167th NYYC Annual Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Blue Circle ORC ORC A 12/Jun/2021 02:45 PM Triple W/L Low 7.2 NM  
Blue Circle ORC ORC B 12/Jun/2021 02:51 PM Triple W/L Low 7.2 NM  
Blue Circle One Design 12 Metre - GP/M 12/Jun/2021 02:57 PM 7.2 NM  
Blue Circle One Design 12 Metre - T/V 12/Jun/2021 02:57 PM 7.2 NM  
Blue Circle ORC ORC E 12/Jun/2021 03:03 PM Triple W/L Low 5.6 NM  

Green Circle CRF MkII Classics 12/Jun/2021 03:05 PM 6.97 NM  
Green Circle PHRF PHRF 4 - Spinnaker 12/Jun/2021 03:15 PM 7.04 NM  
Green Circle PHRF PHRF 1 - Non-Spinnaker 12/Jun/2021 03:24 PM 5.45 NM  
Green Circle PHRF PHRF 2 - Non-Spinnaker 12/Jun/2021 03:32 PM 5.04 NM  

Red Circle PHRF PHRF 1- Spinnaker 12/Jun/2021 01:26 PM 7.49 NM  
Red Circle PHRF PHRF 2 - Spinnaker 12/Jun/2021 01:31 PM 4.46 NM  
Red Circle PHRF PHRF 3 - Spinnaker 12/Jun/2021 01:51 PM 4.46 NM  
Red Circle One Design Shields 12/Jun/2021 02:00 PM    

White Circle ORC ORC C 12/Jun/2021 02:20 PM Triple W/L Low 4.4 NM 7 Kts
White Circle ORC ORC D 12/Jun/2021 02:28 PM Triple W/L Low 4.4 NM  
White Circle One Design Melges IC37 12/Jun/2021 02:40 PM   7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
12 Metre - GP/M
1   KZ 3 New Zealand (GP) 12 Metre Gunther Buerman       1
2   KA 10 Challenge 12 (M) 12 Metre Jack LeFort       2
3   US 27 Enterprise (M) 12 Metre USMMA Sailing Foundation       3
 
12 Metre - T/V
1   US 6 Onawa (V) 12 Metre Mark Watson       1
2   US 11 Gleam (V) 12 Metre Gleam LLC.       2
3   US 17 Weatherly (T) 12m Steven Eddleston         3
4   USA 16 Columbia (T) 12 Metre Kevin Hegarty Anthony Chiurco       4
 
ORC Division
ORC A (Triple W/L Low ToT)
1   USA 45 Bella Mente Maxi 72 Hap Fauth 1.0409 12/Jun/21 - 15:45:59 0:01:00:59 0:01:03:29 1 6
2   GBR 11152 Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 0.9221 12/Jun/21 - 16:03:04 0:01:18:04 0:01:11:59 2 15
3   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 0.8803 12/Jun/21 - 16:06:51 0:01:21:51 0:01:12:03 3 16
4   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 0.8261 12/Jun/21 - 16:15:46 0:01:30:46 0:01:14:59 4 19
5   USA 60456 Stark Raving Mad IX Carkeek 47 Jim Madden 0.8932 12/Jun/21 - 16:10:15 0:01:25:15 0:01:16:09 5 21
6   USA 103 Rigadoon Dunning 44 Jim Grundy 0.8789 12/Jun/21 - 16:13:18 0:01:28:18 0:01:17:36 6 22
 
ORC B (Triple W/L Low ToT)
1   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 0.7648 12/Jun/21 - 16:24:33 0:01:33:33 0:01:11:33 1 14
2   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 0.8442 12/Jun/21 - 16:18:59 0:01:27:59 0:01:14:17 2 17
3   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 0.8819 12/Jun/21 - 16:15:18 0:01:24:18 0:01:14:21 3 18
4   USA 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 0.8367 12/Jun/21 - 16:20:52 0:01:29:52 0:01:15:11 4 20
5   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 0.7978 12/Jun/21 - 16:29:41 0:01:38:41 0:01:18:44 5 23
6   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 0.7315 12/Jun/21 - 16:42:11 0:01:51:11 0:01:21:20 6 24
7   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 0.7503 12/Jun/21 - 16:45:16 0:01:54:16 0:01:25:44 7 25
8   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry DNC 0.8336       9  
 
ORC E (Triple W/L Low ToT)
1   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward 0.7145 12/Jun/21 - 16:20:25 0:01:17:25 0:00:55:19 1 1
2   USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner 0.7166 12/Jun/21 - 16:21:22 0:01:18:22 0:00:56:09 2 2
3   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford 0.7116 12/Jun/21 - 16:23:56 0:01:20:56 0:00:57:36 3 3
4   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton 0.6783 12/Jun/21 - 16:32:01 0:01:29:01 0:01:00:23 4 4
5   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta 0.7082 12/Jun/21 - 16:30:20 0:01:27:20 0:01:01:51 5 5
6   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 0.7206 12/Jun/21 - 16:31:09 0:01:28:09 0:01:03:31 6 7
7   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 0.6954 12/Jun/21 - 16:34:43 0:01:31:43 0:01:03:47 7 8
8   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 0.6629 12/Jun/21 - 16:39:43 0:01:36:43 0:01:04:07 8 9
9   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt 0.7287 12/Jun/21 - 16:31:58 0:01:28:58 0:01:04:50 9 10
10   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 0.6607 12/Jun/21 - 16:42:24 0:01:39:24 0:01:05:40 10 11
11   NA22 Integrity Navy 44 Samuel Hall 0.6690 12/Jun/21 - 16:41:51 0:01:38:51 0:01:06:08 11 12
12   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 Mk2 Midn 1/C Meade Tolen 0.6652 12/Jun/21 - 16:44:06 0:01:41:06 0:01:07:15 12 13
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Green Circle Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics
1   16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks 31.1 / 81 12/Jun/21 - 16:35:53 0:01:30:53 0:01:21:28 1 1
2   NYYC 13 Marilee NY 40 Ken Colburn 33.9 / 65 12/Jun/21 - 16:36:23 0:01:31:23 0:01:23:50 2 2
3   USA 50 Sonny (spin) S&S 53 Craig Venter 31.8 / 77 12/Jun/21 - 16:39:10 0:01:34:10 0:01:25:13 3 3
4   123 NEITH (NS) Herreshoff 53 Van Brown 28.1 / 101 12/Jun/21 - 16:54:21 0:01:49:21 0:01:37:37 4 4
5   124 Kirawan Rhodes 52 Daniel Levangie DNS 30.9 / 83       7  
6   USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Skelsey / Croll DNS 25.4 / 123       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 4 - Spinnaker
1   USA 32086 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Richard & Katie Barker 100.0 12/Jun/21 - 16:50:55 0:01:35:55 0:01:24:11 1 10
2   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 111.0 12/Jun/21 - 16:54:33 0:01:39:33 0:01:26:32 2 11
3   USA 56 Spirit J 92s EC Helme 96.0 12/Jun/21 - 16:54:03 0:01:39:03 0:01:27:47 3 14
4   USA 3 The Party Tree J 80 Conor O'Neil 120.0 12/Jun/21 - 16:56:57 0:01:41:57 0:01:27:52 4 15
5   USA 711 Odyssey S&S David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew 141.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:15:04 0:02:00:04 0:01:43:31 5 16
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 42134 Dancing Bear III Alden 50 Constantine Baris 119.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:19:50 0:02:04:50 0:01:50:52 6 17
7   USA 61500 Bird GulfStar 50 TM Sloop Ed Steedman DNC 162.0       8  
 
PHRF 1 - Non-Spinnaker
1   W.76 USA 1 Wild Horses W Class 76 Donald Tofias 22.0 12/Jun/21 - 16:41:13 0:01:17:13 0:01:15:13 1 4
2   USA 025 Epiphany e33 Nick Bowen 127.0 12/Jun/21 - 16:52:25 0:01:28:25 0:01:16:53 2 7
3   USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch 131.0 12/Jun/21 - 16:56:06 0:01:32:06 0:01:20:12 3 9
4   USA 101 Messing About Beneteau 46 Matthew Bergantino 109.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:00:40 0:01:36:40 0:01:26:46 4 12
5   USA 52095 Brizo Beneteau First 40.7 Vicky wiseman 73.0 12/Jun/21 - 16:58:13 0:01:34:13 0:01:27:35 5 13
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 51700 Rendezvous II Beneteau Oceanis 461 Michael Mason DNC 96.0       8  
7   USA 42707 Divide by Zero Frers 45 John Lanigan DNC 54.0       8  
 
PHRF 2 - Non-Spinnaker
1   8 OSPREY S Michael McCaffrey 207.0 12/Jun/21 - 16:56:57 0:01:24:57 0:01:07:34 1 1
2   S 1 arete Herreshoff S-Class tim palmer 207.0 12/Jun/21 - 16:57:36 0:01:25:36 0:01:08:13 2 2
3   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy 207.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:03:03 0:01:31:03 0:01:13:40 3 3
4   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch 145.0 12/Jun/21 - 16:59:52 0:01:27:52 0:01:15:41 4 5
5   USA 140 Lorelei Hanse 348 David Johnson 157.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:01:26 0:01:29:26 0:01:16:15 5 6
6   USA 50569 Star Dancer Freedom 35 David Pedrick 142.0 12/Jun/21 - 17:01:34 0:01:29:34 0:01:17:38 6 8
7   USA 484 Wind Song Sabre 28 Joseph Carreiro DNS 213.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
Shields
1   USA 258 Tinky Shields Clayton Deutsch       1
2   USA 181 Helen Sheilds Ed Adams         2
3   USA 160 Diversion Shields Robin Monk       3
4   USA 121 Mahi Shields David Bush-Brown       4
5   USA 201 Hope Shields Trevor Davidson       5
6   USA 245 Hawk Shields Peter Siegl       6
7   USA 151 Meander Sheilds Scott Foberg       7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1- Spinnaker
1 North Sails  GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -57.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:38:11 0:01:12:11 0:01:19:18 1 14
2   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop -3.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:45:30 0:01:19:30 0:01:19:52 2 17
3   USA 62408 Prevail Tripp65 Dudley Johnson -58.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:47:20 0:01:21:20 0:01:28:34 3 25
4   USA 52056 Tramontana Swan 56 Heidi Herlihy / Todd Barbera -7.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:53:46 0:01:27:46 0:01:28:38 4 26
5   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan 3.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:59:09 0:01:33:09 0:01:32:47 5 27
6   USA 22 True J 160 Howard Hodgson DNC 5.0       7  
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:46:55 0:01:15:55 0:01:11:27 1 3
2   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Michael Levy 23.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:45:15 0:01:14:15 0:01:12:32 2 4
3   USA 12424 Byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 67.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:53:35 0:01:22:35 0:01:17:36 3 8
4   USA 2 Cavalino W-37 Mike Toppa 40.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:51:35 0:01:20:35 0:01:17:37 4 9
5   USA 41 Stardust Farr 30 George Johns 53.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:53:03 0:01:22:03 0:01:18:07 5 11
6   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew Besheer 49.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:52:54 0:01:21:54 0:01:18:15 6 12
7   USA 60017 Eclipse C&C 41 Mark Coleman 17.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:52:01 0:01:21:01 0:01:19:45 7 16
8   USA 2036R Falcon Sydney 36 Charles Stoddard 57.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:55:57 0:01:24:57 0:01:20:43 8 18
9   USA USA 68 Celeritas II (Fearless) Benneteau Figaro 3 Malcolm Gefter 17.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:56:36 0:01:25:36 0:01:24:20 9 20
10 04   4 Alchemist Jeanneau Sunfast 3300 Glenn Walters 68.0 12/Jun/21 - 15:00:50 0:01:29:50 0:01:24:47 10 21
11   USA CGA-3 Stormy Petrel Coast Guard Leadership 44 Lincoln White 57.0 12/Jun/21 - 15:02:19 0:01:31:19 0:01:27:05 11 23
12   USA 70330 Low Profile Sunfast 3300 Chris Benzak DNC 61.0       14  
13   USA 61378 Camelot Brenta Jonathan Litt OCS 40.0       14  
 
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker
1   53194 Dark Star Evelyn 32 M roger lowlicht 75.0 12/Jun/21 - 15:04:07 0:01:13:07 0:01:07:33 1 1
2   USA 52024 Bamboozler Beneteau First 40.7 Rob Hoyt 74.0 12/Jun/21 - 15:06:03 0:01:15:03 0:01:09:33 2 2
3   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 William Pearson 76.0 12/Jun/21 - 15:09:15 0:01:18:15 0:01:12:36 3 5
4   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 86.0 12/Jun/21 - 15:11:56 0:01:20:56 0:01:14:32 4 6
5   USA 60154 MAKAI C&C 110 Alex and Ted Hood 85.0 12/Jun/21 - 15:14:54 0:01:23:54 0:01:17:35 5 7
6   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 81.0 12/Jun/21 - 15:14:51 0:01:23:51 0:01:17:50 6 10
7   435 Brigadoon J 105 Robert Morton 91.0 12/Jun/21 - 15:16:05 0:01:25:05 0:01:18:19 7 13
8   USA 246 Trim J 105 William Sutton 93.0 12/Jun/21 - 15:17:26 0:01:26:26 0:01:19:31 8 15
9   GBR 008 MadBlue J 105 Mudratz Racing 93.0 12/Jun/21 - 15:19:23 0:01:28:23 0:01:21:28 9 19
10   USA 60430 Gallop Hanse 430 Dennis Ferreira 76.0 12/Jun/21 - 15:21:27 0:01:30:27 0:01:24:48 10 22
11   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat 71.0 12/Jun/21 - 15:24:14 0:01:33:14 0:01:27:57 11 24
12   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne DNC 87.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
Melges IC37
1   USA 005 Das Blau Max IC37 Nick and Cory Sertl       1
2   USA 003 Dark Energy IC37 Laura Grondin         2
3 27   USA 027 Midnight Blue IC37 James Wilson       3
4 22   USA 022 Pacific Yankee IC37 Drew Freides / Bill Ruh       4
5 12   USA 012 Ticket IC37 Whitmore / Greenhouse       5
6   USA 019 Members Only IC37 Cross/ Kinney/ Swett       6
7   USA 009 Blazer II IC37 Christopher Culver       7
8   USA 033 Yonder IC37 Douglas Newhouse       8
9   USA 032 Rima37 IC37 John Brim       9
10 29   USA 029 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz       10
11 31   USA 031 Gamecock IC37 Peter McClennen       11
12   USA 020 Slingshot IC37 Wes Whitmyer Jr       12
13 25   USA 025 Fortissimo 2 IC37 Richard Nugent       13
14   USA 013 Old School IC37 Ganson Evans       14
15   USA 014 Rattlesnake IC37 Carter/Clark/Charlie Robertson DSQ       17  
16   USA 015 Vigilant IC37 Peter Cummiskey / John Hele DSQ       17  
 
ORC Division
ORC C (Triple W/L Low ToT)
1   USA 4243 Tio Loco Club Swan 42 Henry Brauer Steve Madeira 0.7662 12/Jun/21 - 15:10:00 0:00:50:00 0:00:38:19 1 1
2   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 0.7616 12/Jun/21 - 15:11:31 0:00:51:31 0:00:39:14 2 4
3   USA 4235 Entropy Swan 42 Patricia Young 0.7685 12/Jun/21 - 15:11:27 0:00:51:27 0:00:39:32 3 5
4   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris and Karen Lewis 0.7143 12/Jun/21 - 15:15:22 0:00:55:22 0:00:39:33 4 6
5   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 0.8181 12/Jun/21 - 15:08:24 0:00:48:24 0:00:39:36 5 7
6   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 0.7707 12/Jun/21 - 15:11:41 0:00:51:41 0:00:39:50 6 8
7   USA 4210 Lagertha Club Swan 42 Kurt Kalberer II 0.7675 12/Jun/21 - 15:12:07 0:00:52:07 0:00:40:00 7 9
8   USA 49 Digger J 44 James Phyfe 0.7191 12/Jun/21 - 15:17:18 0:00:57:18 0:00:41:12 8 15
9   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 0.7036 12/Jun/21 - 15:19:19 0:00:59:19 0:00:41:44 9 17
10   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Lincoln White 0.7111 12/Jun/21 - 15:19:50 0:00:59:50 0:00:42:33 10 21
 
ORC D (Triple W/L Low ToT)
1   USA 52875 Peacemaker Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 0.7330 12/Jun/21 - 15:20:29 0:00:52:29 0:00:38:28 1 2
2   USA 52443 Vamoose J 133 Bob Manchester 0.7349 12/Jun/21 - 15:21:16 0:00:53:16 0:00:39:09 2 3
3   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Midn 1/C Luke Gillcrist 0.7991 12/Jun/21 - 15:18:45 0:00:50:45 0:00:40:33 3 10
4   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins 0.7153 12/Jun/21 - 15:24:44 0:00:56:44 0:00:40:35 4 11
5   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Team Syndicate 0.7090 12/Jun/21 - 15:25:20 0:00:57:20 0:00:40:39 5 12
6   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 MIDN 1/C Keegan Steele 0.7992 12/Jun/21 - 15:19:06 0:00:51:06 0:00:40:50 6 13
7   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 0.7098 12/Jun/21 - 15:25:45 0:00:57:45 0:00:40:59 7 14
8   USA 7192 Wasp J 133 MIDN 1/C Zach Medeiros 0.7399 12/Jun/21 - 15:24:06 0:00:56:06 0:00:41:31 8 16
9   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 0.7310 12/Jun/21 - 15:25:25 0:00:57:25 0:00:41:58 9 18
10 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny IC 37 Sandra Askew 0.7493 12/Jun/21 - 15:24:18 0:00:56:18 0:00:42:11 10 19
11   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 0.7188 12/Jun/21 - 15:26:55 0:00:58:55 0:00:42:21 11 20
12   USA 40036 Katahdin Farr 40 Trevor Nelson RET 0.8105       14  
13   USA 93586 Escape Velocity 2 Summit 40 Ben Chigier RET 0.7408       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021