2021 AYC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Annual Regatta - Saturday One Design J 105 24/Jul/2021 12:52 PM    
Annual Regatta - Saturday ORC ORC 24/Jul/2021 12:57 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 1 NM  

Annual Regatta - Sunday - Bay One Design Viper 640 25/Jul/2021 11:05 AM    
Annual Regatta - Sunday - Bay One Design J 80 25/Jul/2021 11:10 AM    
Annual Regatta - Sunday - Bay One Design J 70 25/Jul/2021 11:15 AM    
Annual Regatta - Sunday - Bay One Design J 30 25/Jul/2021 11:20 AM    
Annual Regatta - Sunday - Bay One Design J 22 25/Jul/2021 11:25 AM    

Annual Regatta - Sunday - River One Design Cal 25 25/Jul/2021 11:03 AM    
Annual Regatta - Sunday - River One Design Harbor 20 25/Jul/2021 11:06 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Regatta - Saturday Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   US 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg AYC       1
2   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Peter Bowe AYC       2
3   43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell Baltimore City Yacht Association       3
4   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3       4
5   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club       5
6   USA 67 MAYHEM J105 Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC       6
7   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club       7
8   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club       8
9   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy / Warren Richter Annapolis Yacht Club       9
10   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher PRSA       10
11   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt AYC       11
12 251   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds AYC       12
13   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee CBYRA       13
 
ORC Division
ORC (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 38 Virtucon Abbott 33 John and Kevin White - Annapolis Yacht Club 0.8415 24/Jul/21 - 13:54:35 0:00:57:35 0:00:48:27 1 1
2   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC 0.9470 24/Jul/21 - 13:48:37 0:00:51:37 0:00:48:53 2 2
3   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club 0.9084 24/Jul/21 - 13:51:41 0:00:54:41 0:00:49:40 3 3
4   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX 40 Gregg Brinegar NYYC 0.9281 24/Jul/21 - 13:51:05 0:00:54:05 0:00:50:12 4 4
5 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing 0.8551 24/Jul/21 - 13:56:52 0:00:59:52 0:00:51:12 5 5
6   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College 1.0475 24/Jul/21 - 13:46:02 0:00:49:02 0:00:51:22 6 6
7   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco Annapolis Yacht Club 0.9619 24/Jul/21 - 13:51:32 0:00:54:32 0:00:52:27 7 7
8   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough HHSA 0.8938 24/Jul/21 - 13:55:47 0:00:58:47 0:00:52:32 8 8
9   usa 93680 Narrow Escape III Dehler 30 OD Ben Corson AYC 0.9043 24/Jul/21 - 13:58:32 0:01:01:32 0:00:55:39 9 9
10   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC 0.9047 24/Jul/21 - 13:59:11 0:01:02:11 0:00:56:15 10 10
11   USA 93300 Muskrat J 105 Mod nick iliff Sailing Club of the Chesapeake DNF 0.9096       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Regatta - Sunday - Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Christian Junge Eastport Yacht Club       1
2   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick SSA       2
3   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren Richter Tracey Golde Annapolis Yacht Club       3
4   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 J Gode Annapolis YC       4
5   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch EYC       5
6   USA 62 Muskrat Love J 22 Jessica Oswalt Severn Sailing Association       6
 
J 30
1   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC       1
2   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club       2
3   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens EYC       3
4 North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson HHSA       4
5   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club       5
6   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz CBYRA       6
7   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl CBYRA       7
8   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist EYC       8
9   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club       9
10   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson National Yacht Club DNC       11  
 
J 70
1   USA 385 Murder Hornet J/70 Cate Muller-Terhune AYC       1
2   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC       2
3   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood Annapolis Yacht Club       3
4   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link Severn Sailing Association       4
5   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Association       5
6   USA 4 4 Sail - This Side Down J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club       6
7   USA 1521 Progress J 70 Paul Green Gibson Island Yacht Squadron       7
8   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club       8
9 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail Severn Sailing Association       9
10   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       11  
 
J 80
1   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J 80 Daniel Wittig CBYRA       1
2   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson STYC       2
3   USA 1150 Scamp J/80 J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club       3
4   USA 739 Vayu J 80 David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club       4
5   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM J/80 Lizzy Scales Eastport Yacht Club       5
6   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club       6
7   USA 63 Valhalla2 J 80 Valhalla Sailing Project / Bo Darlington EYC       7
8   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin HHSA       8
 
Viper 640
1   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers AYC/EYC Bitter End YC       1
2 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson Eastport Yacht Club       2
3 181   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach EYC       3
4   22 Cicada Viper 640 Ron / Scott Steele EYC       4
5 238   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton EYC       5
6 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher AYC/SSA DNC       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Regatta - Sunday - River Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst AYC       1
2   478 Love Shack CAL25 Barton Goldenberg SSC       2
3   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar SSC/AYC       3
4   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club       4
5   USA 681 RONIN Cal 25 Peter, John. Chris Sheils, Wooldridge, Rogers Eastport YC       5
 
Harbor 20
1   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC       1
2   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA       2
3   325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty/ George Hughes AYC       3
4   USA 361 Riptide Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes & Ed Freitag Annapolis Yacht Club       4
5   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo AYC       5
6   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman AYC       6
7   USA 339 339 Harbor 20 Paul Luisi STC       7
8   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz AYC       8
9 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club       9
10   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens ayc       10
11   321 MEADEOR HARBOR 20 JIM & RACHEL MEAD AYC       11
12   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson AYC       12
13   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Scholz Sullivan Syndicate AYC       13
14   USA 185 Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Mighty Pearl AYC       14
15   USA 319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 William Sutton Annapolis Yacht Club       15
16   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club       16
17   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith Eastport YC       17
18   162 Mofongo Harbor20 Rick Hill AYC DNC       19  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022