2020/2021 AYC Frostbite Series 1
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

AYC Frostbite Series ORC ORC 08/Nov/2020 01:03 PM 1 NM  
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 105 08/Nov/2020 01:08 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 80 08/Nov/2020 01:13 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 24 08/Nov/2020 01:18 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 22 08/Nov/2020 01:23 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J 30 08/Nov/2020 01:28 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 08/Nov/2020 01:28 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Cal 25 08/Nov/2020 01:33 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Harbor 20 22/Nov/2020 01:39 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Frostbite Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       1
2   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 Timothy Libby       2
3   USA 1503 Rug Burn J 22 Peter Firey       3
4   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       4
5   USA 677 Yard Sail J 22 Brad Julian       5
6   USA 1093 USA 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson       6
7 North Sails  USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch       7
8   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle       8
9   AYC 8 Shadow J 22 Susan Meredith       9
10   AYC 3 Gaynelle J 22 Isaac Breen-Franklin       10
11   56 Uh Oh J 22 Vincent Curl       11
12   AYC 1572 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson       12
13   1044 EYC 11 J 22 Sam Haksteen       13
14   USA 637 Tiguidou J 22 David Murray       14
15   624 EYC 12 J 22 Phil Heldrich       15
16   AYC 7 Caper J 22 James Baker/ Craig Schwartz DNC       16  
17 10   USA 946 EYC 10 J 22 William Levatino DNC       16  
18   USA 1504 Illegally Blonde J 22 Aden King DNC       16  
 
J 30
1   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       1
2   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       2
3   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       3
4   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       4
5   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens       5
6 Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi DNC       6  
7   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen DNC       6  
 
J 80
1   USA 405 Some Respect J 80 Brett Harrison / Suzy Harrison       1
2   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake       2
3   DEN 1312 Guldfaxe J 80 Thomas Klok       3
4   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       4
5   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM J 80 Lizzy Scales       5
6   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum       6
7   USA 443 J 80 Kevin McKee       7
8   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson       8
9   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       9
10   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura DNC       10  
11   USA 1 Jammin' J 80 J World Annapolis DNC       10  
12   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin DNC       10  
13   USA 156 Slap & Tickle J 80 J World Annapolis DNC       10  
14   177 SpartoCuss J 80 Jeffrey White DNC       10  
 
J 105
1   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward / Mike Brown       1
2   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter       2
3   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       3
4   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy / Warren Richter       4
5   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       5
6   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       6
7   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth       7
8   USA 586 Dreadnought J 105 Paul Jervis       8
9   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Don Poirier       9
10   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       10
11   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Beth Scheidt DNC       11  
12   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson DNC       11  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       1
2   USA 1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller       2
3   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt       3
4   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Peter Sheils / John Wooldridge / Chris Rogers Sheils       4
5   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar DNC       5  
6   1649 Callipygian Cal 25 Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman DNC       5  
7   USA 1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst DSQ       5  
8   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg DSQ       5  
 
Harbor 20
1   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens       1
2   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       2
3   312 Blackout Harbor 20 Ron Steele       3
4   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret Podlich       4
5   USA 162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill       5
6   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch       6
7   325 Puffin Harbor 20 George Bell / Hughes Carty DNC       7  
8   319 FuzzyLogic Harbor 20 William Sutton DNC       7  
9   USA 185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Jim Mumper / Walt Laird SCP       7
 
J 24
1   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       1
2   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Kelly FitzGerald / Mike Coe       2
3   USA 3951 Unga Bunga J 24 James Davis       3
4   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport       4
5   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire DNC         5  
6   USA 5.56 Sane Asylum J 24 Brent Ellwood DNC       5  
7   USA 3264 Radical J J 24 Clay Barrow DNC       5  
8   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham DNC       5  
 
ORC Division
ORC
1   USA 63252 Blue Lunch J 29 Joe Krolak 0.8760 08/Nov/20 - 13:55:25 0:00:52:25 0:00:45:55 1 1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 998 Gelato Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland 0.9070 08/Nov/20 - 13:55:08 0:00:52:08 0:00:47:17 2 2
3   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 0.9179 08/Nov/20 - 13:55:24 0:00:52:24 0:00:48:06 3 3
4   USA 57 MI2 J 88 Jack McGuire 0.8918 08/Nov/20 - 13:58:35 0:00:55:35 0:00:49:34 4 4
5   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Joseph Gibson 0.8457 08/Nov/20 - 14:03:23 0:01:00:23 0:00:51:04 5 5
6   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 0.9495 08/Nov/20 - 13:59:19 0:00:56:19 0:00:53:28 6 6
7   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat DNC 0.0000       7  
8   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley DNC 0.9229       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   86 Nemesis Fun 23 John Zarkowsky 177.0 / 0.8941 08/Nov/20 - 14:07:22 0:00:39:22 0:00:35:12 1 1
2   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn 120.0 / 0.9701 08/Nov/20 - 14:06:02 0:00:38:02 0:00:36:54 2 2
3   196 Griffin’s Faith Alberg 30 Peter Buchan 246.0 / 0.8166 08/Nov/20 - 14:14:39 0:00:46:39 0:00:38:06 3 3
4   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister 180.0 / 0.8904 08/Nov/20 - 14:16:00 0:00:48:00 0:00:42:44 4 4
5   USA 60316 Bossy Girl Ranger 23 Corinne Smith 243.0 / 0.8197 08/Nov/20 - 14:20:29 0:00:52:29 0:00:43:01 5 5
6   43413 Laughing Spirit Pearson 30 Geoffrey Cuneo 192.0 / 0.8760 08/Nov/20 - 14:20:44 0:00:52:44 0:00:46:12 6 6
7   USA 56 Wicked J 70 Arthur Edwards DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       7  
8   601 Silver Heels IV Marlin 23 (Herreshoff) Joe Donahue DNC       7  
9   95 Blew Mist Ensign 22 Christine Zebrowski Tatelbaum DNC       7  
10   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day Michael Jewell DNC       7  
11   73248 Gatsby O'Day 31 Charles Hernick DNC       7  
12   1121 Lekker H-Boat 27 Steve Madden DNC       7  
13   2159 Chaos Catalina 27 Curt Sarratt DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021