2021 Poor Memorial Race
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Non Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Poor Memorial
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non Spinnaker
05/Sep/2021
01:00 PM
Poor Memorial
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker
05/Sep/2021
01:10 PM
Poor Memorial
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker
05/Sep/2021
01:10 PM
Poor Memorial
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker
05/Sep/2021
01:20 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Poor Memorial Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
USA 60909
Bravo
J 111
Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward
39.0 / 1.1036
05/Sep/21 - 16:11:57
0:02:51:57
0:03:09:46
1
3
2
USA 52455
Renegade
X442
Jeffrey Pribor
48.0 / 1.0870
05/Sep/21 - 16:17:03
0:02:57:03
0:03:12:27
2
7
3
00
USA 421
Bella
J 105
Harry DiOrio
90.0 / 1.0156
05/Sep/21 - 16:31:45
0:03:11:45
0:03:14:44
3
11
4
USA 33
Cloud9
J-88
John Sommi
84.0 / 1.0252
05/Sep/21 - 16:33:00
0:03:13:00
0:03:17:52
4
14
5
00
86
Yikes
J 100
Paul Kreiling
86.0 / 1.0220
05/Sep/21 - 16:47:25
0:03:27:25
0:03:31:59
5
22
6
USA 135
Obsidian
J 111
David Wilson
39.0 / 1.1036
05/Sep/21 - 16:53:37
0:03:33:37
0:03:55:45
6
25
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
USA 269
Great Scott!
Viper 640
Peter Beardsley
102.0 / 0.9969
05/Sep/21 - 16:11:01
0:03:01:01
0:03:00:27
1
1
2
6
Twilight
Essence
Richard Mckinney
99.0 / 1.0015
05/Sep/21 - 16:26:04
0:03:16:04
0:03:16:22
2
12
3
NED 3303
Coronet
Essence 33
Niels Ruigrok
99.0 / 1.0015
05/Sep/21 - 16:29:42
0:03:19:42
0:03:20:00
3
15
4
124
Zorro XF
Viper 640
Richard Prieto
102.0 / 0.9969
05/Sep/21 - 16:35:03
0:03:25:03
0:03:24:25
4
16
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
A 122
Starlight
Atlantic
G M Rouzee
162.0 / 0.9129
05/Sep/21 - 16:41:35
0:03:31:35
0:03:13:09
1
9
2
10796
Jul Bocken
C&C 35 MK I
James Eklund
137.0 / 0.9461
05/Sep/21 - 16:35:38
0:03:25:38
0:03:14:33
2
10
3
A 223
Apocalypso
Alerion Express 28
Derek & Jennifer Van Zandt
174.0 / 0.8978
05/Sep/21 - 16:58:45
0:03:48:45
0:03:25:22
3
18
4
USA 909
Skye
J70
Philip and Alexander Hughes
DNC
5
PHRF - Non Spinnaker
1
56624
Osprey
Alerion 38' Express
Beth Van der Eems
125.0 / 0.9630
05/Sep/21 - 16:16:42
0:03:16:42
0:03:09:25
1
2
2
USA 51122
Upbeat
J 42
Stefan Feuerabendt
107.0 / 0.9893
05/Sep/21 - 16:12:08
0:03:12:08
0:03:10:05
2
4
3
03
33
Blu-By-U
C & C 115
Michael Canuso
84.0 / 1.0252
05/Sep/21 - 16:07:09
0:03:07:09
0:03:11:52
3
5
4
00
USA 51469
Impulse
Sabre 402
Andrew Baris
98.0 / 1.0031
05/Sep/21 - 16:11:26
0:03:11:26
0:03:12:02
4
6
5
43475
Back-In
J30
Gary Krogman
161.0 / 0.9142
05/Sep/21 - 16:31:00
0:03:31:00
0:03:12:54
5
8
6
141
Gypsy Moon
Cal 33-2
Doug Davies
174.0 / 0.8978
05/Sep/21 - 16:39:49
0:03:39:49
0:03:17:21
6
13
7
573
Fantasy
Nevins 40
Scott Matthews
188.0 / 0.8808
05/Sep/21 - 16:52:59
0:03:52:59
0:03:25:13
7
17
8
85
Ragamuffin
Hinckley Pilot 35
Pete Saladino
216.0 / 0.8486
05/Sep/21 - 17:04:23
0:04:04:23
0:03:27:23
8
19
9
USA 201
Sachem
Sabre 39 MK II
Jonathan Russo
138.0 / 0.9448
05/Sep/21 - 16:42:41
0:03:42:41
0:03:30:23
9
20
10
25226
Spirit
Tartan
Anthony Guarna
157.0 / 0.9194
05/Sep/21 - 16:50:17
0:03:50:17
0:03:31:43
10
21
11
6
Ida G
Bristol 35.5
Isaac Halpern
191.0 / 0.8772
05/Sep/21 - 17:06:54
0:04:06:54
0:03:36:35
11
23
12
00
USA 41731
True Blue
Pearson 36-2
Richard Lind
160.0 / 0.9155
05/Sep/21 - 17:09:21
0:04:09:21
0:03:48:17
12
24
13
194
Jane
Shields
Peter Larsen
DNC
14
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy