39th Annual SPYC Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup / Ted Irwin Memorial
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

1. Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup - Racing PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker A 27/Mar/2021 11:05 AM 16.6 NM 8 Kts
1. Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup - Racing PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker B 27/Mar/2021 11:05 AM 16.6 NM 8 Kts

2. Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup - Cruising PHRF PHRF - Cruising A 27/Mar/2021 11:10 AM 11.9 NM 8 Kts
2. Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup - Cruising PHRF PHRF -Cruising B 27/Mar/2021 11:10 AM 11.9 NM 8 Kts

5.Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup - Racer Cruiser PHRF PHRF - Racer/Cruiser 27/Mar/2021 11:10 AM 16.6 NM 8 Kts

6.Pusser's Rum Cup ORC ORC Test 27/Mar/2021 11:05 AM Triple A/P Low 16.6 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup - Racing Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez 42.0 27/Mar/21 - 15:00:32 0:03:55:32 0:03:43:55 1 2
2 18   USA 1180 Volpe Melges 32 George Haynie 12.0 27/Mar/21 - 14:58:05 0:03:53:05 0:03:49:46 3 3
3 69 Quantum Sails  USA 169 Shambhala Melges 32 J A Booker 12.0 27/Mar/21 - 14:58:19 0:03:53:19 0:03:50:00 4 4
4   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Mike Kayusa SCP -24.0 27/Mar/21 - 14:45:47 0:03:40:47 0:03:47:25 4 3
5   USA 11 TackTick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 39.0 27/Mar/21 - 15:42:02 0:04:37:02 0:04:26:15 5 11
6   USA 15 Gimmi Shelter Martin 243 Lon Ethington 39.0 27/Mar/21 - 16:01:33 0:04:56:33 0:04:45:46 6 12
7 25   USA 25 Fortissimo 2 IC 37 Richard Nugent DNF -24.0       8  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 46453 Chip’s All In B-32 Chip Merlin 57.0 27/Mar/21 - 15:02:35 0:03:57:35 0:03:41:49 1 1
2   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 57.0 27/Mar/21 - 15:12:17 0:04:07:17 0:03:51:31 2 5
3   IRL 3600 Abeona Mumm 36 Joseph Toth 46.0 27/Mar/21 - 15:20:46 0:04:15:46 0:04:03:02 3 6
4   93 Breezin Bayou J105 Stephen Mitcham 72.0 27/Mar/21 - 15:28:29 0:04:23:29 0:04:03:34 4 7
5   USA 40688 Yard Goat Soverel James Myers 84.0 27/Mar/21 - 15:36:22 0:04:31:22 0:04:08:08 5 8
6   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 81.0 27/Mar/21 - 15:36:39 0:04:31:39 0:04:09:14 6 9
7   40980 Back Off Soverel 33 Tony Barrett 84.0 27/Mar/21 - 15:48:36 0:04:43:36 0:04:20:22 7 10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising A
1   4951 First Wind Declared Chute 3-8-21 CSY Art Cupps 195.0 27/Mar/21 - 15:16:19 0:04:06:19 0:03:27:39 1 3
2   USA D2 Salt D Jeanneau Sun Od Dan & Danette Gross 177.0 27/Mar/21 - 15:18:57 0:04:08:57 0:03:33:51 2 4
3   304 Surge Declared Cruising Chute 3/25/21 Compass 47 Charles Archer 165.0 27/Mar/21 - 15:19:33 0:04:09:33 0:03:36:50 3 5
4   USA 38 XTC Beneteau Oceanis 461 Thomas Glew 152.0 27/Mar/21 - 15:19:46 0:04:09:46 0:03:39:37 4 6
5 North Sails  USA 206 Koinonia II Declared Chute 3-18-19 Tartan 33 Garth Reynolds 199.0 27/Mar/21 - 16:09:22 0:04:59:22 0:04:19:54 5 8
 
PHRF -Cruising B
1   USA 425 After You Mark II John Gardner 222.0 27/Mar/21 - 15:16:18 0:04:06:18 0:03:22:16 1 1
2   USA 632 Cayennita III C&C 24 Antonio F. Sanpere 271.0 27/Mar/21 - 15:29:00 0:04:19:00 0:03:25:15 2 2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  1457 Hula Girl II Catalina 36 MK II Steve Shortt 201.0 27/Mar/21 - 15:40:37 0:04:30:37 0:03:50:45 3 7
4   USA 14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 224.0 27/Mar/21 - 16:32:58 0:05:22:58 0:04:38:32 4 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
5.Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup - Racer Cruiser Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna / Mark Requa 96.0 27/Mar/21 - 16:00:09 0:04:50:09 0:04:23:35 1 1
2   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano 123.0 27/Mar/21 - 16:16:07 0:05:06:07 0:04:32:05 2 2
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
6.Pusser's Rum Cup Racing
ORC Division
ORC Test (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 39523 Wasabi 2 Farr Eric Lopez 0.9523 27/Mar/21 - 15:00:32 0:03:55:32 0:03:44:18 1 1
2   USA 42341 Warrior 2 Tripp Grant Dumas 0.9071 27/Mar/21 - 15:12:17 0:04:07:17 0:03:44:19 2 2
3   46453 Chip's All In 2 B-32 Brian Malone 0.9263 27/Mar/21 - 15:12:17 0:04:07:17 0:03:49:04 3 3
4   USA 169 Shambala Melges JA Booker 1.0123 27/Mar/21 - 14:58:19 0:03:53:19 0:03:56:11 4 4
5   IRL 3600 Abeona 2 Mumm Joseph Toth 0.9238 27/Mar/21 - 15:20:46 0:04:15:46 0:03:56:17 5 5
6   USA 25 Fortissimo ORC IC 37 Richard Nugent DNF 0.9814       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022