42nd Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

MBYC Fall Series PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 03/Oct/2020 12:55 PM 14.1 NM 5 Kts
MBYC Fall Series PHRF PHRF 2 03/Oct/2020 01:05 PM 14.1 NM 5 Kts
MBYC Fall Series One Design j105 03/Oct/2020 01:10 PM 14.1 NM 5 Kts
MBYC Fall Series One Design Figaro Collegiate Face-Off 03/Oct/2020 01:15 PM 14.1 NM 5 Kts
MBYC Fall Series PHRF PHRF 1 03/Oct/2020 01:20 PM 14.1 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series Racing
One Design Division
j105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin DNC       6  
2   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John Koten DNC       6  
3   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff DNC       6  
4   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas DNC       6  
5   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron DNC       6  
 
Figaro Collegiate Face-Off
1   26 Groupe 5 YCC Figaro 2 Ben Lilly       1
2   66 Williwaw - YCC Figaro 2 Ben Hunt       2
3   19 Vicitan Figaro 2 Midshipman Lars Osell       3
4   SWE 83 Benita Figaro 2 Midshipman Peter Vaseliades       4
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni 111.0 03/Oct/20 - 15:50:38 0:02:55:38 0:02:30:39 1 6
2   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 120.0 03/Oct/20 - 16:00:03 0:03:05:03 0:02:38:03 2 10
3   47 Finn Bristol 41.1 Brian Finnerty 144.0 03/Oct/20 - 17:36:48 0:04:41:48 0:04:09:24 3 16
4   50836 Samba Blue sabre 362 Mark DiSanti DNC 114.0       6  
5   USA 296 Muxie Duxer Ericson 32-2 TP Enders TLE 192.0   7  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 87.0 03/Oct/20 - 15:51:16 0:02:46:16 0:02:26:41 1 3
2   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell 114.0 03/Oct/20 - 16:16:26 0:03:11:26 0:02:45:47 2 12
3   USA 73030 Scout Beneteau First 305 Matt Stainback 174.0 03/Oct/20 - 16:35:54 0:03:30:54 0:02:51:45 3 14
4   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Blaine Davis 150.0 03/Oct/20 - 16:37:24 0:03:32:24 0:02:58:39 4 15
5   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov DNC 114.0       8  
6   USA 287 On The Beam Colgate 26 Adam Bleifeld RET 165.0       9  
7   27 Sleepy Head Antrim 27 Jeffrey Epstein TLE 87.0   9  
 
PHRF 1
1   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss 84.0 03/Oct/20 - 15:52:18 0:02:32:18 0:02:13:24 1 1
2   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 18.0 03/Oct/20 - 15:45:49 0:02:25:49 0:02:21:46 2 2
3   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midn. Nick Becker 24.0 03/Oct/20 - 15:52:58 0:02:32:58 0:02:27:34 3 4
4   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli Tim Price 84.0 03/Oct/20 - 16:06:45 0:02:46:45 0:02:27:51 4 5
5   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 75.0 03/Oct/20 - 16:08:02 0:02:48:02 0:02:31:09 5 7
6   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck 75.0 03/Oct/20 - 16:09:08 0:02:49:08 0:02:32:16 6 8
7   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz 69.0 03/Oct/20 - 16:08:35 0:02:48:35 0:02:33:03 7 9
8   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Midshipman Veronica Grabiak 81.0 03/Oct/20 - 16:19:45 0:02:59:45 0:02:41:31 8 11
9   USA 1 Andiamo J 88 Paul Strauch 84.0 03/Oct/20 - 16:25:08 0:03:05:08 0:02:46:14 9 13
10   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan & Kara Schapperle DNC 78.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022