2021 Annapolis - Newport Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

A2N Friday start ORC ORC 3 04/Jun/2021 11:05 AM Single Number A/P 473 NM  
A2N Friday start ORC ORC 4 04/Jun/2021 11:05 AM Single Number A/P 473 NM  
A2N Friday start ORC ORC 5 04/Jun/2021 11:05 AM Single Number A/P 473 NM  
A2N Friday start PHRF_ToT PHRF 04/Jun/2021 11:05 AM 473 NM  
A2N Friday start PHRF_ToT PHRF Classic 04/Jun/2021 11:05 AM 473 NM  
A2N Friday start ORC ORC - Double Handed 04/Jun/2021 11:10 AM Single Number A/P 473 NM  

A2N Saturday Start ORC ORC 1 05/Jun/2021 11:05 AM Single Number A/P 473 NM  
A2N Saturday Start ORC ORC 2 05/Jun/2021 11:05 AM Single Number A/P 473 NM  



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A2N Friday start Racing
ORC Division
ORC 3 (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 61220 J-Curve J 122 David Cielusniak Manhasset Bay YC 1.1649 07/Jun/21 - 12:30:35 3:01:25:35 3:13:32:04 1 1
2   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco AYC 1.1878 07/Jun/21 - 12:17:47 3:01:12:47 3:14:57:45 2 2
3   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC 1.1903 07/Jun/21 - 12:14:12 3:01:09:12 3:15:04:28 3 3
4   USA 75 Skadi (J 120) J 120 Todd Berget WRSC/PCRC 1.1634 07/Jun/21 - 14:02:23 3:02:57:23 3:15:12:15 4 4
5   USA 43600 Vamp YCC J 44 Midshipman Neeko Helbich US Merchant Marine Academy 1.1892 07/Jun/21 - 12:31:23 3:01:26:23 3:15:20:04 5 5
6   USA 51120 Windborn (J 120) J 120 Richard Born AYC/ CCA/ SCC 1.1599 07/Jun/21 - 14:30:57 3:03:25:57 3:15:29:39 6 6
7   USA 77 No Surrender (J 120) J 120 Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club 1.1630 07/Jun/21 - 14:38:03 3:03:33:03 3:15:51:56 7 7
8 North Sails  USA 61145 Querencia X Yachts X4.3 Frank McGowan EYC, CYoP 1.1650 07/Jun/21 - 14:40:37 3:03:35:37 3:16:04:00 8 8
9   USA 51333 Kinship Baltic 52 Francis Selldorff New Bedford 1.2023 07/Jun/21 - 12:56:01 3:01:51:01 3:16:47:25 9 10
10 North Sails  USA 52744 Slide Rule First 44.7 Scott Bearse Hyannis Yacht Club 1.1762 07/Jun/21 - 14:39:39 3:03:34:39 3:16:53:39 10 12
11   USA 38017 Revolution Aerodyne 38 Eben Moulton Eastern Point Yacht Club 1.2033 07/Jun/21 - 13:16:20 3:02:11:20 3:17:16:17 11 13
12   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins BBYC/SCYC/ChYC 1.2116 07/Jun/21 - 13:28:09 3:02:23:09 3:18:07:33 12 17
13   USA 51334 Shinnecock (J 120) J 120 Jimmy Praley AYC & STC 1.1653 07/Jun/21 - 16:50:18 3:05:45:18 3:18:36:28 13 20
14   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham Larchmont/STC 1.1946 07/Jun/21 - 15:49:03 3:04:44:03 3:19:40:00 14 26
15   USA 51104 Windwalker (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Lyman-Morse Hood 60 Jeff Butler GIYS 1.2409 07/Jun/21 - 13:49:14 3:02:44:14 3:20:44:29 15 28
16   USA 4607 Sodalis III J 46 Jim Demarest STC 1.1707 07/Jun/21 - 18:40:46 3:07:35:46 3:21:10:59 16 29
17   USA 61200 Salacia (J 120) J 120 Mark Nannini Newport Yacht Club 1.1643 07/Jun/21 - 20:03:51 3:08:58:51 3:22:17:10 17 31
18   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Merrill Cline U.S. Coast Guard Academy Sailing 1.1851 07/Jun/21 - 21:41:44 3:10:36:44 4:01:54:13 18 38
 
ORC 4 (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 93555 Nanuq (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster Fishing Bay Yacht Club 1.1169 07/Jun/21 - 19:09:59 3:08:04:59 3:17:26:41 1 14
2   NA 22 Integrity (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Navy 44 Mk2 MIDN 1/C Sam Hall NASS 1.1166 07/Jun/21 - 19:33:13 3:08:28:13 3:17:51:11 2 15
3   USA 32441 Cygnette (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Swan 441 William Mayer NYYC / INDIAN HARBOR 1.1322 07/Jun/21 - 18:26:56 3:07:21:56 3:17:51:28 3 16
4   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve Hale EYC / PCRC 1.1306 07/Jun/21 - 18:59:16 3:07:54:16 3:18:20:24 4 18
5   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar HHSA 1.1114 07/Jun/21 - 21:26:58 3:10:21:58 3:19:32:30 5 24
6   USA 40878 High Note (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Baltic 51 Gary Nackman Raritan YC, Storm Trysail Club 1.1412 07/Jun/21 - 19:20:18 3:08:15:18 3:19:35:13 6 25
7   NA 23 Defiance (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Navy 44 Mk2 Meade Tolen NASS 1.1106 07/Jun/21 - 23:30:04 3:12:25:04 3:21:45:16 7 30
8 North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Dehler 39 Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC 1.1190 08/Jun/21 - 00:17:27 3:13:12:27 3:23:20:50 8 36
9   83494 Heaven Can Wait Beneteau 45F5 Uwe Mewes Riverton Yacht Club 1.1180 08/Jun/21 - 03:09:47 3:16:04:47 4:02:28:23 9 39
10   USA 61354 Characters Beneteau 46.1 James Fehrmann GSA 1.1248 08/Jun/21 - 18:34:52 4:07:29:52 4:20:24:51 10 43
 
ORC 5 (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen AYC/STC 1.1052 07/Jun/21 - 21:03:56 3:09:58:56 3:18:36:24 1 19
2   USA 1781 Towhee (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Cal 40 Paul Jennings Off Soundings, CCA, NYYC 1.0335 08/Jun/21 - 02:45:37 3:15:40:37 3:18:36:51 2 21
3   USA 93613 Resolute (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Tartan 3500 David Adams Corinthian YC of Philadelphia / CCA 1.0022 08/Jun/21 - 05:30:15 3:18:25:15 3:18:37:11 3 22
4   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey HHSA 1.0769 07/Jun/21 - 23:45:42 3:12:40:42 3:19:11:24 4 23
5   USA 79 Kyrie (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Tartan 4100 Beth Berry EYC 1.1092 07/Jun/21 - 21:44:30 3:10:39:30 3:19:41:05 5 27
6 North Sails  USA 40122 Dancing Bear (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) NE 39 John Buzzi Raritain Yacht Club 1.0822 08/Jun/21 - 02:34:24 3:15:29:24 3:22:40:54 6 32
7   USA 2021 Nicole (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Jensen Cal 40 Thomas Campbell TAYC 1.0351 08/Jun/21 - 07:01:08 3:19:56:08 3:23:09:45 7 35
8   USA 52621 A L'Assaut Dufour 40 Performance Kurt Cerny RBSA 1.1069 08/Jun/21 - 02:34:53 3:15:29:53 4:00:51:06 8 37
9   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Wauquiez Centurion 42 Colin Golder Raritan YC 1.1044 08/Jun/21 - 06:21:18 3:19:16:18 4:04:48:02 9 40
10   USA 42134 Dancing Bear III (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) Alden 50 Constantine Baris Sagamore YC, STC, NYYC 1.0738 08/Jun/21 - 13:23:50 4:02:18:50 4:09:34:10 10 42
 
ORC - Double Handed (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 93489 Huck’s Finn Dehler 36 Jeffrey Leigh EYC 1.0691 07/Jun/21 - 21:51:39 3:10:41:39 3:16:24:30 1 9
2   USA 60036 Loblolly Sunfast 3600 Michael Greene CPYC 1.1196 07/Jun/21 - 18:32:07 3:07:22:07 3:16:51:40 2 11
3   USA 12 Jane Says J 124 Robert Dunigan, Jr. GIYS 1.1328 07/Jun/21 - 22:47:19 3:11:37:19 3:22:43:37 3 33
4 102   USA 102 Privateer Class 40 Carl L.C. Kah III Palm Beach Sailing Club 1.3353 07/Jun/21 - 10:16:22 2:23:06:22 3:22:56:53 4 34
5   USA 75005 Harmony Pogo 12.5 Barry Salter 1.2100 07/Jun/21 - 22:45:06 3:11:35:06 4:05:08:16 5 41
6   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings/OGYC DNF 1.0595       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   USA 54 Chessie Racing Tripp 62 George Collins AYC/ Storm Trysail Club/CCA -90.0 / 1.4130 06/Jun/21 - 17:32:37 2:06:27:37 3:04:57:09 1 1
2   USA CGA-3 Stormy Petrel Coast Guard Leadership 44 Liam Long U.S. Coast Guard Academy Sailing 57.0 / 1.0708 07/Jun/21 - 15:46:06 3:04:41:06 3:10:06:51 2 2
3   USA 60426 Placetne Sabre 426 Frank Kendall Pentagon Sailing Club 69.0 / 1.0501 07/Jun/21 - 19:26:18 3:08:21:18 3:12:22:51 3 3
4   USA 165 Twiga J 109 SD David Esseks Shelter Island Yacht Club 69.0 / 1.0501 07/Jun/21 - 19:53:51 3:08:48:51 3:12:51:47 4 5
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 41989 Blink J 33 Thomas Sa AHYC 81.0 / 1.0301 07/Jun/21 - 22:11:39 3:11:06:39 3:13:36:45 5 6
6   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Dan Lewis PCRC 66.0 / 1.0552 07/Jun/21 - 21:15:08 3:10:10:08 3:14:42:17 6 7
7 Quantum Sails  USA 69350 Jumpin Jack Flash Davidson 50 John Davis Dolphin YC 0.0 / 1.1818 07/Jun/21 - 12:44:02 3:01:39:02 3:15:02:25 7 8
8   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club 72.0 / 1.0450 07/Jun/21 - 23:45:08 3:12:40:08 3:16:28:44 8 10
9   USA 42707 Divide by Zero Frers 45 John Lanigan EYC 39.0 / 1.1036 07/Jun/21 - 21:29:54 3:10:24:54 3:18:57:11 9 11
 
PHRF Classic
1   93677 Winsome Ride Bavaria Cruiser 46 Mark Lister Round Bay Sailing Association 111.0 / 0.9834 08/Jun/21 - 01:15:12 3:14:10:12 3:12:44:22 1 4
2 North Sails  USA 60648 Desna Tartan 37 Adam Van Voorhis Shennecossett Yacht Club, Off Soundings 144.0 / 0.9366 08/Jun/21 - 09:26:41 3:22:21:41 3:16:22:44 2 9
3   USA 50003 Alliance Passport Paul Michalowski NYYC 114.0 / 0.9789 08/Jun/21 - 08:58:32 3:21:53:32 3:19:54:40 3 12
4 Chesapeake Sailmakers  627627 Bennu Cherubini Ketch Julianne Fettus CHESSS 147.0 / 0.9326 08/Jun/21 - 13:47:50 4:02:42:50 3:20:03:38 4 13
5   62950 Allegra Cal 39 Brett Mastropieri N/A 123.0 / 0.9658 08/Jun/21 - 11:09:35 4:00:04:35 3:20:47:26 5 14
6   USA 61043 Nomad Sabre 38 Seth Winnick CRCA 144.0 / 0.9366 08/Jun/21 - 15:08:51 4:04:03:51 3:21:43:12 6 15
7   USA 10611 Iris Tartan 34C Hattie Warwick-Smith Lewes Yacht Club 192.0 / 0.8760 09/Jun/21 - 01:16:25 4:14:11:25 4:00:31:36 7 16
8   8 Summer Fun Beneteau 45.5 Thomas Reiner 108.0 / 0.9878 08/Jun/21 - 21:52:58 4:10:47:58 4:09:29:47 8 17
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A2N Saturday Start Racing
ORC Division
ORC 1 (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 60206 Dream Crusher Kernan 47 Devin McGranahan New York Yacht Club, Coral Reef Yacht Club 1.4690 07/Jun/21 - 18:41:47 2:07:36:47 3:09:41:44 1 1
2   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley NYYC / Storm Trysail Club 1.5415 07/Jun/21 - 17:44:50 2:06:39:50 3:12:15:52 2 4
3   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon Alec Snyder NYYC, Beach Point YC, STC 1.3606 08/Jun/21 - 01:10:01 2:14:05:01 3:12:28:15 3 5
4   USA 60669 Prospector Mills 68 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners SIYC/NYYC/RORC/STYC 1.7344 07/Jun/21 - 12:26:42 2:01:21:42 3:13:36:46 4 10
5 North Sails  USA 66866 Polaris Sydney 47 Will Passano GIYS / CCA 1.2937 08/Jun/21 - 06:52:03 2:19:47:03 3:15:41:33 5 16
6   US 1 Kialoa III S&S Custom sloop Thorpe Leeson Royal bvi 1.4284 08/Jun/21 - 03:01:41 2:15:56:41 3:19:20:19 6 19
7   USA 7122 Free Range Chicken Perry 59 Bruce Anderson USSA 1.3183 08/Jun/21 - 10:34:19 2:23:29:19 3:22:14:36 7 20
 
ORC 2 (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 52443 Vamoose J 133 Bob Manchester Barrington Yacht Club 1.2106 08/Jun/21 - 08:16:00 2:21:11:00 3:11:45:12 1 2
2   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Mod Ethan Johnson Oakcliff Sailing 1.2565 08/Jun/21 - 05:44:55 2:18:39:55 3:11:45:54 2 3
3 Quantum Sails  USA 21 Artemis Italia Yachts 13.98 Jeffrey Kennedy MRYC 1.2243 08/Jun/21 - 08:18:48 2:21:13:48 3:12:45:30 3 6
4   USA 61150 Crocodile First 50 Scott Ward STC, SMSA 1.2215 08/Jun/21 - 08:41:51 2:21:36:51 3:13:02:01 4 7
5   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP 44 Jeff McCarron Corinthian YC of Philadelphia / CCA 1.2271 08/Jun/21 - 08:26:17 2:21:21:17 3:13:06:19 5 8
6 North Sails  USA 93664 SLY XP 44 USA Fox AYC/STC 1.2156 08/Jun/21 - 09:23:25 2:22:18:25 3:13:27:54 6 9
7 North Sails  USA 60698 Imagine Azuree 46 Jay Hansen Conanicut Yacht Club 1.2169 08/Jun/21 - 09:32:23 2:22:27:23 3:13:44:18 7 11
8   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Midn 1/C Luke Gillcrist NASS 1.2649 08/Jun/21 - 07:25:39 2:20:20:39 3:14:26:55 8 12
9   USA 4444 Running Tide (Corinthian (Vessel) Class) S&S 60 Beau Van Metre NYYC 1.2729 08/Jun/21 - 07:11:41 2:20:06:41 3:14:41:56 9 13
10   USA 7192 Wasp J 133 MIDN 1/C Zach Medeiros NASS 1.2171 08/Jun/21 - 10:34:18 2:23:29:18 3:15:00:30 10 14
11   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Mod Cullen Zelenka Oakcliff Sailing 1.2555 08/Jun/21 - 08:45:10 2:21:40:10 3:15:28:12 11 15
12   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 MIDN 1/C Keegan Steele NASS 1.2649 08/Jun/21 - 08:31:53 2:21:26:53 3:15:50:41 12 17
13   USA 4900 Cougar J 160 Leonard Sitar STC/CCA 1.2733 08/Jun/21 - 08:31:32 2:21:26:32 3:16:25:15 13 18
14   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.5 Morgen Watson / Ocean Racers Ocean Racers / RORC 1.2309 08/Jun/21 - 16:47:15 3:05:42:15 3:23:38:46 14 21
 

2021 Annapolis - Newport Race
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A2N Friday start Racing
ORC Division
ORC 3 (Corinthian (Vessel) Class)
1   USA 51104 Windwalker Lyman-Morse Hood 60 Jeff Butler GIYS 1.2409 07/Jun/21 - 13:49:14 3:02:44:14 3:20:44:29 15 28
 
 
ORC 3 (J 120)
1   USA 75 Skadi J 120 Todd Berget WRSC/PCRC 1.1634 07/Jun/21 - 14:02:23 3:02:57:23 3:15:12:15 4 4
2   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born AYC/ CCA/ SCC 1.1599 07/Jun/21 - 14:30:57 3:03:25:57 3:15:29:39 6 6
3   USA 77 No Surrender J 120 Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club 1.1630 07/Jun/21 - 14:38:03 3:03:33:03 3:15:51:56 7 7
4   USA 51334 Shinnecock J 120 Jimmy Praley AYC & STC 1.1653 07/Jun/21 - 16:50:18 3:05:45:18 3:18:36:28 13 20
5   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini Newport Yacht Club 1.1643 07/Jun/21 - 20:03:51 3:08:58:51 3:22:17:10 17 31
 
 
ORC 4 (Corinthian (Vessel) Class)
1   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster Fishing Bay Yacht Club 1.1169 07/Jun/21 - 19:09:59 3:08:04:59 3:17:26:41 1 14
2   NA 22 Integrity Navy 44 Mk2 MIDN 1/C Sam Hall NASS 1.1166 07/Jun/21 - 19:33:13 3:08:28:13 3:17:51:11 2 15
3   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer NYYC / INDIAN HARBOR 1.1322 07/Jun/21 - 18:26:56 3:07:21:56 3:17:51:28 3 16
4   USA 40878 High Note Baltic 51 Gary Nackman Raritan YC, Storm Trysail Club 1.1412 07/Jun/21 - 19:20:18 3:08:15:18 3:19:35:13 6 25
5   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 Mk2 Meade Tolen NASS 1.1106 07/Jun/21 - 23:30:04 3:12:25:04 3:21:45:16 7 30
 
ORC 5 (Corinthian (Vessel) Class)
1   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings Off Soundings, CCA, NYYC 1.0335 08/Jun/21 - 02:45:37 3:15:40:37 3:18:36:51 2 21
2   USA 93613 Resolute Tartan 3500 David Adams Corinthian YC of Philadelphia / CCA 1.0022 08/Jun/21 - 05:30:15 3:18:25:15 3:18:37:11 3 22
3   USA 79 Kyrie Tartan 4100 Beth Berry EYC 1.1092 07/Jun/21 - 21:44:30 3:10:39:30 3:19:41:05 5 27
4 North Sails  USA 40122 Dancing Bear NE 39 John Buzzi Raritain Yacht Club 1.0822 08/Jun/21 - 02:34:24 3:15:29:24 3:22:40:54 6 32
5   USA 2021 Nicole Jensen Cal 40 Thomas Campbell TAYC 1.0351 08/Jun/21 - 07:01:08 3:19:56:08 3:23:09:45 7 35
6   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Wauquiez Centurion 42 Colin Golder Raritan YC 1.1044 08/Jun/21 - 06:21:18 3:19:16:18 4:04:48:02 9 40
7   USA 42134 Dancing Bear III Alden 50 Constantine Baris Sagamore YC, STC, NYYC 1.0738 08/Jun/21 - 13:23:50 4:02:18:50 4:09:34:10 10 42
 
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A2N Saturday Start Racing
ORC Division
ORC 2 (Corinthian (Vessel) Class)
1   USA 4444 Running Tide S&S 60 Beau Van Metre NYYC 1.2729 08/Jun/21 - 07:11:41 2:20:06:41 3:14:41:56 9 13
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

DiMillo's Yacht Sales Helly Hansen Safe Harbor Marinas SpinSheet
Team 1 Newport Global Yacht Concierge   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021