2021 The OZ Trophy
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

The Oz Trophy PHRF_ToT PHRF - Div 1 - Spinnaker (PHRF 150 and less) 07/Jul/2021 06:05 PM    
The Oz Trophy PHRF_ToT PHRF - Div 3 - Non-Spinnaker 07/Jul/2021 06:05 PM    
The Oz Trophy One Design Div 4 - J 70 07/Jul/2021 06:10 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Oz Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Div 4 - J 70
1   USA 153 Slightly Odd J 70 Charlotte Kane       1
2   USA 1372 Godzilla J 70 Liz Joyce       2
3   195 195 J70 Joan Butler       3
4   USA 341 Glide J 70 Jessy Nees       4
5   USA 908 Best Betts J 70 Sarah Alfred       5
6   USA 39 Club Boat 39 J 70 Alex Macoid       6
7   USA 852 Side Hustle J 70 ??? ??? DSQ       8  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Div 1 - Spinnaker (PHRF 150 and less)
1   USA 274 Gossip J 109 Cecilia DeHavenon 69.0 / 1.0501 07/Jul/21 - 19:15:17 0:01:10:17 0:01:13:48 1 1
2   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Rachel Beardsley 102.0 / 0.9969 07/Jul/21 - 19:20:23 0:01:15:23 0:01:15:09 2 2
3   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 Denise Fenchel 69.0 / 1.0501 07/Jul/21 - 19:18:01 0:01:13:01 0:01:16:40 3 3
4   USA 13812 Osprey C&C 35 Mk1 mod Susan Rumph 116.0 / 0.9760 07/Jul/21 - 19:24:26 0:01:19:26 0:01:17:32 4 4
5   USA 52202 Caminos J 109 Ally Manzo 69.0 / 1.0501 07/Jul/21 - 19:20:14 0:01:15:14 0:01:19:00 5 5
6   USA 123 Purple Haze Henderson 30 Maxine DeHavenon 48.0 / 1.0870 07/Jul/21 - 19:18:05 0:01:13:05 0:01:19:26 6 6
7   USA 356 Holiday J 109 Amelia Steelman 69.0 / 1.0501 07/Jul/21 - 19:22:37 0:01:17:37 0:01:21:30 7 7
 
PHRF - Div 3 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 50732 Swans' Way Beneteau 41s5WK Maggie Lavin 137.0 / 0.9461 07/Jul/21 - 19:32:10 0:01:27:10 0:01:22:28 1 8
2   12876 Bellatrix Ranger 29 Carol Morse 208.0 / 0.8575 07/Jul/21 - 19:44:22 0:01:39:22 0:01:25:12 2 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022