2021 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 19/May/2021 07:10 PM 3.45 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 19/May/2021 07:15 PM 3.45 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 19/May/2021 07:20 PM 3.45 NM 10 Kts

Wednesday Night Series - Multihull PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 19/May/2021 07:05 PM 3.45 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 16553 Rough Rider Pearson 36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 19/May/21 - 19:55:20 0:00:45:20 0:00:36:53 1 3
2   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee 189.0 19/May/21 - 20:00:36 0:00:50:36 0:00:39:44 2 9
3   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 19/May/21 - 19:58:01 0:00:48:01 0:00:40:26 3 10
4 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly 198.0 19/May/21 - 20:03:23 0:00:53:23 0:00:42:00 4 11
5   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange DNC 132.0       8  
6   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin DNC 165.0       8  
7   348 Second Love Grampian 26 William Lauderbach DNC 239.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 19/May/21 - 19:59:46 0:00:44:46 0:00:37:52 1 5
2   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 19/May/21 - 20:01:34 0:00:46:34 0:00:39:40 2 8
3   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 19/May/21 - 20:03:10 0:00:48:10 0:00:42:08 3 12
4   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency DNC 120.0       7  
5   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 334 Joe Shotwell DNC 96.0       7  
6   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones DNC 111.0       7  
7   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 117.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 60.0 19/May/21 - 19:59:49 0:00:39:49 0:00:36:22 1 1
2   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day 60.0 19/May/21 - 20:00:09 0:00:40:09 0:00:36:42 2 2
3   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski 84.0 19/May/21 - 20:02:20 0:00:42:20 0:00:37:30 3 4
4   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 19/May/21 - 20:00:11 0:00:40:11 0:00:38:07 4 6
5   35019 Whiplash 1D35 Gregg Whipple 39.0 19/May/21 - 20:00:45 0:00:40:45 0:00:38:30 5 7
6   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez DNC -18.0       8  
7   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne DNC 81.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1 00   usa t7 Splinter trimaran bob struble 0.0 19/May/21 - 19:39:08 0:00:34:08 0:00:34:08 1 1
2   usa X-12 Strings Gougeon 40 Cat Greg Bull -66.0 19/May/21 - 19:35:40 0:00:30:40 0:00:34:28 2 2
3   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 E. J. VanSickle 48.0 19/May/21 - 19:42:18 0:00:37:18 0:00:34:32 3 3
4   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 15.0 19/May/21 - 19:41:20 0:00:36:20 0:00:35:28 4 4
5   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       6  
6   T1 Ollie Gougeon Tim Walli DNC -66.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GBI Bay Landscaping West Marine Third Wind
Award & Sports North Sails McDonalds Acadia
Amante Ataraxis Bahari

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021