2021 Etchells West Coast Spring Series - Orca Bowl
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Orcal Bowl One Design Etchells 15/May/2021 12:36 PM 4.2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orcal Bowl Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 85   USA 985 Second Wind (Corinthian) Etchells Will La Dow / Andy La Dow / Scott Sinks / Kousei Hatter SDYC       1
2 29   USA 1429 Viva Etchells Eric Doyle / Steve Brown / Max Mayol SFYC       2
3 52   USA 1452 Rock On Etchells Argyle Campbell / Jake Reynolds / Chuck Eaton / Jesse Kirkland NHYC       3
4 18   USA 1018 Avalanche Etchells Brad Rodi / Greg Reynolds / Mary Hall / Roger O'Connor SDYC       4
5 69   USA 969 Happy Ending (Corinthian) Etchells Rick Goebel / Alan Nakanishi / Shawn Burke / Carrie Wiley SDYC/CRA       5
6 86   USA 986 Rhino Etchells Bruce Nelson / Melissa Denman / Corinne Durocher / Bill Menninger SDYC       6
7 34   USA 1234 Pelikaan (Corinthian) Etchells Xavier Sheid / John Rudderham / Christopher Smith SDYC       7
8 87   USA 873 Flow (Corinthian) Etchells Tyler Sinks / Max Hutcheson / Kara Voss / Parker Shinn SDYC       8
9 81   USA 1481 Louise Etchells Thomas Carruthers / Bill Hardesty / Jeff Reynolds SDYC/LTYC       9
10 11   USA 1411 Elizabeth Etchells Chris Busch / Ben Mitchell / Patrick Powell SDYC       10
11 92   USA 1492 M2 Etchells Marc McMorris / Hartwell Jordan / Alex Higby SDYC       11
12 15 North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo (Corinthian) Etchells David Whisenhunt / Sasha Rodic / JR Young / David Whisenhunt SDYC       12
13 14 North Sails  USA 1214 MAXFLI (Corinthian) Etchells Kurt Tellefsen / Ella Adams / Beth Winton / Gary Lee SDYC / RYC       13
14 38   USA 1138 Jack (Corinthian) Etchells Charlie Mann / JC Langlois / Bill Jenkins SDYC       14
15 13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel / Ian Trotter / Nick Ratinaud SDYC       15
16 0   USA 1000 Resolute Etchells Michael Morley / Chris Nesbitt / Phil Hasl Lauderdale YC       16
17 44   USA 1044 Hydrophilic (Corinthian) Etchells Dale Gordon / Rob Hulton / Charles Campbell SDYC       17
18 63   USA 1263 Blue Fin (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Terry / Joe Markee / Mark Ruh SDYC       18
19 9   USA 909 mostley harmless (Corinthian) Etchells Summer Greene / Kris Zillman / George Baird SDYC       19
20 76   USA 776 Bungle (Corinthian) Etchells Scott Gordon / Jeff Holder / Ashok the Magificent StFYC       20
21 94   USA 794 Irreverent (Corinthian) Etchells William Pascoe / Mary Hardy / Ivan Batanov SDYC       21
22 73   USA 1073 Four Winds (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Rinehart / Tim Seeling / Conor Waller Dillon YC       22
23 16   USA 1016 Bermuda Triangle (Corinthian) Etchells Kurt Eve / Tim Barry / Marvin Lee SDYC       23
24 3   USA 905 Chomp! (Corinthian) Etchell David Janinis / David Janinis / Kristin McManus / Eric Tecza Berkeley YC       24
25 12   USA 1229 Capricorn (Corinthian) Etchells Sam White / Sam Alexander / Taylor Kirkpatrick / Hannah McNomee StFYC       25
26 49   USA 494 Vision (Corinthian) Etchells Nora Elsharhawy / Tarek Elsharhawy / Adam Elsharhawy / Sammy Elsharhawy ALYC DNC       28  
27 98   USA 981 AHui Hou (Corinthian) Etchells Mickey Ryan / Sean Aiken / Tim Ostrander SDYC DNS       28  
 

2021 Etchells West Coast Spring Series - Orca Bowl
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orcal Bowl Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 85   USA 985 Second Wind Etchells Will La Dow / Andy La Dow / Scott Sinks / Kousei Hatter SDYC       1
2 69   USA 969 Happy Ending Etchells Rick Goebel / Alan Nakanishi / Shawn Burke / Carrie Wiley SDYC/CRA       5
3 34   USA 1234 Pelikaan Etchells Xavier Sheid / John Rudderham / Christopher Smith SDYC       7
4 87   USA 873 Flow Etchells Tyler Sinks / Max Hutcheson / Kara Voss / Parker Shinn SDYC       8
5 15 North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo Etchells David Whisenhunt / Sasha Rodic / JR Young / David Whisenhunt SDYC       12
6 14 North Sails  USA 1214 MAXFLI Etchells Kurt Tellefsen / Ella Adams / Beth Winton / Gary Lee SDYC / RYC       13
7 38   USA 1138 Jack Etchells Charlie Mann / JC Langlois / Bill Jenkins SDYC       14
8 13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia Etchells Patricia Stadel / Ian Trotter / Nick Ratinaud SDYC       15
9 44   USA 1044 Hydrophilic Etchells Dale Gordon / Rob Hulton / Charles Campbell SDYC       17
10 63   USA 1263 Blue Fin Etchells Michael Terry / Joe Markee / Mark Ruh SDYC       18
11 9   USA 909 mostley harmless Etchells Summer Greene / Kris Zillman / George Baird SDYC       19
12 76   USA 776 Bungle Etchells Scott Gordon / Jeff Holder / Ashok the Magificent StFYC       20
13 94   USA 794 Irreverent Etchells William Pascoe / Mary Hardy / Ivan Batanov SDYC       21
14 73   USA 1073 Four Winds Etchells Richard Rinehart / Tim Seeling / Conor Waller Dillon YC       22
15 16   USA 1016 Bermuda Triangle Etchells Kurt Eve / Tim Barry / Marvin Lee SDYC       23
16 3   USA 905 Chomp! Etchell David Janinis / David Janinis / Kristin McManus / Eric Tecza Berkeley YC       24
17 12   USA 1229 Capricorn Etchells Sam White / Sam Alexander / Taylor Kirkpatrick / Hannah McNomee StFYC       25
18 49   USA 494 Vision Etchells Nora Elsharhawy / Tarek Elsharhawy / Adam Elsharhawy / Sammy Elsharhawy ALYC DNC       28  
19 98   USA 981 AHui Hou Etchells Mickey Ryan / Sean Aiken / Tim Ostrander SDYC DNS       28  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021