2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star Class
1 34   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Dave Caesar       1
2 29   USA 8320 USA 8320 Star George Szabo / Roger Cheer       2
3 65   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins       3
4 35   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Mark Pickel       4
5 18   USA 8323 USA 8323 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       5
6 33   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin       6
7 25   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       7
8 38   USA 8217 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       8
9 26   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre Freitas       9
10 22   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brendan Larabee       10
11 32   USA 8000 8231 Star Arthur Anosov / Oleg Tsypko       11
12 24   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       12
13 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       13
14 15   USA 8368 USA 8368 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh         14
15 23   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       15
16 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyama       16
17 27   ITA 8500 ITA 8500 Star Edoardo Possati / Edoardo Natucci       17
18 12   USA 1888 1888 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman         18
19 28   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       19
20 36   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Luca Paloschi       20
21 30   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       21
22 41   USA 8408 Carebear Star Kevin McNeil / Shane Zwingelberg       22
23 16   USA 203 8229 Star Tomas Hornos / Ed Morey       23
24 19   USA 7964 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Ian Kohlermann       24
25 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Ed Kuryluk       25
26 20   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer       26
27 37   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       27
28 58   CAN 8236 8236 Star Ralph Grossmann III / Matt Grossmann       28
29 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel       29
30 14   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Arnd Glunde       30
31 31   USA 8215 USA 8215 Star John Chiarella / Larry Scott         31
32 39   GER 8427 econ industries Star Reinhard Schmidt / Michael Ziller BFD       35  
33 40   USA 8506 USA 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Magnus liljedahl BFD         35  
34 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNC       35  
 

2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star Class (Classic)
1 15   USA 8368 USA 8368 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh         14
2 12   USA 1888 1888 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman         18
3 36   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Luca Paloschi       20
4 16   USA 203 8229 Star Tomas Hornos / Ed Morey       23
 
 
Star Class (Exalted Grand Master)
1 14   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Arnd Glunde       30
2 31   USA 8215 USA 8215 Star John Chiarella / Larry Scott         31
 
 
Star Class (Grand Master)
1 65   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins       3
2 35   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Mark Pickel       4
3 24   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       12
4 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       13
5 28   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman       19
6 30   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       21
7 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Ed Kuryluk       25
8 37   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       27
9 58   CAN 8236 8236 Star Ralph Grossmann III / Matt Grossmann       28
10 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNC       35  
 
 
Star Class (Masters)
1 34   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Dave Caesar       1
2 33   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin       6
3 38   USA 8217 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube       8
4 32   USA 8000 8231 Star Arthur Anosov / Oleg Tsypko       11
5 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyama       16
6 27   ITA 8500 ITA 8500 Star Edoardo Possati / Edoardo Natucci       17
7 41   USA 8408 Carebear Star Kevin McNeil / Shane Zwingelberg       22
8 20   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer       26
9 39   GER 8427 econ industries Star Reinhard Schmidt / Michael Ziller BFD       35
10 40   USA 8506 USA 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Magnus liljedahl BFD         35
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019