2015 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

The Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class One 20/May/2015 06:00 PM 6 NM 18 Kts
The Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Two 20/May/2015 06:05 PM 6 NM 18 Kts
The Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Three 20/May/2015 06:10 PM 6 NM 18 Kts
The Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Four 20/May/2015 06:15 PM 6 NM 18 Kts
The Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Five 20/May/2015 06:20 PM 6 NM 18 Kts
The Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Six 20/May/2015 06:25 PM 6 NM 18 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   USA 22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi 22 Andy Fesenmeyer 212.0 / 0.8530 20/May/15 - 19:40:54 0:01:40:54 0:01:26:04 1 15
2   USA 37 Jolly Mon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie & Sarah Loveday & Porter 195.0 / 0.8725 20/May/15 - 19:39:52 0:01:39:52 0:01:27:08 2 16
3   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 20/May/15 - 19:51:03 0:01:51:03 0:01:27:42 3 18
4   9472 SeTherin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 20/May/15 - 19:53:50 0:01:53:50 0:01:29:54 4 20
5   USA 20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde Gordon DNC 219.0 / 0.8453       8  
6   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson DNC 180.0 / 0.8904       8  
7   USA 28374 Avara C&C 29 Zia Rahman DNC 187.0 / 0.8820       8  
 
Class Two
1   USA 4198 Wunder Dog J 24 Bill Mortensen 171.0 / 0.9015 20/May/15 - 19:35:09 0:01:30:09 0:01:21:16 1 9
2   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 20/May/15 - 19:40:30 0:01:35:30 0:01:24:21 2 12
3   USA 1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J 24 Jonathan Wenderoth 171.0 / 0.9015 20/May/15 - 19:41:43 0:01:36:43 0:01:27:11 3 17
4   USA 954 Footloose J 24 Yevgeny Rapoport & Hannah Wilson 171.0 / 0.9015 20/May/15 - 19:57:11 0:01:52:11 0:01:41:08 4 23
5   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice DNC       9  
6   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 John McCrea DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       10  
7   USA 613 Mizuchi J 24 Nick Woviotis DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       10  
8   USA 1328 Blind Monkeys J 22 Jack/Jeff Scaduto/Prichard DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       10  
9   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons DNC       10  
 
Class Three
1   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 20/May/15 - 19:32:00 0:01:22:00 0:01:19:12 1 7
2   USA 20201 Brer Rabitt III C&C 33 William Loweth 149.0 / 0.9299 20/May/15 - 19:35:20 0:01:25:20 0:01:19:21 2 8
3   USA 30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 132.0 / 0.9531 20/May/15 - 19:40:02 0:01:30:02 0:01:25:49 3 14
4   USA 11 Boondoggle Frers 30 Evan Cooper 134.0 / 0.9503 20/May/15 - 19:43:52 0:01:33:52 0:01:29:12 4 19
5   USA 20140 Izzy May C&C 33 Luke Georgian 150.0 / 0.9286 20/May/15 - 19:47:46 0:01:37:46 0:01:30:47 5 21
6   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 120.0 / 0.9701 20/May/15 - 19:49:19 0:01:39:19 0:01:36:21 6 22
7   5 Zallee IOD jonathan farrar DNC 158.0 / 0.9181       9  
8   32290 Irukandji Beneteau 32 Peter Rugg DNC       9  
 
Class Four
1   USA 43 Eclipse Melges 24 Peter & Meg Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 20/May/15 - 19:27:27 0:01:12:27 0:01:13:35 1 1
2   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Woody & Ann Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 20/May/15 - 19:29:27 0:01:14:27 0:01:15:37 2 3
3   USA 128 Red Line Viper 640 Art Shaw DNS 105.0 / 0.9924       4  
4   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       10  
5   USA 263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky DNC 117.0 / 0.9745       10  
6   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field DNC 90.0 / 1.0156       10  
7   USA 2 Pithy GP 26 Kevin Farrar DNC 81.0 / 1.0301       10  
8   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       10  
9   USA 341 Glide J70 BRADFORD GIBBS DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       10  
10   USA 159 Torqueedo J 70 Brandon Flack DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       11  
 
Class Five
1   25359 Quantum Leap Quest 30 Pat Dillon 100.0 / 1.0000 20/May/15 - 19:37:29 0:01:17:29 0:01:17:29 1 6
2   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 48.0 / 1.0870 20/May/15 - 19:35:35 0:01:15:35 0:01:22:10 2 10
3   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey DNC 94.0 / 1.0093       10  
4   USA 52762 Ringle Finngulf 46 Bob Rodgers DNC 37.0 / 1.1073       10  
5   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield DNC 111.0 / 0.9834       10  
6   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 OBD Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl DNC 106.0 / 0.9909       10  
7   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       10  
8   42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Milan Bartek DNC 84.0 / 1.0252       10  
9   53353 Looney Tunes Santana 30/30 Carl Fast DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       10  
 
Class Six
1 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 20/May/15 - 19:31:38 0:01:06:38 0:01:15:27 1 2
2   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 20/May/15 - 19:38:01 0:01:13:01 0:01:16:40 2 4
3   USA 122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 24.0 / 1.1324 20/May/15 - 19:33:06 0:01:08:06 0:01:17:07 3 5
4   USA 261 Nunnehi J 109 Mark Dixon 67.0 / 1.0535 20/May/15 - 19:43:16 0:01:18:16 0:01:22:27 4 11
5 10   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 73.0 / 1.0433 20/May/15 - 19:46:38 0:01:21:38 0:01:25:10 5 13
6   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean DNC 73.0 / 1.0433       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020