11:54:00 0:01:04:00 0:01:13:51 12
13   GBR 5040L Icy IC37 Ian Atkins 1.192 09/May/21 - 11:52:30 0:01:02:30 0:01:14:30 13
14   GBR 315X JIRAFFE CAPE 31 Simon Perry 1.136 09/May/21 - 11:55:39 0:01:05:39 0:01:14:35 14
15   GBR 313X Gallivanter III CAPE 31 Tor McLaren 2.000 09/May/21 - 11:58:29 0:01:08:29 0:02:16:58 15
16   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard DNC 1.092       17
 
HP30
1   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin 1.089 09/May/21 - 11:58:11 0:00:58:11 0:01:03:22 1
2   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke 1.088 09/May/21 - 11:58:34 0:00:58:34 0:01:03:43 2
3   SWE 50 COGITAL FarEast 28R Alain Waha 1.058 09/May/21 - 12:00:34 0:01:00:34 0:01:04:05 3
4   GBR 005 Moral Compass Farr 280 Jerry Hill & Richard Faulkner 1.090 09/May/21 - 12:00:00 0:01:00:00 0:01:05:24 4
5   Gbr 411 MAKO FarEast 28R Geoff Poore 1.058 09/May/21 - 12:01:58 0:01:01:58 0:01:05:34 5
6 12   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis 1.089 09/May/21 - 12:00:43 0:01:00:43 0:01:06:07 6
7   usa 01 peggy farr 280 jonathan powell 1.090 09/May/21 - 12:02:43 0:01:02:43 0:01:08:22 7
8   Gbr 114-FE28R Sea Dragon Fareast 28R Timon Robson DNC 1.051       9
 
IRC 2
1   GBR 9588R Jacana J105 Gordon Craigen 1.002 09/May/21 - 12:03:38 0:00:53:38 0:00:53:44 1
2   GBR 748R Happy Daize J112E James Chalmers 1.047 09/May/21 - 12:01:33 0:00:51:33 0:00:53:58 2
3   GBR 9779 T JAGO J 109 Mike & Susie Yates 1.005 09/May/21 - 12:04:03 0:00:54:03 0:00:54:19 3
4   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J 88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek 1.016 09/May/21 - 12:04:10 0:00:54:10 0:00:55:02 4
5   IRL 8088 Jedi J 109 Anthony & William Tahourdin 1.010 09/May/21 - 12:05:57 0:00:55:57 0:00:56:31 5
6   GBR 8809R Mojo risin J 109 Rob Cotterill 1.007 09/May/21 - 12:06:24 0:00:56:24 0:00:56:48 6
7   GBR 3402X Vellamo Grand Soleil 34 Mark Greenaway 1.015 09/May/21 - 12:06:30 0:00:56:30 0:00:57:21 7
8   GBR 914R TIGRIS Sunfast 3600 gavin howe 1.049 09/May/21 - 12:06:39 0:00:56:39 0:00:59:26 8
9   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it J99 kevin taylor 1.019 09/May/21 - 12:08:42 0:00:58:42 0:00:59:49 9
10   GBR 960R Hot Rats Beneteau Robbie & Lis Robinson DNC 1.004       11
 
IRC 3
1   FRA 8214 Protis QT Team Hamble 0.908 09/May/21 - 12:05:44 0:00:45:44 0:00:41:32 1
2   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian Handley & Tim James 0.911 09/May/21 - 12:07:11 0:00:47:11 0:00:42:59 2
3   GBR 6455R Frank3 SJ320 Olly & Sam Love 0.962 09/May/21 - 12:05:27 0:00:45:27 0:00:43:43 3
4   GBR 9972L Brenda's J J 92 Becky Walford 0.987 09/May/21 - 12:05:20 0:00:45:20 0:00:44:45 4
5   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J 92 David Greenhalgh 0.958 09/May/21 - 12:07:03 0:00:47:03 0:00:45:04 5
6   GBR 4589R Prospero of Hamble Sigma 33 Allan Fraser 0.915 09/May/21 - 12:11:39 0:00:51:39 0:00:47:16 6
7   GBR 1595 R Just Is J 95 Graham Chase 0.962 09/May/21 - 12:20:40 0:01:00:40 0:00:58:22 7
8   GBR 612 R Firebrand S&S 43 One Off Peter Cyriax DNC 0.985       9
 
ToT Division
Club Class - VPRS
1   CO701 Andaxi Contessa 32 Martin Collen 0.8710 09/May/21 - 12:24:44 0:00:54:44 0:00:47:40 1
2   CO 711 Teela Contessa 32 Mark Catherall 0.8490 09/May/21 - 12:29:00 0:00:59:00 0:00:50:05 2
3   GBR 1498 T Lady Penrose Sigma 362 Claire Dresser 0.9390 09/May/21 - 12:26:01 0:00:56:01 0:00:52:36 3
4 North Sails  GBR 3564 L Red Five XP38 David Hitchcock 1.0540 09/May/21 - 12:21:46 0:00:51:46 0:00:54:34 4
5   GBR 208 AttaBuoy RS21 Philip Grannum DNC 0.9450       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent       1
2   GBR 1452 Calypso J 70 J Peters & J Calascione       2
3   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward       3
4   GBR 1572 Brutus II J70 Charles Thompson       4
5 32   GBR 1496 Standfast J 70 Simon Patterson       5
6   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp       6
7   GBR 974 EV Experts J 70 Tim Collins       7
8   GBR 830 GBR 830 J 70 Jonnie Goodwin       8
9 4   GBR 206+ Jubilee J/70 Tony Dickin       9
10 10   GBR 972 Yeti J 70 Jack Davies       10
11   GBR 123 Annunziata J/70 Richard White       11
12   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney       12
13   28 Lightfoot J/70 Melisande Besse       13
14   GBR 101 Racing Snake J70 John Callaghan       14
15   GBR 937 Powder Monkey J 70 Ian Poynton       15
16   GBR744 RTYC 3 J70 Isabel Scruby       16
17   740 Rita J70 Matthew Ramsbotham       17
18   GBR 800 Jackatoo J 70 Rob Orr DNC       20
19 4   GBR 741 Cosmic J 70 Patrick Liardet DNC       20
 
XOD
1   X 192 Felix XOD Peter Baines       1
2   X 128 Little X XOD Gary Rossall       2
3   X 21 Satu XOD Andy Hamlett       3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021