2015 30th Annual Mayor’s Cup Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

HYC Trophy PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 NS 14/Jun/2015 11:50 AM    
HYC Trophy PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 NS 14/Jun/2015 12:00 PM    

Mayor's Cup PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 14/Jun/2015 12:10 PM    
Mayor's Cup PHRF_ToT PHRF 4 14/Jun/2015 12:20 PM    
Mayor's Cup PHRF_ToT PHRF 5 14/Jun/2015 12:30 PM    

O-Catboat One Design Catboat 14/Jun/2015 12:40 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
HYC Trophy Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 NS
1   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 192.0 / 0.9393 14/Jun/15 - 13:41:01 0:01:51:01 0:01:44:17 1 4
2   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.9517 14/Jun/15 - 13:39:43 0:01:49:43 0:01:44:25 2 5
3   6160 Flo III C&C Jim Goodridge 231.0 / 0.8892 14/Jun/15 - 14:02:46 0:02:12:46 0:01:58:03 3 8
4   324 Four Points Hunter 27-2 OB Brian Higgins 207.0 / 0.9194 14/Jun/15 - 14:04:05 0:02:14:05 0:02:03:17 4 9
5   USA 12362 Soup Bone lll Morgan Tom Friend 174.0 / 0.9644 14/Jun/15 - 13:58:11 0:02:08:11 0:02:03:37 5 10
6   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 219.0 / 0.9040 14/Jun/15 - 14:27:02 0:02:37:02 0:02:21:57 6 12
7   USA 729 Distant Drummer C&C 25 Gene Fignar DNS 234.0 / 0.8856       8  
 
PHRF 2 NS
1   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 123.0 / 1.0433 14/Jun/15 - 13:27:12 0:01:27:12 0:01:30:59 1 1
2   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 129.0 / 1.0334 14/Jun/15 - 13:32:57 0:01:32:57 0:01:36:03 2 2
3   USA 41213 Slingshot Frers 33 Jack Greifzu / John Greifzu 111.0 / 1.0638 14/Jun/15 - 13:30:21 0:01:30:21 0:01:36:07 3 3
4   USA 146 Joysea J105 William Heller 102.0 / 1.0797 14/Jun/15 - 13:47:05 0:01:47:05 0:01:55:37 4 6
5   USA 231 Pauls Hardware Benteau40 Paul Adelberg 117.0 / 1.0535 14/Jun/15 - 13:51:17 0:01:51:17 0:01:57:14 5 7
6   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 144.0 / 1.0093 14/Jun/15 - 14:04:56 0:02:04:56 0:02:06:06 6 11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mayor's Cup Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 3
1   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni 114.0 / 1.0586 14/Jun/15 - 14:30:37 0:02:20:37 0:02:28:51 1 4
2   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9774 14/Jun/15 - 14:47:15 0:02:37:15 0:02:33:42 2 6
3   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9687 14/Jun/15 - 14:50:45 0:02:40:45 0:02:35:43 3 9
4   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 1.0638 14/Jun/15 - 15:07:31 0:02:57:31 0:03:08:51 4 15
5   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 123.0 / 1.0433 14/Jun/15 - 15:14:46 0:03:04:46 0:03:12:46 5 16
6   USA 52487 Chautauqua Pearson 31-2 Alex Urdea DNS 162.0 / 0.9819       7  
 
PHRF 4
1   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 75.0 / 1.1304 14/Jun/15 - 14:23:46 0:02:03:46 0:02:19:54 1 2
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 75.0 / 1.1304 14/Jun/15 - 14:31:36 0:02:11:36 0:02:28:46 2 3
3   USA 36 Velocity J 88 kevin marks 87.0 / 1.1073 14/Jun/15 - 14:35:29 0:02:15:29 0:02:30:01 3 5
4   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 75.0 / 1.1304 14/Jun/15 - 14:36:39 0:02:16:39 0:02:34:28 4 8
5   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 / 1.1017 14/Jun/15 - 14:44:35 0:02:24:35 0:02:39:17 5 10
6   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 84.0 / 1.1130 14/Jun/15 - 14:44:49 0:02:24:49 0:02:41:11 6 11
7   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 87.0 / 1.1073 14/Jun/15 - 14:47:25 0:02:27:25 0:02:43:14 7 12
8   USA 52843 Inuksuit X-Yacht 34 Robert Johnston 96.0 / 1.0906 14/Jun/15 - 14:51:47 0:02:31:47 0:02:45:32 8 13
9   Us 42886 Dash J35 Edward Lenihan DNS 75.0 / 1.1304       11  
10 415   USA 415 Valkyrja Mini 6.50 Shea Thorvaldsen DNS 87.0 / 1.1073       11  
 
PHRF 5
1   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry -27.0 / 1.3742 14/Jun/15 - 14:10:07 0:01:40:07 0:02:17:35 1 1
2   GBR 2207R Oojah J 122 Christopher Hall 27.0 / 1.2334 14/Jun/15 - 14:34:47 0:02:04:47 0:02:33:54 2 7
3   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 51.0 / 1.1797 14/Jun/15 - 14:57:53 0:02:27:53 0:02:54:27 3 14
4   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNF 30.0 / 1.2264       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
O-Catboat Racing
One Design Division
Catboat
1   OWL Marshall Catboat Roger Klein       1
2   USA 139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner       2
3   USA 481 Delerium Nonsuch 30 Joseph Cali       3
4   USA MC 4 Lovinde Marshall 18 Frank Kemp       4
5   USA BH99 malo catboat mark dam       5
6   USA 200 Phunsuch Nonsuch John Iscaro DNF       9  
7   86 Blew By You Catboat Mark Williams DNF       9  
8   USA 44 AnnaLeah Herreshoff Catboat Kenneth Wolen DNF       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020