2020 Bayview Yacht Club - October Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. BYC October Thursdays - Short Course One Design Cal 25 01/Oct/2020 06:05 PM    
1. BYC October Thursdays - Short Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher) 01/Oct/2020 06:10 PM 1.38 NM  
1. BYC October Thursdays - Short Course One Design Ultimate 20 01/Oct/2020 06:15 PM    

2. BYC October Thursdays - Long Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (90 - 150) 01/Oct/2020 06:15 PM 2.11 NM  
2. BYC October Thursdays - Long Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower) 01/Oct/2020 06:20 PM 2.11 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. BYC October Thursdays - Short Course Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Robert/Suzanne Scoville       1
2   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 Nick Ruffing DNC       3  
 
Ultimate 20
1 10   USA 10 Contender Ultimate20 Reed Rossell DNC       2  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher)
1   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 156.0 01/Oct/20 - 19:15:22 0:01:05:22 0:01:01:47 1 1
2   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Pete Fitzpatrick 186.0 01/Oct/20 - 19:19:50 0:01:09:50 0:01:05:33 2 2
3   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 186.0 01/Oct/20 - 19:22:18 0:01:12:18 0:01:08:01 3 3
4   USA 12 French Connection Crescent David Beard DNC 231.0       5  
5   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter DNC 156.0       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. BYC October Thursdays - Long Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (90 - 150)
1   USA 023 Opus Beneteau 43 Patricia Thull O'Brien 111.0 01/Oct/20 - 19:47:37 0:01:32:37 0:01:28:43 1 6
2   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit DNC 99.0       4  
3 820   USA 820 New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari DNC 120.0       4  
 
PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower)
1   USA 61335 Unleaded Contour 34 SC Etienne St-Laurent 30.0 01/Oct/20 - 19:29:04 0:01:09:04 0:01:08:01 1 1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas 78.0 01/Oct/20 - 19:31:21 0:01:11:21 0:01:08:36 2 2
3   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Ken Brown 66.0 01/Oct/20 - 19:31:04 0:01:11:04 0:01:08:45 3 3
4   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson 84.0 01/Oct/20 - 19:34:20 0:01:14:20 0:01:11:23 4 4
5   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 66.0 01/Oct/20 - 19:41:59 0:01:21:59 0:01:19:40 5 5
6   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey DNC 48.0       6  
7   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Daniel Aitken DNC 87.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021