66th Annual Edlu Distance Race
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
One Designs
ORC
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Plus One Spinnaker
PHRF Doublehanded
PHRF I Spin
PHRF II Spin
PHRF III Spin
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
Edlu Distance
PHRF_ToT
PHRF Doublehanded
08/May/2021
10:05 AM
18.2 NM
Edlu Distance
PHRF_ToT
One Designs
08/May/2021
10:10 AM
18.2 NM
Edlu Distance
PHRF_ToT
PHRF III Spin
08/May/2021
10:15 AM
18.2 NM
Edlu Distance
PHRF_ToT
PHRF II Spin
08/May/2021
10:20 AM
18.2 NM
Edlu Distance
PHRF_ToT
PHRF I Spin
08/May/2021
10:25 AM
18.2 NM
Edlu Distance
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Plus One Spinnaker
08/May/2021
10:30 AM
18.2 NM
Edlu Distance
ORC
ORC
08/May/2021
10:35 AM
A/P Single ToT
18.2 NM
10 Kts
Edlu Distance
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
08/May/2021
10:40 AM
18.2 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Edlu Distance Racing
ORC Division
ORC
(A/P Single ToT)
1
USA 60711
Phantom
XP44
Chris Schoen
1.2388
08/May/21 - 13:50:38
0:03:15:38
0:04:02:21
1
1
2
USA 46957
Farr 40 Red
Farr 40 Mod
Oakcliff Sailing
1.2555
08/May/21 - 13:56:08
0:03:21:08
0:04:12:31
2
2
3
USA 61121
Eagle
J 121
Steven Levy
1.2160
08/May/21 - 14:08:22
0:03:33:22
0:04:19:27
3
3
4
USA 52400
Tenebrae
J 124
William Ingraham
1.1946
08/May/21 - 14:14:06
0:03:39:06
0:04:21:44
4
4
5
USA 40789
Lora Ann
Express 37
Richard du Moulin
1.0981
08/May/21 - 14:48:42
0:04:13:42
0:04:38:35
5
5
6
USA 12424
byte
Sunfast 3300
Robert & Libby Alexander
1.1143
08/May/21 - 15:05:27
0:04:30:27
0:05:01:22
6
6
7
USA 52300
Jules
Baltic 52
Thomas Dunn
DNC
1.2649
11
8
USA 4900
Cougar
J 160
Leonard Sitar
DNS
1.2733
11
9
USA 261
Growth Spurt
J 109
John Greifzu, Jr.
RET
1.0997
11
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Doublehanded
1
USA 39534
Skye
Farr 395
Ty Anderson
24.0 / 1.1324
08/May/21 - 13:27:52
0:03:22:52
0:03:49:44
1
3
2
USA 60036
Loblolly
Sunfast 3600
Michael Greene
54.0 / 1.0762
08/May/21 - 14:22:56
0:04:17:56
0:04:37:35
2
21
3
USA26
Groupe 5
Figaro 2
Vlad Shablinsky
33.0 / 1.1149
08/May/21 - 14:16:05
0:04:11:05
0:04:39:56
3
22
4
USA 167
Peregrina
J 105
Josh Burack
87.0 / 1.0204
08/May/21 - 15:03:37
0:04:58:37
0:05:04:43
4
26
5
USA 315
Waterdog
J 109
Glenn Marck
69.0 / 1.0501
08/May/21 - 15:47:37
0:05:42:37
0:05:59:47
5
37
6
USA 52386
Eclipse
Sabre 386
Marc Berkowitz
117.0 / 0.9745
08/May/21 - 16:49:00
0:06:44:00
0:06:33:42
6
40
One Designs
1
USA 24
Deviation
J 88
Iris Vogel
78.0 / 1.0350
08/May/21 - 13:46:30
0:03:36:30
0:03:44:05
1
2
2
36
USA 36
Velocity
J 88
Kevin Marks
78.0 / 1.0350
08/May/21 - 13:58:04
0:03:48:04
0:03:56:03
2
8
3
USA 17
One Too Many
J 88
Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss
78.0 / 1.0350
08/May/21 - 14:01:34
0:03:51:34
0:03:59:40
3
11
4
USA 34
Albondigas
J 88
Justin Scagnelli/Tim Price
78.0 / 1.0350
08/May/21 - 14:04:27
0:03:54:27
0:04:02:39
4
13
5
USA 25
Oh Jee !!
J 88
Nicolas Delcourt
78.0 / 1.0350
08/May/21 - 14:07:50
0:03:57:50
0:04:06:09
5
15
6
USA 35
USA 35 YCC Powder
J 88
Kenneth Luczynski
78.0 / 1.0350
08/May/21 - 15:46:37
0:05:36:37
0:05:48:24
6
34
PHRF III Spin
1
USA 41426
Southern Cross
Frers 33
Brian Higgins
114.0 / 0.9789
08/May/21 - 15:12:27
0:04:57:27
0:04:51:10
1
24
2
USA 41302
Borderline
C&C 35 MK3
Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop
117.0 / 0.9745
08/May/21 - 15:41:06
0:05:26:06
0:05:17:47
2
28
3
USA 91
Vixen
J 92
Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell
108.0 / 0.9878
08/May/21 - 15:37:12
0:05:22:12
0:05:18:16
3
29
4
23998
Bolide
C&C 40
Ned/Brian Roseberry/McClosky
93.0 / 1.0109
08/May/21 - 15:33:08
0:05:18:08
0:05:21:36
4
30
5
USA 51950
Duet
Sun Fast 37
Andrian (Andy) Lubimov
114.0 / 0.9789
08/May/21 - 15:57:59
0:05:42:59
0:05:35:45
5
31
6
USA 381
Upsetter
J 80
Jason Viseltear
123.0 / 0.9658
08/May/21 - 16:04:10
0:05:49:10
0:05:37:14
6
32
7
USA 197
Cayuga
Laser Int 28
Ian Milward
135.0 / 0.9489
08/May/21 - 16:39:24
0:06:24:24
0:06:04:45
7
38
PHRF II Spin
1
USA 1111
Freedom
J 109
Cory Eaves
69.0 / 1.0501
08/May/21 - 14:02:43
0:03:42:43
0:03:53:52
1
5
2
USA 61297
Team Vineyard Vines
Dehler 38
John & Molly Baxter
60.0 / 1.0656
08/May/21 - 14:03:22
0:03:43:22
0:03:58:01
2
9
3
USA 60358
Atalanta
J 42
Kurt Locher
78.0 / 1.0350
08/May/21 - 14:13:54
0:03:53:54
0:04:02:05
3
12
4
USA 230
Daydream
Beneteau First 36.7
Gregory Madzio
84.0 / 1.0252
08/May/21 - 14:24:20
0:04:04:20
0:04:10:29
4
16
5
USA 4444
Surface Tension
Beneteau First 36.7
Lou Melillo
84.0 / 1.0252
08/May/21 - 14:29:24
0:04:09:24
0:04:15:41
5
19
6
USA 52361
Frequent Flyer
Beneteau First 36.7
Alistair Duke
75.0 / 1.0400
08/May/21 - 14:28:28
0:04:08:28
0:04:18:24
6
20
7
19
Williwaw - YCC
Figaro 2
Ben Lilly
57.0 / 1.0708
08/May/21 - 14:46:25
0:04:26:25
0:04:45:17
7
23
8
USA 61117
Ohana
Dehler 42
Ken Wisdom
54.0 / 1.0762
08/May/21 - 14:55:18
0:04:35:18
0:04:56:17
8
25
9
USA 61237
American Girl
Dehler 42
Daniel Galyon
60.0 / 1.0656
08/May/21 - 15:38:27
0:05:18:27
0:05:39:20
9
33
10
USA 60707
Roepunzel
Beneteau
Christopher Roe
72.0 / 1.0450
08/May/21 - 15:58:03
0:05:38:03
0:05:53:16
10
35
11
10
Rebelle
J 112E
Erick Blanc
DNF
51.0 / 1.0815
14
12
SWE 83
Benita
Figaro 2
Midshipman Peter Vaseliades
DNS
57.0 / 1.0708
14
PHRF I Spin
1
USA 16
Fireball
J 111
Bill & Jackie Baxter
24.0 / 1.1324
08/May/21 - 13:42:15
0:03:17:15
0:03:43:22
1
1
2
USA 60739
Scylla
Dehler 46
Markus Lahrkamp
24.0 / 1.1324
08/May/21 - 13:49:07
0:03:24:07
0:03:51:09
2
4
3
USA 51552
Magic
Santa Cruz 52
John & Erica Corwin
-33.0 / 1.2573
08/May/21 - 13:32:42
0:03:07:42
0:03:56:00
3
7
4
61378
Camelot
Brenta
Jonathan Litt
30.0 / 1.1207
08/May/21 - 13:58:04
0:03:33:04
0:03:58:47
4
10
5
USA 43600
Vamp YCC
J 44
Midshipman Neeko Helbich
27.0 / 1.1265
08/May/21 - 14:03:23
0:03:38:23
0:04:06:01
5
14
6
USA 26
Black Diamond YCC
J 111
Kenneth Luczynski
24.0 / 1.1324
08/May/21 - 14:06:22
0:03:41:22
0:04:10:41
6
17
7
USA 11204
Dauntless
J 112e
Arthur Hanlon
45.0 / 1.0924
08/May/21 - 14:14:43
0:03:49:43
0:04:10:57
7
18
8
USA 324
BLUE FLAME
NAUTOR SWAN 59
MARCO DIPPOLITO
18.0 / 1.1444
08/May/21 - 16:44:39
0:06:19:39
0:07:14:28
8
41
PHRF - Plus One Spinnaker
1
USA 52545
Antidote
J 133
Ron Richman
18.0 / 1.1444
08/May/21 - 13:54:59
0:03:24:59
0:03:54:35
1
6
2
USA 52787
Next Boat
Morris 45
Mark Ellman
33.0 / 1.1149
08/May/21 - 15:14:23
0:04:44:23
0:05:17:04
2
27
3
627
Tolo
J105
Richie Palmer
DNS
81.0 / 1.0301
4
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 51003
Inisharon
Lyman Morse Seguin 49
Jim Murphy / Kristin Murphy
135.0 / 0.9489
08/May/21 - 16:57:32
0:06:17:32
0:05:58:14
1
36
2
USA 51101
On The Mark II
Hunter 35.5
Marc Luxemburg
144.0 / 0.9366
08/May/21 - 17:35:00
0:06:55:00
0:06:28:41
2
39
3
40934
Isle of Skye
Sabre 34 mkII
Charlie McMillan - SHYC
RET
150.0 / 0.9286
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy