2021 Red Grant Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Red Grant Regatta One Design J 105 11/Jul/2021 12:05 PM 2.7 NM 5 Kts
Red Grant Regatta PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 17/Jul/2021 12:13 PM 2.7 NM 5 Kts

Red Grant Regatta - Mayor’s Cup One Design Colgate Cup 17/Jul/2021 12:15 PM 8.5 NM  

Red Grant Regatta - Mayor's Cup PHRF Mayor's Cup and Cruiser's Distance Race 17/Jul/2021 12:25 PM 8.5 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Grant Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian M. Nelson       1
2   19 skal J105 Paul Zajac       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer       4
5   USA 304 Breakthrough Greg Ryan       5
6   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       6
7   USA 585 ARETE J105 Stuart Van Winkle       7
8   USA 171 Bigamy J 105 Dennis Meichel       8
9   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       9
10   USA 627 Tolo J/105 Richie Palmer       10
11   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll       11
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 291 Smokin' J J/29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 111.0 17/Jul/21 - 12:54:54 0:00:41:54 0:00:36:54 1 1
2   USA 53294 Mojo J 29 MHOB Chris Saunders 111.0 17/Jul/21 - 12:55:14 0:00:42:14 0:00:37:14 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 81.0 17/Jul/21 - 12:54:51 0:00:41:51 0:00:38:12 3 3
4   USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MHOB Jim Mackevich 111.0 17/Jul/21 - 12:56:40 0:00:43:40 0:00:38:40 4 4
5   USA 32619 Mystique J/27 Taylor Niles 123.0 17/Jul/21 - 12:58:47 0:00:45:47 0:00:40:15 5 5
6   USA 4182 Rabbit Season/Duck Season J 24 Frank Scalisi 171.0 17/Jul/21 - 13:01:08 0:00:48:08 0:00:40:26 6 6
7   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker 138.0 17/Jul/21 - 13:00:24 0:00:47:24 0:00:41:11 7 7
8   USA 5321 Sled Dog J 24 Doug Olsen 171.0 17/Jul/21 - 13:02:21 0:00:49:21 0:00:41:39 8 8
9   USA 23742 Gambit J 30 Peter Busschbach 138.0 17/Jul/21 - 13:06:48 0:00:53:48 0:00:47:35 9 9
10   USA 564 Edaum Lou Rugulo 183.0 17/Jul/21 - 13:22:52 0:01:09:52 0:01:01:38 10 10
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Grant Regatta - Mayor’s Cup Racing
One Design Division
Colgate Cup
1   USA 1 Number One RYC Colgate Program         1
2   USA 2 Zig Zag RYC Colgate         2
3   USA 4 Sea Monkey Colgate Program         3
4   USA 3 Great Beds RYC Colgate         4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Grant Regatta - Mayor's Cup Racing
PHRF Division
Mayor's Cup and Cruiser's Distance Race
1   33510 Eagle Pearson Flyer Mike Kijowski 138.0 17/Jul/21 - 14:00:00 0:01:35:00 0:01:15:27 1 1
2   USA 70320 Latitude Mason 43 Brian Gillen 159.0 17/Jul/21 - 14:11:57 0:01:46:57 0:01:24:25 2 2
3   USA 0 Enchantress Joe Seigel 120.0 17/Jul/21 - 14:14:35 0:01:49:35 0:01:32:35 3 3
4   USA TBD Harm’s Way DON’T KNOW 81.0 17/Jul/21 - 14:19:05 0:01:54:05 0:01:38:22 4 4
5   60697 Osprey J 35 Gregory Kotzas 72.0 17/Jul/21 - 14:15:04 0:01:50:04 0:01:39:52 5 5
6 Other  none (logo only) Charybdis Ericson 29 Jeffrey Parsons 198.0 17/Jul/21 - 14:36:05 0:02:11:05 0:01:43:02 6 6
7   87 Chautauqua 31-2 Shawn Edmonds 162.0 17/Jul/21 - 14:34:54 0:02:09:54 0:01:46:57 7 7
8   USA 152 Tenacity C&C 34 Jesse Ottesen DNF 144.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022