2021 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 1
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Wednesday Night - Series 1 ORC ORC 1 28/Apr/2021 06:03 PM Triple A/P Low 1 NM  
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design J 35 28/Apr/2021 06:08 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 ORC ORC 2 28/Apr/2021 06:08 PM Triple A/P Low 1 NM  
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design J 70 28/Apr/2021 06:18 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design J 80 28/Apr/2021 06:18 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design Herreshoff 12.5 28/Apr/2021 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design Etchells 28/Apr/2021 06:23 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design Alberg 30 28/Apr/2021 06:33 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 PHRF_ToT PHRF 28/Apr/2021 06:33 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design J 105 05/May/2021 06:13 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design J 30 05/May/2021 06:28 PM    
Wednesday Night - Series 1 One Design Harbor 20 19/May/2021 06:20 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night - Series 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 90 Cannonball 2 J 30 Ralph Riddle       1
2   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen       2
3   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       3
4   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       4
5   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       5
6   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       6
7   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson       7
8   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       8
9   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       9
10   USA 30510 Waves J 30 Shane Kilberg       10
11   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens Joe Donahue       11
12   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello DNC       12  
13   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris DNC       12  
14   USA 43343 Jaguar J 30 Bruce Breiding DNC       12  
15   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson DNC       12  
 
J 35
1   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       1
2   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate       2
3   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood DNC       3  
4   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 James McNeely DNC       3  
5   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 David Lange DNC       3  
 
J 70
1   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden       1
2   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn       2
3   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Julia Kimbrough       3
4   USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen DNC       4  
5   USA 419 419 J 70 Terry Hutchinson DNC       4  
6   USA 1363 Mechanized J 70 Derrix & Naomi Rankins DNC       4  
 
J 80
1   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander       1
2   USA 443 Business Time J 80 Kevin McKee       2
3   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       3
4   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake       4
5   USA 340 Puffinator J 80 Rob Mairs       5
6   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       6
7   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura DNC       7  
8   USA 177 Spartocuss J 80 Jeff White DNC       7  
 
J 105
1   USA 67 Mayhem J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker       1
2   USA 210 Key Players J 105 Daniel Mathias/ Andrew Adler/Kevin Elion       2
3   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Peter Bowe       3
4   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter       4
5   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen       5
6   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson / Thomas Bowen       6
7   USA 419 Andrew Cherner J 105 Andrew Cherner       7
8   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       8
9   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       9
10   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       10
11   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth       11
12   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino DNC       12  
13   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell DNC       12  
14   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward / Mike Brown DNC       12  
15   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud DNC       12  
16   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt DNC       12  
17   USA 351 Inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg DNC       12  
18   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh DNC       12  
19   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam DNC       12  
20   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy / Warren Richter DNC       12  
21 Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald DNC       12  
22   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee DNF       12  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       1
2   USA 877 Crooked Monkey Etchells Brian Robinson       2
3   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere       3
4   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg       4
5   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       5
6   USA 637 Riot Etchells John Kevill       6
7   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere DNC       7  
8   USA 51 Boxing Day Etchells James Reed DNC       7  
 
Harbor 20
1   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 George Bell / Hughes Carty       1
2 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema       2
3   USA 162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick/Brett Hill/Smith       3
4   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens       4
5   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       5
6   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walter/Jim Laird/Mumper       6
7   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Neil / Jeff Sullivan/Scholz       7
8   319 FuzzyLogic Harbor 20 William Sutton       8
9   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith       9
10   USA 361 Riptide Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes & Ed Freitag       10
11   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley       11
12   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kizziar/Kottler Syndicate       12
13   USA 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe       13
14   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson       14
15   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER       15
16   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich DNC       16  
17   312 Blackout Harbor 20 Ron Steele DNC       16  
18   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton DNF       16  
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       1
2 Other  USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler       2
3   411 Kahawai Alberg 30 Rick Chambers       3
4   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich DNC       4  
5   272 Rinn Duin Alberg 30 Michael Meinhold DNC       4  
6   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams DNC       4  
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1   639 Emma Lou Herreshoff 12.5 Peter King       1
2   5221 Liberty Herreshoff 12.5 Robert Frantz       2
3   471 Hubcap herreshoff 12.5 Cindy Weber       3
4   USA 522 Raven Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler       4
5   485 Dear Prudence Herreshoff 12.5 Terence Smith       5
6   263 Pot O' Gold Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) Terry Otis       6
7   H61 Moon Dance Herrschoff 12.5 Stanton Smith DNC       7  
8   411 Bit O’ Luck Herreshoff 12.5 Chuck Hurley DNC       7  
9   479 Clover Herreshoff 12.5 Heidi Rothenhaus DNC       7  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin 0.9342 28/Apr/21 - 19:27:34 0:01:24:34 0:01:19:00 1 1
2   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford 0.9181 28/Apr/21 - 19:40:30 0:01:37:30 0:01:29:31 2 3
3   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 0.9346 28/Apr/21 - 19:39:25 0:01:36:25 0:01:30:07 3 4
4   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman 0.9273 28/Apr/21 - 19:41:33 0:01:38:33 0:01:31:23 4 5
5   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 0.9091 28/Apr/21 - 19:46:18 0:01:43:18 0:01:33:55 5 6
6   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 0.9394 28/Apr/21 - 19:44:42 0:01:41:42 0:01:35:32 6 7
7 Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY XP44 USA Fox 0.9591 28/Apr/21 - 19:43:11 0:01:40:11 0:01:36:05 7 8
8   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 John Pica DNC 0.0000       8  
9   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman DNC 0.0000       8  
10   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born DNC 0.9086       8  
11   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil DNC 0.0000       8  
 
ORC 2 (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 52038 Xiberger Cape Fear 38 Harald Mangold 0.8614 28/Apr/21 - 19:43:20 0:01:35:20 0:01:22:07 1 2
2   USA 998 Vichingo Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland 0.8604 28/Apr/21 - 19:59:45 0:01:51:45 0:01:36:09 2 9
3   USA 45 Hornet J 33 John Loe 0.8567 28/Apr/21 - 20:08:26 0:02:00:26 0:01:43:11 3 10
4   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 0.8661 28/Apr/21 - 20:12:55 0:02:04:55 0:01:48:11 4 11
5   USA 52296 Hiwassee J 100 John Bell DNC 0.0000       5  
6   USA 12834 Grand Plan Grand Soleil 34 Ted Ruegg DNC 0.0000       5  
7   USA 57 MI-2 J 88 David Malkin DNC 0.0000       5  
8   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Donna/Ron/Gwen Morrow/Katz/Gibson DNC 0.0000       5  
9   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie DNC 0.0000       5  
10   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Bavaria B/ONE FARR230 Gisela Shaughnessy DNC 0.0000       5  
11   USA 52983 Elvis Beneteau 10R Tony/Celia Moynagh DNC 0.0000       5  
12 65   USA 65 Qa2 J 92S Norman Olson DNC 0.0000       5  
13   USA 61281 Moondust Beneteau First 36.7 SD Tim Zimmermann DNC 0.0000       5  
14 118 Quantum Sails  USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young DNC 0.0000       5  
15   SUi 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg DNC 0.0000       5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield 231.0 / 0.8323 28/Apr/21 - 20:10:32 0:01:37:32 0:01:21:11 1 1
2   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J 22 Thomas Simmons 174.0 / 0.8978 28/Apr/21 - 20:10:06 0:01:37:06 0:01:27:11 2 2
3   USA 18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom DNC       3  
4 North Sails  USA 310 An Old Man's 5-0-5 VX One Paul Murphy Will Vary DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       3  
5   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher/John/Peter Rogers/Wooldridge/Sheils DNC       3  
6   USA 73123 Where Egos Dare Frers 33 Chris Troxell DNC       3  
7   AYC 1 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson DNC       3  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021